Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2008
The second annual Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas was held in 2008 and was again organized by Exile Huscoon and Rhett Foxcoon, along with newcomer Sarge Abernathy. The 2008 tournament included 295 nominated fursuits, spread out among 16 different regions. The regions were named after the 16 National Hockey League teams that participated in the 1973-74 NHL season.
For the first time, preliminary rounds were held to narrow down the 295 participants into a bracket of 256. These were held because the previous competition had simply filled the bracket with all of 176 of its contestants, leaving many blank spaces and several automatic advances to the second round. The preliminary rounds, like the main bracket, were randomly assigned.
The tournament had its first ever tie between Greifer and Junip Hyena during the final round of 16, leading them into a three-way fight with Beetlecat's RedXIII; this faceoff ended with Greifer taking the lead by 13 votes. Ultimately, Jäger would go on to defeat Greifer in the final round with a strong lead of over 100 votes to claim the title. Fan favourites Neo PanTyger and Takala rounded out the top four, with Takala remaining in the final four for the second year in a row.
Contents
- 1 The Final 16
- 2 Flames Region
- 3 Maple Leafs Region
- 4 Red Wings Region
- 5 North Stars Region
- 6 Rangers Region
- 7 Sabres Region
- 8 Canadiens Region
- 9 Blues Region
- 10 Kings Region
- 11 Bruins Region
- 12 Islanders Region
- 13 Canucks Region
- 14 Blackhawks Region
- 15 Flyers Region
- 16 Penguins Region
- 17 Golden Seals Region
- 18 References
The Final 16[edit]
Winners of the 16 regions will advance into the Final 16 bracket.
The Final 16 | FFFF Quarterfinals | FFFF Semifinals | FFFF Finals | |||||||||||
July 28 - August 2 | ||||||||||||||
Greifer | 255 | |||||||||||||
August 4-9 | ||||||||||||||
Junip Hyena | 255 | |||||||||||||
Greifer Junip Hyena |
179 162 | |||||||||||||
July 28 - August 2 | ||||||||||||||
RedXIII (Beetlecat) | 166 | |||||||||||||
Squeaky | 253 | |||||||||||||
August 11-16 | ||||||||||||||
RedXIII (Beetlecat) | 256 | |||||||||||||
Greifer | 253 | |||||||||||||
July 28 - August 2 | ||||||||||||||
Takala | 224 | |||||||||||||
Frappuccino | 214 | |||||||||||||
August 4-9 | ||||||||||||||
Terkwolf | 285 | |||||||||||||
Terkwolf | 225 | |||||||||||||
July 28 - August 2 | ||||||||||||||
Takala | 270 | |||||||||||||
Takala | 258 | |||||||||||||
August 18-23 | ||||||||||||||
Sinatra | 243 | |||||||||||||
Greifer | 195 | |||||||||||||
July 28 - August 2 | ||||||||||||||
Jäger | 316 | |||||||||||||
Yippee Coyote | 300 | |||||||||||||
August 4-9 | ||||||||||||||
Kellogg Collie | 202 | |||||||||||||
Yippee Coyote | 227 | |||||||||||||
July 28 - August 2 | ||||||||||||||
Jäger | 274 | |||||||||||||
Jäger | 311 | |||||||||||||
August 11-16 | ||||||||||||||
Beef Jerky | 196 | |||||||||||||
Jäger | 253 | |||||||||||||
July 28 - August 2 | ||||||||||||||
Neo PanTyger | 233 | |||||||||||||
Jase Husky | 283 | |||||||||||||
August 4-9 | ||||||||||||||
Scape Goat | 220 | |||||||||||||
Jase Husky | 239 | |||||||||||||
July 28 - August 2 | ||||||||||||||
Neo PanTyger | 263 | |||||||||||||
Neo PanTyger | 297 | |||||||||||||
Kodi | 205 | |||||||||||||
Flames Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
April 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Greifer | 193 | |||||||||||||
June 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Kataru | 86 | |||||||||||||
Greifer | 176 | |||||||||||||
April 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Woofer | 166 | |||||||||||||
Tiggy | 76 | |||||||||||||
July 7-9 | ||||||||||||||
Woofer | 204 | |||||||||||||
Greifer | 215 | |||||||||||||
April 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
