Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2011
Contents
- 1 The Final 16
- 2 Single Elimination (Bracket of 96)
- 3 Double Elimination Bracket
- 3.1 Group A
- 3.2 Group B
- 3.3 Group C
- 3.4 Group D
- 3.5 Group E
- 3.6 Group F
- 3.7 Group G
- 3.8 Group H
- 3.9 Group I
- 3.10 Group J
- 3.11 Group K
- 3.12 Group L
- 3.13 Group M
- 3.14 Group N
- 3.15 Group O
- 3.16 Group P
- 3.17 Group Q
- 3.18 Group R
- 3.19 Group S
- 3.20 Group T
- 3.21 Group U
- 3.22 Group V
- 3.23 Group W
- 3.24 Group X
- 3.25 Group Y
- 4 References
The fifth installment of Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas was organized by Rhett Foxcoon, Sarge Abernathy, Seddel Cougar and Stevie Maxwell. Like the previous year, the 2011 tournament was a multi-stage tournament, including 203 nominated fursuits.[1]
The fursuits entered a double elimination first stage to trim the field to 96 remaining competitors that filled the ever-familiar single elimination bracket. Groups in the double-elimination portion were simply referred to by letter. Qualifiers from the Double-Elimination Portion were seeded into the Bracket of 96.
The Final 16[edit]
Regional Finals (8/1-8/6) | Quarterfinals (8/8-8/13) | Semifinals (8/15-8/20) | Championship (8/22-8/27) | |||||||||||
Sting Region | ||||||||||||||
Amran | 208 | |||||||||||||
G1 | ||||||||||||||
Andes Wolf | 142 | |||||||||||||
Amran | 150 | |||||||||||||
Rockers Region | ||||||||||||||
Twitch Da Woof | 257 | |||||||||||||
Doryuu | 182 | |||||||||||||
G5 | ||||||||||||||
Twitch Da Woof | 190 | |||||||||||||
Twitch Da Woof | 271 | |||||||||||||
Comets Region | ||||||||||||||
Clementine | 236 | |||||||||||||
Clementine | 210 | |||||||||||||
G2 | ||||||||||||||
Costello | 156 | |||||||||||||
Clementine | 216 | |||||||||||||
Liberty Region | ||||||||||||||
JD Puppy | 198 | |||||||||||||
Axle | 155 | |||||||||||||
G7 | ||||||||||||||
JD Puppy | 222 | |||||||||||||
Twitch Da Woof | 344 | |||||||||||||
Spark Region | ||||||||||||||
Bucktown Tiger | 353 | |||||||||||||
Comet | 181 | |||||||||||||
G3 | ||||||||||||||
Bucktown Tiger | 194 | |||||||||||||
Bucktown Tiger | 212 | |||||||||||||
Mercury Region | ||||||||||||||
Twilight | 207 | |||||||||||||
Twilight | 240 | |||||||||||||
G6 | ||||||||||||||
Sydney | 129 | |||||||||||||
Bucktown Tiger | 268 | |||||||||||||
Monarchs Region | ||||||||||||||
Frisbee | 261 | |||||||||||||
Roan | 179 | |||||||||||||
G4 | ||||||||||||||
Buddy | 187 | |||||||||||||
Buddy | 178 | |||||||||||||
Starrz Region | ||||||||||||||
Frisbee | 235 | |||||||||||||
Frisbee | 244 | |||||||||||||
Syber | 134 | |||||||||||||
Single Elimination (Bracket of 96)[edit]
In addition to the champions of the Winner's Brackets in the Double Elimination phase, 7 runners-up also earned byes from the First Round.
Sting Region[edit]
Play-offs | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
G5 July 11-13 | ||||||||||||||
G1 June 27-29 | ||||||||||||||
Amran | 127 | |||||||||||||
Carbon | 107 | G9 July 21-23 | ||||||||||||
Carbon | 77 | |||||||||||||
Charger | 67 | Amran | 134 | |||||||||||
G6 July 11-13 | ||||||||||||||
G2 June 27-29 | Walden | 87 | ||||||||||||
Kibbles | 69 | |||||||||||||
Brooklyn | 62 | G11 August 1-6 | ||||||||||||
Walden | 137 | |||||||||||||
Walden | 117 | Amran | 208 | |||||||||||
G7 July 11-13 | ||||||||||||||
G3 June 27-29 | Andes Wolf | 142 | ||||||||||||
Nejit | 83 | |||||||||||||
Livewire | 82 | G10 July 21-23 | ||||||||||||
CrossPaws | 115 | |||||||||||||
CrossPaws | 91 | CrossPaws | 100 | |||||||||||
G8 July 11-13 | ||||||||||||||
G4 June 27-29 | Andes Wolf | 111 | ||||||||||||
Chingado | 99 | |||||||||||||
Andes Wolf | 95 | |||||||||||||
