List of fursuit dance competition results

From WikiFur, the furry encyclopedia.
Jump to: navigation, search
Broom icon.png This article needs to be wikified (formatted according to the Furry Book of Style).
For specifics, check the edit history and talk page. Consult the Furry Book of Style for editing help.
Question book.png This article does not cite its references or sources. You can help WikiFur by adding references.
For specifics, check the edit history and talk page. Consult the Furry Book of Style for editing help.

Listed below are the results from every fursuit dance competition ever held, in alphabetical order, categorized by convention. Generally, fursuit dance competitions are one of the largest events held at furry conventions and a top 3 is announced at the end. Please edit as necessary as conventions occur! Please fill in missing, blank, or N/A info if you know it.

Finalists numbers are generally tabulated by number of available Youtube videos. Audition numbers are all rumored or from one’s own knowledge/experience unless a source is cited.

Fursuit Dance Competition Results[edit]

Anthro New England[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2015 N/A 15 Aoi Caw Barks2Marfs (Alflor, Shilo)  
2016 N/A 14 Bemani Kintari Ra1nmaker  
2017 N/A 18 Aki-Rain Remix Dalmy  

Anthro Northwest[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2017 N/A ~12  12 Zoomba Rahne Gundahar Libby Lynx, Splinter, Glacier 

Anthrocon[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2008 N/A 12   12 JD Puppy Dex Captain Jack Sparrow  
2009 N/A Sinatra Recca  
2010 N/A 13 Teef Skroy ~V~  
2011 N/A   19 Mozee Taun Taun MonsterRoo  
2012 N/A 21 Atsu Fawx Taun Taun Doryuu  
2013 N/A ~72 22 Skye Sadie Zoomba  
2014 Novice 8 Kotto Myke Labrawolf Mojito  
  Veteran 8 Tayerr Flinch ReyRey  
  Group 4 4 Furternity (Atsu Fawx, Flipsta, Sadie, Ikato, Trenton, and Finn) Gale & Fenrir  
2015 Novice 10 T Alex Nero  
  Veteran 10 Sadie Kotto Mojito  
2016 Novice 10 Whisper Banshee Dapper Dog Tao  
  Veteran 10 Myke Labrawolf T Kotto  
2017 Novice 10 Lazuli Rancid Bean Bliss  
  Veteran 10 Strobes Dew Shep Whisper Banshee  
  Group 4 B-Team  

AnthrOhio[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2016 N/A Jasper Terra Kun Taeo Takaeo
2017 N/A 15 B-Team Myke Labrawolf Shayde

Aquatifur[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2017 N/A 10 Fuze Molokai TIE: Cookie, Toyagama

Arizona FurCon[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2013 N/A Lamarr Anjel Leo
2014 NA Keinse Amaru Leo
2015 N/A Khord Montii Laurence
2016 Novice Compass Neacollietan Ghost
Veteran Kaira Karnage Asada Bliss
2017 Novice Albin Markiplier Foxy Floww Scotty, Peace Dorgi, Gizmo
Veteran Montii Shepherd Yasiah Trick Cass

Biggest Little Fur Con[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2013 N/A 6 6 Apollo Doryuu Subway
2014 Novice 11 Siber Hamster Lumin Okami
Veteran 10 Boost Bemani Kai
2015 Novice 10 Mystery Motomo Toxxic
Veteran 10 Rinn Kai Wolfshire
2016 Novice 14 Mu Gears Sheshero
Veteran 15 Pyro & Yuki Doryuu Second Frame Crew (Kiyo, Zakari)
2017 Novice 33 10 Red Kiral Pilot
Veteran 27 14 Doryuu Rhapsodie It Bboy Flitch

Brasil Furfest[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2016 Fursuiters 10 Scamp Nedyah TIE: Pulguinha, Keto
Non-Fursuiters 1 1 Trenty Tê
2017 Fursuiters Ambar Koga Scamp
Non-fursuiters Vinny Bevaltran Jessy
Couples Crash and Lars Pukky and Nonami

Califur[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2014 N/A Ookami Telephone Flinch
2015 N/A Kai Khord Axton
2016 N/A Bliss Zoran Zacharie
2017 N/A Khord Zeke Akuma

CanFURence[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2016 N/A Lumen Celeste Munchkin

Condition[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2012 N/A Bendor
2013 N/A Zeke Snapback Neerren
2014 N/A Snapback Red Velvet Clumzy


ConFuzzled[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2011 N/A Kiyo and Zakari Spark Wolf
2012 N/A Kiyo and Friends (Kiyo, Zakari, Tygs, Tre Husky)
2013 Solo Spark Wolf Mangusu Gen’lchi
Group Second Frame Crew (Kiyo, Zakari, Vincent)
2014 Solo German Skrat
Group Second Frame Crew (Kiyo, Zakari)
2015 Solo Ware Toby Dingo Tygs

ČeSFuR[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2011 N/A Konu Griseus Monty
2013 N/A Taffka Zoomy Konu
2014 N/A Amber, Zephid, and Pilgrim Zoomy Griseus
2015 N/A Fidget Oscar Zoomy