FIGNUTS! | 145 | |||||||||||||
FIGNUTS! | 185 | |||||||||||||
June 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Kirehana | 94 | |||||||||||||
FIGNUTS! | 181 | |||||||||||||
April 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Radinov | 157 | |||||||||||||
Geronimo | 134 | |||||||||||||
July 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Radinov | 147 | |||||||||||||
Greifer | 209 | |||||||||||||
April 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Silver Huskywolf | 195 | |||||||||||||
Kyroo | 73 | |||||||||||||
June 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Banshee | 206 | |||||||||||||
Banshee | 232 | |||||||||||||
April 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Akela Vincent | 103 | |||||||||||||
Fursuit Withdrawn | ||||||||||||||
July 7-9 | ||||||||||||||
Akela Vincent | ||||||||||||||
Banshee | 138 | |||||||||||||
April 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Silver Huskywolf | 221 | |||||||||||||
Blood Raven | 160 | |||||||||||||
June 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Genna Ringtail | 109 | |||||||||||||
Blood Raven | 66 | |||||||||||||
April 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Silver Huskywolf | 269 | |||||||||||||
Silver Huskywolf | 141 | |||||||||||||
Zell | 135 | |||||||||||||
Prelim results: FIGNUTS! 200, Angel 78 Akela Vincent 163, Firefeet 105 Radinov 168, Kiv Cheetah 110
Maple Leafs Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
April 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Owen O. Possom | 98 | |||||||||||||
June 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Junip Hyena | 175 | |||||||||||||
Junip Hyena | 260 | |||||||||||||
April 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Tsuyoto | 78 | |||||||||||||
Dark Paws | 75 | |||||||||||||
July 7-9 | ||||||||||||||
Tsuyoto | 194 | |||||||||||||
Junip Hyena | 251 | |||||||||||||
April 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Twizzler | 109 | |||||||||||||
Pandaguy | 187 | |||||||||||||
June 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Coy Walcott | 83 | |||||||||||||
Pandaguy | 127 | |||||||||||||
April 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Twizzler | 210 | |||||||||||||
Thumper | 134 | |||||||||||||
July 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Twizzler | 142 | |||||||||||||
Junip Hyena | 214 | |||||||||||||
April 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Kenova Wolf | 187 | |||||||||||||
Mal | 94 | |||||||||||||
June 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Rennie | 242 | |||||||||||||
Rennie | 151 | |||||||||||||
April 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
FayFox | 189 | |||||||||||||
Kobuk | 143 | |||||||||||||
July 7-9 | ||||||||||||||
FayFox | 192 | |||||||||||||
FayFox | 123 | |||||||||||||
April 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Kenova Wolf | 230 | |||||||||||||
Lawrence C. Vandervent III | 159 | |||||||||||||
June 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Kenova Wolf | 175 | |||||||||||||
Kenova Wolf | 184 | |||||||||||||
April 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Tatonga | 147 | |||||||||||||
Tzup | 123 | |||||||||||||
Tatonga | 217 | |||||||||||||
Prelim Results: Kenova Wolf 188, Keovi 104 Mal 162, LJ Plex the Drama Llama 99
Red Wings Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
April 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Vincent | 224 | |||||||||||||
June 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Sodders | 118 | |||||||||||||
Vincent | 213 | |||||||||||||
April 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Bucktown Tiger | 128 | |||||||||||||
Bucktown Tiger | 224 | |||||||||||||
July 7-9 | ||||||||||||||
Northanmous Kess Star | 113 | |||||||||||||