Andes Wolf | 112 | |||||||||||||
Pistol Pup | 82 | |||||||||||||
Rockers Region[edit]
Play-offs | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
G5 July 11-13 | ||||||||||||||
G1 June 27-29 | ||||||||||||||
Frisky Soulwolf | 72 | |||||||||||||
Sirod | 115 | G9 July 21-23 | ||||||||||||
Sirod | 124 | |||||||||||||
Lucky Wolf | 55 | Sirod | 81 | |||||||||||
G6 July 11-13 | ||||||||||||||
G2 June 27-29 | Doryuu | 139 | ||||||||||||
Doryuu | 164 | |||||||||||||
Zenun Stripes | 92 | G11 August 1-6 | ||||||||||||
Zenun Stripes | 44 | |||||||||||||
Lumikelluke | 75 | Doryuu | 182 | |||||||||||
G7 July 11-13 | ||||||||||||||
G3 June 27-29 | Twitch Da Woof | 190 | ||||||||||||
Prowler | 85 | |||||||||||||
Dozer | 72 | G10 July 21-23 | ||||||||||||
Lucifur Fox | 116 | |||||||||||||
Lucifur Fox | 105 | Lucifur Fox | 66 | |||||||||||
G8 July 11-13 | ||||||||||||||
G4 June 27-29 | Twitch Da Woof | 160 | ||||||||||||
Twitch Da Woof | 144 | |||||||||||||
Paul Shep | 48 | |||||||||||||
Monty | 63 | |||||||||||||
Monty | 124 | |||||||||||||
Comets Region[edit]
Play-offs | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
G5 July 11-13 | ||||||||||||||
G1 June 27-June 29 | ||||||||||||||
Clementine | 138 | |||||||||||||
Anjin Otter | 127 | G9 July 21-23 | ||||||||||||
Anjin Otter | 77 | |||||||||||||
Drummerfox | 45 | Clementine | 162 | |||||||||||
G6 July 11-13 | ||||||||||||||
G2 June 27-June 29 | Daverab | 58 | ||||||||||||
Vermy Fox! | 65 | |||||||||||||
Daverab | 98 | G11 August 1-6 | ||||||||||||
Daverab | 132 | |||||||||||||
Arbitrary Plaid | 75 | Clementine | 210 | |||||||||||
G7 July 11-13 | ||||||||||||||
G3 June 27-June 29 | Costello | 156 | ||||||||||||
Costello | 139 | |||||||||||||
Itsuya | 90 | G10 July 21-23 | ||||||||||||
Itsuya | 68 | |||||||||||||
Stompy | 89 | Costello | 144 | |||||||||||
G8 July 14-16 | ||||||||||||||
G4 June 30-July 2 | ArcHusky | 75 | ||||||||||||
ArcHusky | 139 | |||||||||||||
Ki Tazzywolf | 83 | |||||||||||||
Vitai Slade | 106 | |||||||||||||
Vitai Slade | 125 | |||||||||||||
Liberty Region[edit]
Play-offs | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
G5 July 14-July 16 | ||||||||||||||
G1 June 30-July 2 | ||||||||||||||
Axle | 136 | |||||||||||||
Dr. Malison | 99 | G9 July 21-23 | ||||||||||||
NeoPanTyger | 128 | |||||||||||||
NeoPanTyger | 130 | Axle | 120 | |||||||||||
G6 July 14-July 16 | ||||||||||||||
G2 June 30-July 2 | HakuPanther | 93 | ||||||||||||
HakuPanther | 142 | |||||||||||||
Spottacus | 78 | G11 August 1-6 | ||||||||||||
Skrod | 105 | |||||||||||||
Skrod | 127 | Axle | 155 | |||||||||||
G7 July 14-July 16 | ||||||||||||||
G3 June 30-July 2 | JD Puppy | 222 | ||||||||||||
Stathgar | 142 | |||||||||||||
Zaida | 107 | G10 July 21-23 | ||||||||||||
Zaida | 110 | |||||||||||||
Purpleski | 104 | Stathgar | 85 | |||||||||||
G8 July 14-July 16 | ||||||||||||||
G4 June 30-July 2 | JD Puppy | 147 | ||||||||||||
JD Puppy | 159 | |||||||||||||
Silent Wolf | 146 | |||||||||||||
Silent Wolf | 105 | |||||||||||||
Neurotic | 66 | |||||||||||||
Sparks Region[edit]
Play-offs | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
G5 July 14-July 16 | ||||||||||||||
G1 June 30-July 2 | ||||||||||||||
Comet | 136 | |||||||||||||
MonsteRoo | 133 | G9 July 25-27 | ||||||||||||
MonsteRoo | 119 | |||||||||||||
Epizootic & Pandemic | 82 | Comet | 128 | |||||||||||
G6 July 14-July 16 | ||||||||||||||
G2 June 30-July 2 | Howee | 105 | ||||||||||||
Howee | 133 | |||||||||||||
Manda Panda | 122 | G11 August 1-6 | ||||||||||||
Manda Panda | 121 | |||||||||||||
Dite Sabertooth | 94 | Comet | 181 | |||||||||||
G7 July 14-July 16 | ||||||||||||||
G3 June 30-July 2 | Bucktown Tiger | 194 | ||||||||||||