Eurofurence[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2011 N/A Neo (cat) Ticer Spark Wolf
2012 N/A Dantee Spark Wolf Tygs
2013 N/A Frisky Soulwolf Faolan Spark Wolf
2014 N/A Kyowe Math Wufsky German Skrat
2015 N/A High Definition Math Wufsky Noodles
2016 N/A Coco Spark High Definition

Fangcon[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2015 N/A Alex Phoenix Lolo Fennec Shiela
2017 N/A Alea Furry Mike Ken

Fur Affinity: United[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2014 NA Mozee Khord Kintari
2015 N/A Khord Nos Hyena Douglas
2016 N/A Neko Sai Bree Explicit Content

Fur Squared[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2015 N/A Rak3t Wavy Sombra
2016 N/A Leone Nekomon Sombra

Fur the ‘More[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2014 N/A SheppyMomma Kintari Caw
2015 N/A Khord Shella TJ Fox
2016 N/A Caw Vixx Bandaid

Fur-Eh![edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2013 N/A Eolis SilentRaver Silver Wolf
2014 N/A Frankenfur Fallout Tune
2015 N/A Tune Eolis Dekks
2016 N/A Popcorn Dinero Eolis
2017 N/A Dekks Sora Scrap

Fur-Xoticon[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2016 N/A Changling Banter Mutant Vincent Badger
2017 N/A 10 10 Rito Kiba Rowan

FurDU[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2013 N/A Soku Ray Coutzy
2014 N/A Skittles Blu Apollo
2015 N/A Tygs Muttasaur Pep Fubar
2017 N/A Muttasaur Unit Skittles

FurFright[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2012 N/A Sadie Atsu Fawx Mozee
2013 N/A Remix Strobes Flinch

Furlandia[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2014 N/A Stella
2015 N/A Pepper Grace Siber Hamster
2016 N/A 10 10 Aki-Rain Pepper Night Dragon
2017 Full 5 5 Aki-Rain Yu Puffin Night Dragon
Partial 5 5 Pepper Nexus Gummy

Furnal Equinox[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2013 N/A Snapback Red Velvet Ace Shep
2014 N/A Tica Momo Mojito
2015 N/A Khord Terra Kun Apollo Wolf
2016 N/A Muttcaw Lumen Neerren
2017 N/A Lumen Battali Zanth

Furpocalypse[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2014 N/A Strobes Dalmy Gale Frostbane
2015 N/A Dalmy Caw Gale Frostbane
2017 N/A 24 17 Ludicous Rito EZ

Furry Connection North[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2012 N/A 12 12 Mozee Tyzin Rick
2013 N/A JD Puppy and Sadie Spazz Atsu Fawx

Furry Fiesta[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2011 N/A Kwik Sebastian Coco Fox
2012 N/A Silver Wolf Nightfire Oki Doki
2013 N/A Jezabel Kwik Matsi Wolf
2014 Novice Alec Coffee Chexie
Veteran Silver Wolf Surge Cherry Soda Fox
2015 Novice Twitch Da Woof Proxy
Veteran Wolfshire Hogwash Donut
2016 Novice Forte Proxy Guts O Possum
Veteran Leone Khord Roskey and Alex
2017 Novice >60 Chexy Owen Thirteen
Veteran >30 Arcturus Chusky Rhapsodie Phor

Furry Weekend Atlanta[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2008 N/A Foxglove Neo PanTyger Duke
2009 N/A Neo PanTyger Mangusu Pepper Pup
2010 N/A Skroy Mangusu Spook
2011 N/A MonsterRoo ~V~ Ticer
2012 N/A Kendi Phor Bit
2013 N/A Doryuu Sadie Phor
2014 Solo Flinch Atsu Fawx German Skrat
Group 5 5 Furternity (Atsu Fawx, Sadie, Blue Thunder, Skye) Sparky and Step Ty Fusky and Zoomba
2015 Solo 47 25 Zoomba Dark Atsu Fawx
Group 3 3 FURReal (Apollo, Diggy, Doryuu, TK Sparky and Marco Fur World Order (Bemani, Snowy, Mex, JD Puppy, Dantee)
2016 Solo 42 21 Atsu Fawx Dox Drakes Strobes Alex Phoenix
Group 6 5 Uh… You Guys (JD Puppy, Shyy Bunny) Sparky and Tayerr Domestic Wilin’ (Bemani, Kar Wereskunk)
2017 Solo Dox Drakes Blue Thunder Mangusu
Group 6 6 Piece de Resistance (JD Puppy, Nero, Daverab) Broads in Atlanta (T, Lazuli) Two Good Boys (Prism, DarkyPup)

FurryCon[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2015 N/A 4 Khord Temperance Pawsome Wolf

FursonaCon[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2016 N/A Tony and Allen Explicit Cyber Wolf
2017 N/A Neko