Vincent | 249 | |||||||||||||
April 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Crygus | 109 | |||||||||||||
Jenna Vixen | 227 | |||||||||||||
June 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Navarre | 109 | |||||||||||||
Jenna Vixen | 159 | |||||||||||||
April 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Crygus | 177 | |||||||||||||
Markus | 155 | |||||||||||||
July 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Crygus | 179 | |||||||||||||
Vincent | 178 | |||||||||||||
April 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Squeaky | 224 | |||||||||||||
Squeaky | 192 | |||||||||||||
June 9-11 | ||||||||||||||
Ruckus Husky | 149 | |||||||||||||
Squeaky | 313 | |||||||||||||
April 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Jazz Wolf | 54 | |||||||||||||
Steven the Xmas Collie | 125 | |||||||||||||
July 7-9 | ||||||||||||||
Jazz Wolf | 198 | |||||||||||||
Squeaky | 234 | |||||||||||||
April 28-30 | ||||||||||||||
Bobcat | 123 | |||||||||||||
Bobcat | 210 | |||||||||||||
June 9-11 | ||||||||||||||
Ace | 107 | |||||||||||||
Bobcat | 184 | |||||||||||||
April 28-30 | ||||||||||||||
Milo | 179 | |||||||||||||
Milo | 285 | |||||||||||||
Snowmeow | 33 | |||||||||||||
Prelim Results: Crygus 211, Cedar 68 Jenna Vixen 160, Shirik 128
North Stars Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
April 28-30 | ||||||||||||||
Koinu-kun | 170 | |||||||||||||
June 9-11 | ||||||||||||||
Max Lyon | 149 | |||||||||||||
Koinu-kun | 190 | |||||||||||||
April 28-30 | ||||||||||||||
Darktiger | 169 | |||||||||||||
Darktiger | 209 | |||||||||||||
July 7-9 | ||||||||||||||
Harvest Coyote | 102 | |||||||||||||
Koinu-kun | 148 | |||||||||||||
April 28-30 | ||||||||||||||
Mynt | 212 | |||||||||||||
Qmick Husky | 202 | |||||||||||||
June 9-11 | ||||||||||||||
Rainhoof | 113 | |||||||||||||
Qmick Husky | 143 | |||||||||||||
April 28-30 | ||||||||||||||
Mynt | 211 | |||||||||||||
Mynt | 217 | |||||||||||||
July 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Towyn Coyote | 97 | |||||||||||||
Mynt | 155 | |||||||||||||
April 28-30 | ||||||||||||||
RedXIII (Beetlecat) | 243 | |||||||||||||
Soron | 80 | |||||||||||||
June 9-11 | ||||||||||||||
Walden | 239 | |||||||||||||
Walden | 299 | |||||||||||||
April 28-30 | ||||||||||||||
Max Raltir | 58 | |||||||||||||
Fred the Bunny | 96 | |||||||||||||
July 7-9 | ||||||||||||||
Max Raltir | 207 | |||||||||||||
Walden | 161 | |||||||||||||
April 28-30 | ||||||||||||||
RedXIII (Beetlecat) | 201 | |||||||||||||
Zaine Otter | 147 | |||||||||||||
June 9-11 | ||||||||||||||
Cyan Leopard | 169 | |||||||||||||
Cyan Leopard | 130 | |||||||||||||
April 28-30 | ||||||||||||||
RedXIII (Beetlecat) | 236 | |||||||||||||
Calamity Cougar | 147 | |||||||||||||
RedXIII (Beetlecat) | 178 | |||||||||||||
Prelim Results: Towyn Coyote 227, Acid Skunk 51 Qmick Husky 147, Mojave 139
Rangers Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
May 1-3 | ||||||||||||||
Foxwell | 183 | |||||||||||||
June 9-11 | ||||||||||||||
Media Skunk | 152 | |||||||||||||
Foxwell | 191 | |||||||||||||
May 1-3 | ||||||||||||||
Blazger | 171 | |||||||||||||
Blazger | 307 | |||||||||||||
July 10-12 | ||||||||||||||
Nina | 22 | |||||||||||||
Foxwell | 143 | |||||||||||||
May 1-3 | ||||||||||||||
Zeke | 201 | |||||||||||||
Red | 237 | |||||||||||||
June 9-11 | ||||||||||||||
Raccoon | 78 | |||||||||||||
Red | 64 | |||||||||||||
May 1-3 | ||||||||||||||
Zeke | 293 | |||||||||||||
Zeke | 196 | |||||||||||||
July 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Rockstar & Moonbeam | 135 | |||||||||||||
Zeke | 194 | |||||||||||||
May 1-3 | ||||||||||||||
Frappuccino | 200 | |||||||||||||
Russ | 214 | |||||||||||||
June 9-11 | ||||||||||||||
Lucky Wolf | 112 | |||||||||||||
Russ | 168 | |||||||||||||
May 1-3 | ||||||||||||||