Fossil | 104 | |||||||||||||
Bajacu | 125 | G10 July 25-27 | ||||||||||||
Bajacu | 141 | |||||||||||||
Syberfox | 89 | Bajacu | 120 | |||||||||||
G8 July 14-July 16 | ||||||||||||||
G4 June 30-July 2 | Bucktown Tiger | 131 | ||||||||||||
Whisky | 115 | |||||||||||||
Bucktown Tiger | 142 | |||||||||||||
Bucktown Tiger | 145 | |||||||||||||
Clouwy | 81 | |||||||||||||
Mercury Region[edit]
Play-offs | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
G5 July 14-July 16 | ||||||||||||||
G1 June 30-July 2 | ||||||||||||||
Twilight | 172 | |||||||||||||
Crush | 146 | G9 July 25-27 | ||||||||||||
Crush | 90 | |||||||||||||
Patch | 65 | Twilight | 139 | |||||||||||
G6 July 14-July 16 | ||||||||||||||
G2 June 30-July 2 | JTigerclaw | 105 | ||||||||||||
Satimo | 109 | |||||||||||||
Stryker T. Wuff | 71 | G11 August 1-6 | ||||||||||||
JTigerclaw | 141 | |||||||||||||
JTigerclaw | 145 | Twilight | 240 | |||||||||||
G7 July 18-July 20 | ||||||||||||||
G3 July 7-July 9 | Sydney | 129 | ||||||||||||
Sadie | 87 | |||||||||||||
Silver Wolf | 80 | G10 July 25-27 | ||||||||||||
Cinnabar | 92 | |||||||||||||
Cinnabar | 101 | Cinnabar | 104 | |||||||||||
G8 July 18-July 20 | ||||||||||||||
G4 July 7-July 9 | Sydney | 127 | ||||||||||||
Dreamwolf | 79 | |||||||||||||
Jackal | 89 | |||||||||||||
Sydney | 105 | |||||||||||||
Sydney | 97 | |||||||||||||
Monarchs Region[edit]
Play-offs | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
G5 July 18-July 20 | ||||||||||||||
G1 July 7-July 9 | ||||||||||||||
Roan | 130 | |||||||||||||
Hershey | 91 | G9 July 25-27 | ||||||||||||
Hershey | 55 | |||||||||||||
Sigma Wolf | 83 | Roan | 136 | |||||||||||
G6 July 18-July 20 | ||||||||||||||
G2 July 7-July 9 | Scooter Squirrel | 103 | ||||||||||||
Klavi | 60 | |||||||||||||
Fendracus | 52 | G11 August 1-6 | ||||||||||||
Scooter Squirrel | 120 | |||||||||||||
Scooter Squirrel | 127 | Roan | 179 | |||||||||||
G7 July 18-July 20 | ||||||||||||||
G3 July 7-July 9 | Buddy | 187 | ||||||||||||
Duke | 87 | |||||||||||||
Jenna Vixen | 90 | G10 July 25-27 | ||||||||||||
Buddy | 104 | |||||||||||||
Buddy | 97 | Buddy | 132 | |||||||||||
G8 July 18-July 20 | ||||||||||||||
G4 July 7-July 9 | Beef Jerky | 109 | ||||||||||||
Beef Jerky | 112 | |||||||||||||
Junip | 108 | |||||||||||||
Junip | 74 | |||||||||||||
Byakko | 82 | |||||||||||||
Starrz Region[edit]
Play-offs | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
G5 July 18-July 20 | ||||||||||||||
G1 July 7-July 9 | ||||||||||||||
Frisbee | 151 | |||||||||||||
Rowan Hunter | 65 | G9 July 25-27 | ||||||||||||
Anna Benning | 42 | |||||||||||||
Anna Benning | 109 | Frisbee | 172 | |||||||||||
G6 July 18-July 20 | ||||||||||||||
G2 July 7-July 9 | Matt Panther | 80 | ||||||||||||
Jorja | 82 | |||||||||||||
Matt Panther | 117 | G11 August 1-6 | ||||||||||||
Matt Panther | 102 | |||||||||||||
Daryx | 60 | Frisbee | 244 | |||||||||||
G7 July 18-July 20 | ||||||||||||||
G3 July 7-July 9 | Syber | 134 | ||||||||||||
Syber | 118 | |||||||||||||
Sasho Windfeather | 107 | G10 July 25-27 | ||||||||||||
Sasho Windfeather | 68 | |||||||||||||
TAC | 75 | Syber | 124 | |||||||||||
G8 July 18-July 20 | ||||||||||||||
G4 July 7-July 9 | Baron | 123 | ||||||||||||
Baron | 110 | |||||||||||||
Zoe | 64 | |||||||||||||
Che | 82 | |||||||||||||
Che | 121 | |||||||||||||
Double Elimination Bracket[edit]
Due to the odd number of entrants, play-in and feeder matches were scheduled for some of the groups. In addition, the matches in the Qualifying Round of the Runner-up Bracket used checkboxes instead of single-choice buttons, allowing voters to choose both competitors in a single matchup if desired.