Further Confusion[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2010 N/A Phor Nekomon TIE: Pepper Pup, Spook
2011 N/A Ticer Skroy Recca
2012 Choreo Silver Wolf Rey Rey Tobias
Freestyle Phor Monk-A Howee
2013 Choreo Sekki Doryuu Mangusu
Freestyle Apollo Phor Telephone
2014 Choreo Rey Rey TIE: Sways & Basil, Hike TK
Freestyle Dwudles Ace Fox Doryuu
2015 N/A Apollo Hogwash Kai
2016 N/A Rahne Jei Kai
2017 N/A Bomber Dwudles Jei

Indy Fur Con[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2014 N/A Dalmy Relic Izzy
2015 N/A Taeo Tekaeo Tesla Khord
2016 N/A Terra Kun Digi Relic
2017 N/A Trouble Makers (JD Puppy, Arcturus Chusky) Bemani Rahne

Itty Bitty Fur Con[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2016 N/A Aquarius Mischief Camdyn
2017 Novice Vinny Trik Gizmo Single and Ready to Flamingle
Veteran Kaira Mischief Montii Shepherd

Japan Meeting of Furries[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2016 N/A Syui and Hayato
2017 N/A Kiyochii Kohaku Kai Auroline

Megaplex[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2011 N/A Dantee Cynder Mitsonga
2012 N/A Matsi Wolf Daverab Zoomba
2013 N/A Riley Mitsonga Rody
2014 N/A 23 18 Dalmy Shyy Bunny Kiit and TK
2015 N/A 25 18 Dox Drakes Dooks of Weaseltown (Zug Zug, Mex) Mangusu
2016 N/A 28 21 Kendi Zaphan In Memoriam (Zug Zug, Tahoe Wolf)
2017 N/A 31 20 Social Anxiety Ahoy (Dox Drakes, Prism) Silent Fight (Mex, Tahoe Wolf) Zoomba

Mephit Furmeet[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2014 N/A Leone Karasaz Zena

Midwest Furfest[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2011 N/A 22 Kendi Taun Taun Doryuu
2012 N/A 76 24 Zeke Atsu Fawx and Ikato Doryuu
2013 Novice 37 13 Shyy Bunny Snowy Bemani
Veteran 12 Furternity (Atsu Fawx, Ikato, Flipsta, Trenton, Blue Thunder) Doryuu Kyowe
2014 Novice 51 10 Leone Mex Apollus
Veteran 27 10 German Skrat Zeke Skye
Group 7 7 FURReal (Apollo, Diggy, Doryuu, TK) Sparky and Aoi Uptown Funk (Kwik, Fufu)
2015 Novice Roskey Alflor Kar Wereskunk
Veteran Kiyo Fenrir Mangusu
Group Furternity (Atsu Fawx, Finn, Skye, Sadie, Blue Thunder) FURReal (Apollo, Diggy, Doryuu, TK)
2016 Novice Rhapsodie Dexter Oby
Veteran Aoi Atsu Fawx Flinch


Motor City Fur Con[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2014 N/A Marco Ty Fusky and Bemani Snapback
2015 N/A Kotto Snapback Terra Kun
2016 N/A Terra Kun Digi Donut
2017 N/A Digi Terra Kun Blazen

Pacific Anthropomorphics Weekend[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2014 N/A Kalu Mako G-Mon
2015 N/A Scoob Dooser Spalding
2016 N/A Khord Bboy Flitch Spalding

Pawprints In the Snow[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2015 N/A BT Ellie Fennaroo

Paws On Fire[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
Paws on Fire Nonsuit Faolan
Fursuit Famis

Rainfurrest[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2009 N/A Scrambles Bluff
2011 N/A Phelix Doryuu Skroy
2012 N/A Skroy Step Enzo
2013 N/A Flinch Zoomba Siber Hamster
2014 N/A Sally Daquiri JD Puppy and T.K.
2015 N/A Hogwash Rinn Wolfshire

Rivfur[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2014 N/A Dash Tiger TIE: Paskhowl, WererScritchy Kori Karma

Rocky Mountain Fur Con[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2011 N/A Kendi Digby JJ Fox
2012 N/A Toxic Mutt Syd Stoat Kendi
2013 N/A Lamarr Ryger Jezabel
2014 N/A Bemani Twitch Kendi
2015 N/A Rahne Spoon HiFi
2016 Novice Lux Sumiko Graham
Veteran HiFi Qyt Khord

Rusfurence[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2015 N/A Quoll and Ti Jimmer Amber and Bast Miriam
2016 Solo Nismo Quoll
Group Tisero and Jim

Vancoufur[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2013 N/A Razzy Lee Mego Morg
2014 N/A Daiquiri Peche Razzy Lee
2015 N/A Haurbus Popsicle Ro3
2016 N/A Haurbus Khord Dinero
2017 N/A Haurbus Rollie Popsicle

What The Fur[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2014 N/A Neerren Bryan Ush
2015 N/A Kei Daga Spacewastrel

ZodiaCon[edit]

Year Division # Entries # finalists 1st place 2nd place 3rd place Honorables
2013 N/A Zoomy DiegoWolfFox Monty
2014 N/A Zoomy Monty Fox the Furry