Frappuccino | 191 | |||||||||||||
Frappuccino | 212 | |||||||||||||
July 10-12 | ||||||||||||||
Rakkett Raccoon | 113 | |||||||||||||
Frappuccino | 171 | |||||||||||||
May 1-3 | ||||||||||||||
Tahziki | 170 | |||||||||||||
Sugar[1] | 31 | |||||||||||||
June 9-11 | ||||||||||||||
Tahziki | 288 | |||||||||||||
Tahziki | 195 | |||||||||||||
May 1-3 | ||||||||||||||
Saerak | 160 | |||||||||||||
Tseatah | 142 | |||||||||||||
Saerak | 180 | |||||||||||||
Prelim Results: Rockstar & Moonbeam 190, Dutch the Hipster Husky 74
Sabres Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
May 1-3 | ||||||||||||||
Cake | 236 | |||||||||||||
June 9-11 | ||||||||||||||
Jixser | 90 | |||||||||||||
Cake | 202 | |||||||||||||
May 1-3 | ||||||||||||||
Ozzy | 161 | |||||||||||||
Drip | 24 | |||||||||||||
July 10-12 | ||||||||||||||
Ozzy | 305 | |||||||||||||
Cake | 136 | |||||||||||||
May 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
JackieDog | 204 | |||||||||||||
JackieDog | 264 | |||||||||||||
June 9-11 | ||||||||||||||
Stephen Quoll | 80 | |||||||||||||
JackieDog | 199 | |||||||||||||
May 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Ashes | 165 | |||||||||||||
Ashes | 307 | |||||||||||||
July 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Acid Tiger | 42 | |||||||||||||
JackieDog | 150 | |||||||||||||
May 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Terkwolf | 250 | |||||||||||||
ElectroPaw | 215 | |||||||||||||
June 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Jaeger Fuchs | 133 | |||||||||||||
Electropaw | 251 | |||||||||||||
May 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Cocoa | 76 | |||||||||||||
Cocoa | 214 | |||||||||||||
July 10-12 | ||||||||||||||
Cornwall Dragon | 129 | |||||||||||||
Electropaw | 163 | |||||||||||||
May 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Terkwolf | 177 | |||||||||||||
FireballFox | 225 | |||||||||||||
June 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Alkora Husky | 117 | |||||||||||||
FireballFox | 114 | |||||||||||||
May 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Terkwolf | 207 | |||||||||||||
Terkwolf | 217 | |||||||||||||
Tank | 129 | |||||||||||||
Prelim Results: FireballFox 224, Falstaff (Magnus) 42
Canadiens Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
May 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Takala | 213 | |||||||||||||
June 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
North Coydog | 132 | |||||||||||||
Takala | 259 | |||||||||||||
May 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
North | 68 | |||||||||||||
Stormyfox | 102 | |||||||||||||
July 10-12 | ||||||||||||||
North | 232 | |||||||||||||
Takala | 187 | |||||||||||||
May 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Kis | 155 | |||||||||||||
Kis | 223 | |||||||||||||
June 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Dobie Tanpaw | 114 | |||||||||||||
Kis | 200 | |||||||||||||
May 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Wilson T. Longtail | 119 | |||||||||||||
Wilson T. Longtail | 238 | |||||||||||||
July 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Linxie | 100 | |||||||||||||
Takala | 210 | |||||||||||||
May 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Dynamite | 193 | |||||||||||||
Jacek | 94 | |||||||||||||
June 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Crash (Tig) | 237 | |||||||||||||
Crash (Tig) | 162 | |||||||||||||
May 5-7 | ||||||||||||||
Nitro Shep | 161 | |||||||||||||
Zets Raccoon | 78 | |||||||||||||
July 10-12 | ||||||||||||||
Nitro Shep | 259 | |||||||||||||
Crash (Tig) | 150 | |||||||||||||
May 8-10 | ||||||||||||||
Dynamite | 195 | |||||||||||||
Dynamite | 273 | |||||||||||||
June 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Flapjack | 63 | |||||||||||||
Dynamite | 209 | |||||||||||||