Group A[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 18-19 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Dusky | 43 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Sigma Wolf | 208 | May 9-10 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Sigma Wolf | 75 | ||||||||||||||||
May 4-5 | G5 | Clementine | 200 | |||||||||||||||
PW | Daverab | 90 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Clementine | 197 | June 1-2 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Clementine | 161 | ||||||||||||||||
April 18-19 | G9 | Lucifur Fox | 74 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Kiffy Lee | 62 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Scrapper Ferret | 187 | May 9-10 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Scrapper Ferret | 91 | ||||||||||||||||
April 18-19 | G6 | Lucifur Fox | 175 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Lucifur Fox | 155 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Twende | 101 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 9-10 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Dusky | 33 | June 1-2 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Daverab | 222 | G10 | Daverab | 126 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Scrapper Ferret | 95 | June 15-16 | |||||||||||||||
May 18-19 | G12 | Daverab | 112 | |||||||||||||||
FW | Greg the Husky | 85 | June 1-2 | G12 | Sigma Wolf | 104 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Twende | 160 | G11 | Sigma Wolf | 112 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Twende | 110 |
Play-in Match (April 18-19): Daverab 177 def. Greg the Husky 72
Feeder Match (May 9-10): Greg the Husky 155 def. Kiffy Lee 94
Group B[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 18-19 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Pistol Pup | 125 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Whisky | 128 | May 9-10 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Whisky | 148 | ||||||||||||||||
April 18-19 | G5 | Sydney | 120 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Sydney | 149 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Gulliver | 114 | June 1-2 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Whisky | 116 | ||||||||||||||||
April 18-19 | G9 | HakuPanther | 111 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Maybe Mayham | 141 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Diego Wolffox | 102 | May 9-10 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Maybe Mayham | 66 | ||||||||||||||||
April 18-19 | G6 | HakuPanther | 190 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Jacky | 50 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | HakuPanther | 198 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 9-10 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Pistol Pup | 160 | June 1-2 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Gulliver | 110 | G10 | Pistol Pup | 177 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Maybe Mayham | 50 | June 15-16 | |||||||||||||||
May 9-10 | G12 | Pistol Pup | 126 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Diego Wolffox | 94 | June 1-2 | G12 | Sydney | 93 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Jacky | 155 | G11 | Sydney | 161 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Jacky | 63 |
Group C[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 18-19 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Bree | 116 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Poe | 123 | May 9-10 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Poe | 43 | ||||||||||||||||
April 18-19 | G5 | Zoe | 207 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Zoe | 138 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Inari | 106 | June 1-2 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Zoe | 92 | ||||||||||||||||
April 18-19 | G9 | Fossil | 132 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Diablo the Bull | 81 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Skrod | 164 | May 9-10 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Skrod | 104 | ||||||||||||||||
April 18-19 | G6 | Fossil | 155 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Fossil | 173 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Neurotic | 83 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 9-10 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Bree | 69 | June 1-2 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Inari | 185 | G10 | Inari | 86 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Skrod | 129 | June 15-16 | |||||||||||||||
May 9-10 | G12 | Skrod | 116 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Diablo the Bull | 115 | June 1-2 | G12 | Neurotic | 82 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Neurotic | 144 | G11 | Poe | 88 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Neurotic | 122 |
Group D[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 20-21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | TAC | 213 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Ceruno Wolf | 43 | May 11-12 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | TAC | 83 | ||||||||||||||||
April 20-21 | G5 | Duke | 155 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Beetus | 58 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Duke | 203 | June 1-2 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Duke | 135 | ||||||||||||||||
April 20-21 | G9 | Klavi | 86 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Klavi | 245 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Fox McCloud | 15 | May 11-12 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Klavi | 162 | ||||||||||||||||
April 20-21 | G6 | Rowan Hunter | 68 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Montoya Walker | 107 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Rowan Hunter | 137 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 11-12 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Ceruno Wolf | 44 | June 1-2 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Beetus | 172 | G10 | Beetus | 101 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Rowan Hunter | 119 | June 15-16 | |||||||||||||||
May 11-12 | G12 | Rowan Hunter | 91 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Fox McCloud | 14 | June 1-2 | G12 | TAC | 103 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Montoya Walker | 203 | G11 | TAC | 131 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Montoya Walker | 85 |
Group E[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 20-21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Sadie | 168 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Lumi | 95 | May 11-12 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Sadie | 192 | ||||||||||||||||
April 20-21 | G5 | Tikke Tyke | 29 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Knuckles | 41 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Tikke Tyke | 203 | June 3-4 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Sadie | 74 | ||||||||||||||||
April 20-21 | G9 | Dreamwolf | 100 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Jenna Vixen | 221 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Kite | 35 | May 11-12 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Jenna Vixen | 107 | ||||||||||||||||
April 20-21 | G6 | Dreamwolf | 115 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Purpleski | 110 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Dreamwolf | 152 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 11-12 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Lumi | 209 | June 3-4 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Knuckles | 14 | G10 | Lumi | 75 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Jenna Vixen | 103 | June 15-16 | |||||||||||||||
May 11-12 | G12 | Jenna Vixen | 109 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Kite | 27 | June 3-4 | G12 | Purpleski | 100 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Purpleski | 191 | G11 | Tikke Tyke | 26 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Purpleski | 143 |