May 8-10 | ||||||||||||||
Champ | 117 | |||||||||||||
Champ | 234 | |||||||||||||
Twitch Da Woof | 104 | |||||||||||||
Prelim Results: Dynamite 219, Charlie 57 Dobie Tanpaw 157, Cobalt Lion 127 Flapjack 188, Yargo 69
Blues Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
May 8-10 | ||||||||||||||
King Elliott | 201 | |||||||||||||
June 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Griff Dingo | 130 | |||||||||||||
King Elliott | 211 | |||||||||||||
May 8-10 | ||||||||||||||
Koko | 112 | |||||||||||||
Koko | 199 | |||||||||||||
July 10-12 | ||||||||||||||
Gauge | 123 | |||||||||||||
King Elliott | 149 | |||||||||||||
May 8-10 | ||||||||||||||
Twilight | 196 | |||||||||||||
Twilight | 277 | |||||||||||||
June 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Jasper Foxx | 46 | |||||||||||||
Twilight | 192 | |||||||||||||
May 8-10 | ||||||||||||||
Blanko | 126 | |||||||||||||
Blanko | 210 | |||||||||||||
July 21-23 | ||||||||||||||
Atpaw | 113 | |||||||||||||
Twilight | 198 | |||||||||||||
May 8-10 | ||||||||||||||
Sinatra | 203 | |||||||||||||
Zenius I. Vanisher | 85 | |||||||||||||
June 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Blooper | 242 | |||||||||||||
Blooper | 136 | |||||||||||||
May 8-10 | ||||||||||||||
Quagga | 184 | |||||||||||||
Jil | 93 | |||||||||||||
July 10-12 | ||||||||||||||
Quagga | 233 | |||||||||||||
Quagga | 134 | |||||||||||||
May 8-10 | ||||||||||||||
Sinatra | 213 | |||||||||||||
RedXIII (Aerak) | 218 | |||||||||||||
June 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Clorox Lion | 106 | |||||||||||||
RedXIII (Aerak) | 103 | |||||||||||||
May 8-10 | ||||||||||||||
Sinatra | 219 | |||||||||||||
Sinatra | 231 | |||||||||||||
Rukario | 105 | |||||||||||||
Prelim Results: Rukario 157, Teto 134 Koko 138, Jouva Moufette 126
Kings Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
May 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Yippee Coyote | 226 | |||||||||||||
June 16-18 | ||||||||||||||
Halvdan | 85 | |||||||||||||
Yippee Coyote | 243 | |||||||||||||
May 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Avalanche | 122 | |||||||||||||
Chester Cheetah | 111 | |||||||||||||
July 14-16 | ||||||||||||||
Avalanche | 198 | |||||||||||||
Yippee Coyote | 220 | |||||||||||||
May 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Roger A. Fox | 170 | |||||||||||||
Zeek Hedgehog | 27 | |||||||||||||
June 16-18 | ||||||||||||||
Jai Dingo | 277 | |||||||||||||
Jai Dingo | 174 | |||||||||||||
May 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Roger A. Fox | 192 | |||||||||||||
Roger A. Fox | 191 | |||||||||||||
July 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
TaunTaun | 121 | |||||||||||||
Yippee Coyote | 240 | |||||||||||||
May 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Ford Shepherd | 155 | |||||||||||||
Ford Shepherd | 169 | |||||||||||||
June 16-18 | ||||||||||||||
Amarok Radjin | 139 | |||||||||||||
Ford Shepherd | 303 | |||||||||||||
May 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Cisco | 54 | |||||||||||||
Wuffles Von Damn | 85 | |||||||||||||
July 14-16 | ||||||||||||||
Cisco | 210 | |||||||||||||
Ford Shepherd | 199 | |||||||||||||
May 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Twinkie Otter | 189 | |||||||||||||
Oreo | 134 | |||||||||||||
June 16-18 | ||||||||||||||
Fossil Sabertooth | 169 | |||||||||||||
Fossil Sabertooth | 162 | |||||||||||||
May 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Twinkie Otter | 199 | |||||||||||||
Twinkie Otter | 269 | |||||||||||||
Corsimouse | 39 | |||||||||||||
Prelim Results: Chester Cheetah 156, Drykath 119 Jai Dingo 215, TabaWolf 47
Bruins Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
May 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Apollo | 211 | |||||||||||||
June 16-18 | ||||||||||||||
Fargo | 97 | |||||||||||||
Apollo | 216 | |||||||||||||
May 12-14 | ||||||||||||||
Bitzer Dingo | 144 | |||||||||||||
Bitzer Dingo | 192 | |||||||||||||
July 14-16 | ||||||||||||||
Dark Prime | 114 | |||||||||||||
Apollo | 189 | |||||||||||||
May 15-17 | ||||||||||||||
Rubix | 197 | |||||||||||||
Acid Wolf | 32 | |||||||||||||
June 16-18 | ||||||||||||||
Rubix | 272 | |||||||||||||
Rubix | 186 | |||||||||||||
May 15-17 | ||||||||||||||
Horatio | 179 | |||||||||||||
Horatio | 165 | |||||||||||||
July 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Sammy Samoyed | 140 | |||||||||||||
Rubix | 188 | |||||||||||||
May 15-17 | ||||||||||||||
Kellogg Collie | 203 | |||||||||||||
Fursuit Withdrawn | ||||||||||||||
June 16-18 | ||||||||||||||
Bacon Coyote | ||||||||||||||
Bacon Coyote | 197 | |||||||||||||
May 15-17 | ||||||||||||||
Sweet & Low/Equal/Splenda | 166 | |||||||||||||
Sweet & Low/Equal/Splenda | 155 | |||||||||||||
July 14-16 | ||||||||||||||
Foxer | 150 | |||||||||||||
Bacon Coyote | 159 | |||||||||||||
May 15-17 | ||||||||||||||
Kellogg Collie | 228 | |||||||||||||
Rainrat | 125 | |||||||||||||
June 16-18 | ||||||||||||||
Kelton Raccoon | 177 | |||||||||||||
Kelton Raccoon | 118 | |||||||||||||
May 15-17 | ||||||||||||||
Kellogg Collie | 245 | |||||||||||||
Kiowolf | 123 | |||||||||||||
Kellogg Collie | 192 | |||||||||||||
Prelim Results: Sweet & Low/Equal/Splenda 222, Acid Dragon 48 Kelton Raccoon 216, Doctor Sake 55 Fargo 249, Fritz 39 Foxer 181, MegaPanther 107
Islanders Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
May 15-17 | ||||||||||||||
DEX | 222 | |||||||||||||
June 16-18 | ||||||||||||||
Alex (Alexander Katz) | 91 | |||||||||||||
DEX | 172 | |||||||||||||
May 15-17 | ||||||||||||||
Soki | 191 | |||||||||||||
Pup (dalmatian) | 109 | |||||||||||||
July 14-16 | ||||||||||||||
Soki | 198 | |||||||||||||
Soki | 232 | |||||||||||||
May 15-17 | ||||||||||||||
Spark Fox | 151 | |||||||||||||
Avery | 158 | |||||||||||||
June 16-18 | ||||||||||||||
Spunky | 153 | |||||||||||||
Avery | 133 | |||||||||||||
May 15-17 | ||||||||||||||
Spark Fox | 226 | |||||||||||||
Spark Fox | 194 | |||||||||||||
July 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Jax | 115 | |||||||||||||
Soki | 125 | |||||||||||||
May 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Jäger | 267 | |||||||||||||
Big Blue Fox | 218 | |||||||||||||
June 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Red Wolf | 104 | |||||||||||||
Big Blue Fox | 161 | |||||||||||||
May 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Frost T. Wolf | 199 | |||||||||||||
Doe | 132 | |||||||||||||
July 14-16 | ||||||||||||||
Frost T. Wolf | 188 | |||||||||||||
Frost T. Wolf | 122 | |||||||||||||
May 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Jäger | 274 | |||||||||||||
Jäger | 281 | |||||||||||||
June 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Kanu Lion | 46 | |||||||||||||
Jäger | 288 | |||||||||||||
May 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Jafra | 80 | |||||||||||||
Jafra | 277 | |||||||||||||
Renegade | 43 | |||||||||||||
Prelim Results: Big Blue Fox 178, Cirrus Dragon 94 Kanu Lion 161, Sookta 112 Soki 180, Exile Huscoon 101
Canucks Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
May 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Lucky Coyote | 289 | |||||||||||||
June 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Drakky | 36 | |||||||||||||
Lucky Coyote | 207 | |||||||||||||
May 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Crash the Dog | 159 | |||||||||||||
Pen Collie | 115 | |||||||||||||
July 14-16 | ||||||||||||||
Crash the Dog | 204 | |||||||||||||
Lucky Coyote | 194 | |||||||||||||
May 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Beef Jerky | 203 | |||||||||||||