Group F[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 20-21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Waya | 121 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Anjin Otter | 135 | May 11-12 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Anjin Otter | 94 | ||||||||||||||||
May 4-5 | G5 | Beef Jerky | 144 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Beef Jerky | 162 | ||||||||||||||||
PW | Dozer | 124 | June 3-4 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Beef Jerky | 106 | ||||||||||||||||
April 20-21 | G9 | Jorja | 80 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Jorja | 186 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Ace Wolfen | 71 | May 11-12 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Jorja | 184 | ||||||||||||||||
April 20-21 | G6 | Espilonarge the Dingaroo | 43 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Espilonarge the Dingaroo | 137 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Omegafolf | 111 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 11-12 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Waya | 105 | June 3-4 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Dozer | 125 | G10 | Dozer | 143 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Espilonarge the Dingaroo | 34 | June 15-16 | |||||||||||||||
May 25-26 | G12 | Dozer | 105 | |||||||||||||||
FW | Taffy | 191 | June 3-4 | G12 | Anjin Otter | 109 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Omegafolf | 58 | G11 | Anjin Otter | 105 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Taffy | 75 |
Play-in Match (April 20-21): Dozer 153 def. Taffy 116
Feeder Match (May 11-12): Taffy 151 def. Ace Wolfen 78
Group G[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 22-23 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Lauren Rivers | 78 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Crush | 150 | May 13-14 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Crush | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
April 22-23 | G5 | Jackal | 120 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | CaptRoo | 55 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Jackal | 173 | June 3-4 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Jackal | 85 | ||||||||||||||||
April 22-23 | G9 | Satimo | 91 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Adrian | 61 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Satimo | 164 | May 13-14 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Satimo | 135 | ||||||||||||||||
April 22-23 | G6 | Sasho Windfeather | 89 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Yote Mustaine | 48 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Sasho Windfeather | 176 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 13-14 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Lauren Rivers | 111 | June 3-4 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | CaptRoo | 97 | G10 | Lauren Rivers | 52 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Sasho Windfeather | 123 | June 15-16 | |||||||||||||||
May 13-14 | G12 | Sasho Windfeather | 114 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Adrian | 140 | June 3-4 | G12 | Crush | 99 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Yote Mustaine | 65 | G11 | Crush | 104 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Adrian | 69 |
Group H[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 22-23 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | GroggyFox | 76 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Clouwy | 152 | May 13-14 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Clouwy | 108 | ||||||||||||||||
April 22-23 | G5 | Arbitrary Plaid | 113 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Arbitrary Plaid | 174 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Topaz Everett | 49 | June 3-4 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Arbitrary Plaid | 80 | ||||||||||||||||
April 22-23 | G9 | Frisky Soulwolf | 98 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Julian | 46 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Frisky Soulwolf | 178 | May 13-14 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Frisky Soulwolf | 148 | ||||||||||||||||
April 22-23 | G6 | Skrink | 67 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Lil Chi Wolf 3.0 | 97 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Skrink | 119 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 13-14 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | GroggyFox | 107 | June 3-4 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Topaz Everett | 103 | G10 | GroggyFox | 65 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Skrink | 103 | June 15-16 | |||||||||||||||
May 13-14 | G12 | Skrink | 76 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Julian | 124 | June 3-4 | G12 | Clouwy | 125 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Lil Chi Wolf 3.0 | 79 | G11 | Clouwy | 121 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Julian | 47 |
Group I[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 22-23 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Loki | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Matt Panther | 195 | May 13-14 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Matt Panther | 96 | ||||||||||||||||
April 22-23 | G5 | Bajacu | 124 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Rattie | 63 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Bajacu | 161 | June 6-7 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Bajacu | 92 | ||||||||||||||||
April 22-23 | G9 | Twilight | 109 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Hershey | 204 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Damion | 21 | May 13-14 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Hershey | 68 | ||||||||||||||||
April 22-23 | G6 | Twilight | 165 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Zandor | 38 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Twilight | 196 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 13-14 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Loki | 25 | June 6-7 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Rattie | 177 | G10 | Rattie | 55 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Hershey | 132 | June 15-16 | |||||||||||||||
May 13-14 | G12 | Hershey | 93 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Damion | 33 | June 6-7 | G12 | Matt Panther | 123 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Zandor | 173 | G11 | Matt Panther | 157 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Zandor | 33 |
Group J[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 25-26 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Brooklyn | 231 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Lupino Fox | 28 | May 16-17 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Brooklyn | 108 | ||||||||||||||||
April 25-26 | G5 | Silver Wolf | 121 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Silver Wolf | 134 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Anarchy | 123 | June 6-7 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Silver Wolf | 70 | ||||||||||||||||
April 25-26 | G9 | Axle | 120 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Canusky the Husky | 44 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Axle | 224 | May 16-17 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Axle | 168 | ||||||||||||||||
April 25-26 | G6 | Fendracus | 63 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | PolkaDog | 106 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Fendracus | 157 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 16-17 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Lupino Fox | 33 | June 6-7 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Anarchy | 190 | G10 | Anarchy | 75 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Fendracus | 110 | June 15-16 | |||||||||||||||
May 16-17 | G12 | Fendracus | 102 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Canusky the Husky | 87 | June 6-7 | G12 | Brooklyn | 99 | ||||||||||||