Beef Jerky | 298 | |||||||||||||
June 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Acid Horse | 20 | |||||||||||||
Beef Jerky | 229 | |||||||||||||
May 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Te | 134 | |||||||||||||
Te | 215 | |||||||||||||
July 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Nugget | 107 | |||||||||||||
Beef Jerky | 232 | |||||||||||||
May 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Amran | 162 | |||||||||||||
Foxglove | 101 | |||||||||||||
June 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Kuddlepup | 218 | |||||||||||||
Kuddlepup | 189 | |||||||||||||
May 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Damaron | 175 | |||||||||||||
SnowyBob | 142 | |||||||||||||
July 14-16 | ||||||||||||||
Damaron | 173 | |||||||||||||
Kuddlepup | 173 | |||||||||||||
May 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Amran | 219 | |||||||||||||
Loriana | 146 | |||||||||||||
June 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
RaptorRed | 175 | |||||||||||||
RaptorRed | 161 | |||||||||||||
May 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Amran | 194 | |||||||||||||
Amran | 240 | |||||||||||||
Cassidy | 80 | |||||||||||||
Prelim Results: Loriana 167, Green Lantern Wolf 106 SnowyBob 201 , Countersnap 65 Cassidy 138, Pink Panther 127
Blackhawks Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
May 26-28 | ||||||||||||||
Jase Husky | 291 | |||||||||||||
June 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Werewolf | 43 | |||||||||||||
Jase Husky | 296 | |||||||||||||
May 26-28 | ||||||||||||||
Mith | 65 | |||||||||||||
Spree | 163 | |||||||||||||
July 17-19 | ||||||||||||||
Mith | 165 | |||||||||||||
Jase Husky | 273 | |||||||||||||
May 26-28 | ||||||||||||||
pup (husky) | 85 | |||||||||||||
Rev Fox | 184 | |||||||||||||
June 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Aloha Wolfox | 127 | |||||||||||||
Rev Fox | 79 | |||||||||||||
May 26-28 | ||||||||||||||
pup (husky) | 277 | |||||||||||||
pup (husky) | 240 | |||||||||||||
July 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Noble A. Wolf | 87 | |||||||||||||
Jase Husky | 249 | |||||||||||||
May 26-28 | ||||||||||||||
Gent | 144 | |||||||||||||
Tony Ringtail | 100 | |||||||||||||
June 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
JD Puppy | 221 | |||||||||||||
JD Puppy | 182 | |||||||||||||
May 26-28 | ||||||||||||||
Gent | 185 | |||||||||||||
Molly | 122[2] | |||||||||||||
July 17-19 | ||||||||||||||
Gent | 202 | |||||||||||||
Gent | 239 | |||||||||||||
May 26-28 | ||||||||||||||
Nbowa | 112 | |||||||||||||
Mew Mew | 45 | |||||||||||||
June 19-21 | ||||||||||||||
Pepper Pup | 276 | |||||||||||||
Pepper Pup | 151 | |||||||||||||
May 26-28 | ||||||||||||||
Nbowa | 210 | |||||||||||||
Nbowa | 196 | |||||||||||||
Godiva | 130 | |||||||||||||
Prelim Results: Godiva 213, Acid Fox 57 Pepper Pup 152, Khyle 126 Gent 231, Polo 61 Aloha Wolfox 171, EmoBurd 90
Flyers Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
May 26-28 | ||||||||||||||
Caspian | 192 | |||||||||||||
June 23-25 | ||||||||||||||
Finnish Fox | 129 | |||||||||||||
Caspian | 157 | |||||||||||||
May 26-28 | ||||||||||||||
Kaiya Softpaw | 189 | |||||||||||||
Orvan Ox | 66 | |||||||||||||
July 17-19 | ||||||||||||||
Kaiya Softpaw | 257 | |||||||||||||
Kaiya Softpaw | 228 | |||||||||||||
May 29-31 | ||||||||||||||
EagleBeagle | 129 | |||||||||||||
KiwiHunter | 192 | |||||||||||||
June 23-25 | ||||||||||||||
Stria | 107 | |||||||||||||
KiwiHunter | 146 | |||||||||||||
May 29-31 | ||||||||||||||
EagleBeagle | 195 | |||||||||||||
EagleBeagle | 225 | |||||||||||||
July 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Tabbicus | 71 | |||||||||||||
Kaiya Softpaw | 179 | |||||||||||||
May 29-31 | ||||||||||||||
Scape Goat | 211 | |||||||||||||