G8 | PolkaDog | 140 | G11 | Brooklyn | 113 | |||||||||||||
G11 | PolkaDog | 69 |
Group K[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 25-26 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | ArcHusky | 156 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Naki | 107 | May 16-17 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | ArcHusky | 131 | ||||||||||||||||
April 25-26 | G5 | Epizootic & Pandemic | 96 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Byakko | 134 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Epizootic & Pandemic | 138 | June 6-7 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | ArcHusky | 122 | ||||||||||||||||
April 25-26 | G9 | Vermy Fox! | 71 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Spotted Dog | 101 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Marc Andre | 132 | May 16-17 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Marc Andre | 59 | ||||||||||||||||
April 25-26 | G6 | Vermy Fox! | 166 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Vermy Fox! | 219 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Uren Husky | 34 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 16-17 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Naki | 106 | June 6-7 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Byakko | 117 | G10 | Byakko | 164 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Marc Andre | 21 | June 15-16 | |||||||||||||||
May 16-17 | G12 | Byakko | 97 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Spotted Dog | 74 | June 6-7 | G12 | Epizootic & Pandemic | 117 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Uren Husky | 134 | G11 | Epizootic & Pandemic | 166 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Uren Husky | 18 |
Group L[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 25-26 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Lace | 123 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | CrossPaws | 149 | May 16-17 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | CrossPaws | 70 | ||||||||||||||||
April 25-26 | G5 | Roan | 164 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Weekend | 49 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Roan | 224 | June 6-7 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Roan | 126 | ||||||||||||||||
April 25-26 | G9 | Walden | 71 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Stompy | 161 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Finnish Fox | 112 | May 16-17 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Stompy | 95 | ||||||||||||||||
April 25-26 | G6 | Walden | 142 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Walden | 199 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Lucario Husky | 78 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 16-17 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Lace | 160 | June 6-7 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Weekend | 74 | G10 | Lace | 98 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Stompy | 103 | June 15-16 | |||||||||||||||
May 16-17 | G12 | Stompy | 106 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Finnish Fox | 92 | June 6-7 | G12 | CrossPaws | 117 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Lucario Husky | 134 | G11 | CrossPaws | 123 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Lucario Husky | 73 |
Group M[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 27-28 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Husky | 63 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Dr. Malison | 232 | May 18-19 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Dr. Malison | 29 | ||||||||||||||||
April 27-28 | G5 | Stathgar | 136 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Stathgar | 240 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | LittleW0lf | 56 | June 8-9 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Stathgar | 114 | ||||||||||||||||
April 27-28 | G9 | Andes Wolf | 113 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Grinder | 76 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Cinnabar | 217 | May 18-19 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Cinnabar | 117 | ||||||||||||||||
April 27-28 | G6 | Andes Wolf | 137 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Kaji | 130 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Andes Wolf | 169 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 18-19 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Husky | 81 | June 8-9 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | LittleW0lf | 163 | G10 | LittleW0lf | 46 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Cinnabar | 166 | June 17-18 | |||||||||||||||
May 18-19 | G12 | Cinnabar | 104 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Grinder | 53 | June 8-9 | G12 | Dr. Malison | 100 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Kaji | 197 | G11 | Dr. Malison | 116 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Kaji | 107 |
Group N[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 27-28 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | MonsteRoo | 148 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Dason June | 145 | May 18-19 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | MonsteRoo | 154 | ||||||||||||||||
April 27-28 | G5 | Oz Kangaroo | 109 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Oz Kangaroo | 166 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Inaki | 138 | June 8-9 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | MonsteRoo | 96 | ||||||||||||||||
April 27-28 | G9 | Baron | 137 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Baron | 180 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Rave Fox | 123 | May 18-19 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Baron | 140 | ||||||||||||||||
April 27-28 | G6 | Sirod | 124 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Bandit | 95 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Sirod | 195 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 18-19 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Dason June | 146 | June 8-9 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Inaki | 107 | G10 | Dason June | 67 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Sirod | 150 | June 17-18 | |||||||||||||||
May 18-19 | G12 | Sirod | 129 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Rave Fox | 143 | June 8-9 | G12 | Rave Fox | 74 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Bandit | 103 | G11 | Oz Kangaroo | 106 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Rave Fox | 120 |
Group O[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 27-28 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Tunny (Feral) | 60 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Lucky Wolf | 230 | May 18-19 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Lucky Wolf | 97 | ||||||||||||||||
April 27-28 | G5 | Carbon | 155 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Carbon | 161 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Bucktown Tiger | 146 | June 8-9 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Carbon | 108 | ||||||||||||||||
April 27-28 | G9 | JD Puppy | 125 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | JD Puppy | 215 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Division Fahrenheit | 92 | May 18-19 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | JD Puppy | 164 | ||||||||||||||||
April 27-28 | G6 | Cadbury | 102 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Cadbury | 184 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Artie | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 18-19 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Tunny (Feral) | 66 | June 8-9 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Bucktown Tiger | 187 | G10 | Bucktown Tiger | 135 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Cadbury | 91 | June 17-18 | |||||||||||||||
May 18-19 | G12 | Bucktown Tiger | 113 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Division Fahrenheit | 102 | June 8-9 | G12 | Lucky Wolf | 89 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Artie | 137 | G11 | Lucky Wolf | 127 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Artie | 86 |
Group P[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 29-30 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Alice Woofer | 80 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Napier | 127 | May 20-21 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Napier | 29 | ||||||||||||||||
April 29-30 | G5 | Amran | 142 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Ki Tazzywolf | 54 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Amran | 161 | June 8-9 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Amran | 169 | ||||||||||||||||
April 29-30 | G9 | Daryx | 47 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Daryx | 141 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | R.C. Dazzle | 70 | May 20-21 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Daryx | 91 | ||||||||||||||||
April 29-30 | G6 | Shade | 75 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Shade | 153 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Ryuji Kimura | 46 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 20-21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Alice Woofer | 48 | June 8-9 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Ki Tazzywolf | 119 | G10 | Ki Tazzywolf | 114 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Shade | 91 | June 17-18 | |||||||||||||||
May 20-21 | G12 | Ki Tazzywolf | 95 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | R.C. Dazzle | 100 | June 8-9 | G12 | Napier | 67 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Ryuji Kimura | 60 | G11 | Napier | 103 | |||||||||||||
G11 | R.C. Dazzle | 101 |
Group Q[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 29-30 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Drummerfox | 115 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Diz | 93 | May 20-21 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Drummerfox | 66 | ||||||||||||||||
April 29-30 | G5 | Zaida | 102 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Zaida | 118 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Lumikelluke | 88 | June 10-11 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Zaida | 87 | ||||||||||||||||
April 29-30 | G9 | Prowler | 107 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Prowler | 174 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Chevy | 39 | May 20-21 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Prowler | 130 | ||||||||||||||||
April 29-30 | G6 | Godiva | 40 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Lex | 79 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Godiva | 124 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 20-21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Diz | 64 | June 10-11 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Lumikelluke | 104 | G10 | Lumikelluke | 111 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Godiva | 76 | June 17-18 | |||||||||||||||
May 20-21 | G12 | Lumikelluke | 86 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Chevy | 122 | June 10-11 | G12 | Drummerfox | 92 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Lex | 40 | G11 | Drummerfox | 124 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Chevy | 61 |
Group R[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
April 29-30 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Itsuya | 184 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Scatterpaws | 25 | May 20-21 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Itsuya | 61 | ||||||||||||||||
April 29-30 | G5 | Comet | 107 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Toxic Bunny | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Comet | 191 | June 10-11 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Comet | 99 | ||||||||||||||||
April 29-30 | G9 | Howee | 95 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Kata'lina Du'Bois | 82 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Monty | 136 | May 20-21 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Monty | 65 | ||||||||||||||||
April 29-30 | G6 | Howee | 105 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | LionWolfy | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Howee | 196 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 20-21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Scatterpaws | 94 | June 10-11 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Toxic Bunny | 58 | G10 | Scatterpaws | 16 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Monty | 170 | June 17-18 | |||||||||||||||
May 20-21 | G12 | Monty | 109 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Kata'lina Du'Bois | 103 | June 10-11 | G12 | Itsuya | 81 | ||||||||||||
G8 | LionWolfy | 60 | G11 | Itsuya | 138 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Kata'lina Du'Bois | 50 |
Group S[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 6-7 | ||||||||||||||||||
PW | Paul Shep | 50 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Frisbee | 175 | May 23-24 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Frisbee | 194 | ||||||||||||||||
May 2-3 | G5 | Moonbeam | 47 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Moonbeam | 178 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Rita Shepherd | 69 | June 10-11 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Frisbee | 137 | ||||||||||||||||
May 2-3 | G9 | JTigerclaw | 68 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Kootenay | 93 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | JTigerclaw | 164 | May 23-24 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | JTigerclaw | 169 | ||||||||||||||||
May 2-3 | G6 | Tunny (Anthro) | 59 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Zenun Stripes | 111 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Tunny (Anthro) | 131 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 23-24 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Paul Shep | 155 | June 10-11 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Rita Shepherd | 59 | G10 | Paul Shep | 101 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Tunny (Anthro) | 84 | June 17-18 | |||||||||||||||
May 23-24 | G12 | Paul Shep | 93 | |||||||||||||||
FW | Diamond Greywords | 105 | June 10-11 | G12 | Zenun Stripes | 83 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Zenun Stripes | 111 | G11 | Moonbeam | 92 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Zenun Stripes | 94 |
Play In Match (May 2-3): Paul Shep 144 def. Diamond Greywords 114
Feeder Match (May 11-12): Diamond Greywords 119 def. Kootenay 112
Group T[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Stormwolf | 66 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Nikoli | 177 | May 23-24 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Nikoli | 89 | ||||||||||||||||
May 2-3 | G5 | Nejit | 130 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Nejit | 198 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Flen | 48 | June 10-11 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Nejit | 118 | ||||||||||||||||
May 2-3 | G9 | Kibbles | 74 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Spottacus Cherval | 130 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Stryker T. Wuff | 118 | May 23-24 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Spottacus Cherval | 100 | ||||||||||||||||
May 2-3 | G6 | Kibbles | 113 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Kibbles | 203 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Big Brown Ferret | 46 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 23-24 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Stormwolf | 108 | June 10-11 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Flen | 97 | G10 | Stormwolf | 58 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Spottacus Cherval | 121 | June 17-18 | |||||||||||||||
May 23-24 | G12 | Spottacus Cherval | 69 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Stryker T. Wuff | 158 | June 10-11 | G12 G12 |
Nikoli Stryker T. Wuff |
68 69 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Big Brown Ferret | 54 | G11 | Nikoli | 94 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Stryker T. Wuff | 94 |
Group U[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | C.M.Y.K. | 151 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Ryger | 109 | May 23-24 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | C.M.Y.K. | 109 | ||||||||||||||||
May 2-3 | G5 | Vitai Slade | 123 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Vitai Slade | 154 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Isaiah Eagle | 97 | June 13-14 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Vitai Slade | 63 | ||||||||||||||||
May 2-3 | G9 | Costello | 143 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Livewire | 75 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Costello | 182 | May 23-24 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Costello | 125 | ||||||||||||||||
May 2-3 | G6 | Buddy | 106 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Drake Sapphire | 113 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Buddy | 152 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 23-24 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Ryger | 151 | June 13-14 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Isaiah Eagle | 72 | G10 | Ryger | 74 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Buddy | 131 | June 17-18 | |||||||||||||||
May 23-24 | G12 | Buddy | 106 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Livewire | 125 | June 13-14 | G12 | Livewire | 92 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Drake Sapphire | 96 | G11 | C.M.Y.K. | 96 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Livewire | 106 |
Group V[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 4-5 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Scooter Squirrel | 135 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Doryuu | 149 | May 25-26 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Doryuu | 241 | ||||||||||||||||
May 4-5 | G5 | Sckhar Leviathan | 17 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Sckhar Leviathan | 128 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Ronan Le Loup | 112 | June 13-14 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Doryuu | 116 | ||||||||||||||||
May 4-5 | G9 | Junip | 92 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Anna Benning | 117 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Zenny | 149 | May 25-26 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Zenny | 107 | ||||||||||||||||
May 4-5 | G6 | Junip | 147 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Da-Fox | 93 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Junip | 187 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 25-26 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Scooter Squirrel | 241 | June 13-14 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Ronan Le Loup | 10 | G10 | Scooter Squirrel | 145 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Zenny | 55 | June 17-18 | |||||||||||||||
May 25-26 | G12 | Scooter Squirrel | 124 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Anna Benning | 145 | June 13-14 | G12 | Anna Benning | 76 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Da-Fox | 104 | G11 | Sckhar Leviathan | 25 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Anna Benning | 161 |
Group W[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 4-5 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Syber | 218 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Ace | 61 | May 25-26 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Syber | 150 | ||||||||||||||||
May 4-5 | G5 | NeoPanTyger | 112 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | NeoPanTyger | 155 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Che | 124 | June 13-14 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Syber | 139 | ||||||||||||||||
May 4-5 | G9 | Charger | 65 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Kyera | 85 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Charger | 178 | May 25-26 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Charger | 133 | ||||||||||||||||
May 4-5 | G6 | Max | 110 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Max | 170 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Kai | 94 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 25-26 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Ace | 54 | June 13-14 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Che | 198 | G10 | Che | 121 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Max | 79 | June 17-18 | |||||||||||||||
May 25-26 | G12 | Che | 101 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Kyera | 114 | June 13-14 | G12 | NeoPanTyger | 104 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Kai | 118 | G11 | NeoPanTyger | 142 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Kai | 62 |
Group X[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 6-7 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Lt. Dez | 35 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Chingado | 184 | May 25-26 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Chingado | 143 | ||||||||||||||||
May 6-7 | G5 | Dite Sabertooth | 112 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Syberfox | 89 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Dite Sabertooth | 126 | June 13-14 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Chingado | 171 | ||||||||||||||||
May 6-7 | G9 | Patch (Fursuit) | 36 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Coco the Balloon Wolf | 103 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Kaylee | 97 | May 25-26 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Coco the Balloon Wolf | 76 | ||||||||||||||||
May 6-7 | G6 | Patch (Fursuit) | 157 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Patch (Fursuit) | 139 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Restorf | 62 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 25-26 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Lt. Dez | 68 | June 13-14 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Syberfox | 169 | G10 | Syberfox | 157 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Coco the Balloon Wolf | 39 | June 17-18 | |||||||||||||||
May 25-26 | G12 | Syberfox | 83 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Kaylee | 93 | June 13-14 | G12 | Dite Sabertooth | 107 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Restorf | 131 | G11 | Dite Sabertooth | 159 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Restorf | 38 |
Group Y[edit]
Opening Round | Second Round | Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||||||
Winner's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 6-7 | ||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Tyler Foxgood | 50 | ||||||||||||||||
G1 | Manda Panda | 161 | May 13-14 | |||||||||||||||
G5 | Manda Panda | 108 | ||||||||||||||||
May 6-7 | G5 | Twitch Da Woof | 140 | |||||||||||||||
G2 | Twitch Da Woof | 188 | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Hope Husky | 38 | June 3-4 | |||||||||||||||
G9 | Twitch Da Woof | 123 | ||||||||||||||||
May 6-7 | G9 | Silent Wolf | 68 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Kai Mitsuki | 98 | ||||||||||||||||
G3 | Victor Redtail | 107 | May 16-17 | |||||||||||||||
G6 | Victor Redtail | 70 | ||||||||||||||||
May 6-7 | G6 | Silent Wolf | 163 | |||||||||||||||
G4 | Wool E. Mammoth | 46 | ||||||||||||||||
G4 | Silent Wolf | 169 | ||||||||||||||||
Survival Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||
May 20-21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G7 | Tyler Foxgood | 121 | June 8-9 | |||||||||||||||
G7 | Hope Husky | 49 | G10 | Tyler Foxgood | 104 | |||||||||||||
G10 | Victor Redtail | 107 | June 17-18 | |||||||||||||||
May 23-24 | G12 | Victor Redtail | 69 | |||||||||||||||
G8 | Kai Mitsuki | 152 | June 13-14 | G12 | Manda Panda | 132 | ||||||||||||
G8 | Wool E. Mammoth | 72 | G11 | Manda Panda | 147 | |||||||||||||
G11 | Kai Mitsuki | 54 |
References[edit]
- ↑ Announcing the competitors... - Stevie Maxwell, fursuittourney (April 3, 2010)