Lacy Sabertooth | 183 | |||||||||||||
June 23-25 | ||||||||||||||
Panda | 121 | |||||||||||||
Lacy Sabertooth | 167 | |||||||||||||
May 29-31 | ||||||||||||||
Scabrous Vermicelli | 177 | |||||||||||||
Haze Husky | 130 | |||||||||||||
July 17-19 | ||||||||||||||
Scabrous Vermicelli | 167 | |||||||||||||
Scabrous Vermicelli | 147 | |||||||||||||
May 29-31 | ||||||||||||||
Scape Goat | 206 | |||||||||||||
Scape Goat | 213 | |||||||||||||
June 23-25 | ||||||||||||||
Camper | 86 | |||||||||||||
Scape Goat | 197 | |||||||||||||
May 29-31 | ||||||||||||||
Lace Aurora | 144 | |||||||||||||
Lace Aurora | 194 | |||||||||||||
Siku Wolf | 103 | |||||||||||||
Prelim Results: Finnish Fox 203, Ken Redtail 80 Siku Wolf 151, Woofers Hayes 139
Penguins Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
May 29-31 | ||||||||||||||
Sophie Cabra | 222 | |||||||||||||
June 23-25 | ||||||||||||||
Wooly Bully | 84 | |||||||||||||
Sophie Cabra | 267 | |||||||||||||
May 29-31 | ||||||||||||||
Pepper Vixen | 75 | |||||||||||||
Malochai | 120 | |||||||||||||
July 17-19 | ||||||||||||||
Pepper Vixen | 166 | |||||||||||||
Sophie Cabra | 255 | |||||||||||||
May 29-31 | ||||||||||||||
Grynn | 95 | |||||||||||||
Minerva Mink | 38 | |||||||||||||
June 23-25 | ||||||||||||||
Pakrat | 254 | |||||||||||||
Pakrat | 166 | |||||||||||||
May 29-31 | ||||||||||||||
Grynn | 172 | |||||||||||||
Grynn | 222 | |||||||||||||
July 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Shazam | 70 | |||||||||||||
Sophie Cabra | 181 | |||||||||||||
June 2-4 | ||||||||||||||
Neo PanTyger | 212 | |||||||||||||
Alpine | 167 | |||||||||||||
June 23-25 | ||||||||||||||
Byakko | 178 | |||||||||||||
Byakko | 229 | |||||||||||||
June 2-4 | ||||||||||||||
Falstaff (Furvan) | 113 | |||||||||||||
Jack | 73 | |||||||||||||
July 17-19 | ||||||||||||||
Falstaff (Furvan) | 268 | |||||||||||||
Byakko | 98 | |||||||||||||
June 2-4 | ||||||||||||||
Neo PanTyger | 258 | |||||||||||||
Duncan Roo | 234 | |||||||||||||
June 23-25 | ||||||||||||||
Sammy Stripes | 113 | |||||||||||||
Duncan Roo | 115 | |||||||||||||
June 2-4 | ||||||||||||||
Neo PanTyger | 232 | |||||||||||||
Neo PanTyger | 233 | |||||||||||||
Kayto | 115 | |||||||||||||
Prelim Results: Wooly Bully 233, Acid Raccoon 40 Duncan Roo 201, Jambalion 71 Alpine 223, Spunky the Wonderdog 55
Golden Seals Region[edit]
First Round | Second Round | Regional Semifinals | Regional Final | |||||||||||
June 2-4 | ||||||||||||||
Kodi | 282 | |||||||||||||
June 23-25 | ||||||||||||||
BlueNeko | 66 | |||||||||||||
Kodi | 195 | |||||||||||||
June 2-4 | ||||||||||||||
Shortwave Husky | 147 | |||||||||||||
Shortwave Husky | 291 | |||||||||||||
July 17-19 | ||||||||||||||
Rapid T. Rabbit | 58 | |||||||||||||
Kodi | 185 | |||||||||||||
June 2-4 | ||||||||||||||
Cary Caribou | 171 | |||||||||||||
BeeBee | 225 | |||||||||||||
June 23-25 | ||||||||||||||
Omega | 105 | |||||||||||||
BeeBee | 43 | |||||||||||||
June 2-4 | ||||||||||||||
Cary Caribou | 299 | |||||||||||||
Cary Caribou | 220 | |||||||||||||
July 24-26 | ||||||||||||||
Jugular Jaguar | 126 | |||||||||||||
Kodi | 230 | |||||||||||||
June 2-4 | ||||||||||||||
Dark Rage | 163 | |||||||||||||
Dark Rage | 197 | |||||||||||||
June 23-25 | ||||||||||||||
Aerak | 142 | |||||||||||||
Dark Rage | 201 | |||||||||||||
June 2-4 | ||||||||||||||
Jinx | 141 | |||||||||||||
Jinx | 200 | |||||||||||||
July 17-19 | ||||||||||||||
Fooey | 138 | |||||||||||||
Dark Rage | 183 | |||||||||||||
June 2-4 | ||||||||||||||
Balto | 167 | |||||||||||||
GIR | 56 | |||||||||||||
June 23-25 | ||||||||||||||
Balto | 285 | |||||||||||||
Balto | 194 | |||||||||||||
June 2-4 | ||||||||||||||
Nekomon | 152 | |||||||||||||
Nekomon | 176 | |||||||||||||
Gaz_a | 172 | |||||||||||||
Prelim Results: Blueneko 142, Dustykat 134 Balto 147, Rococo 129
References[edit]
- ↑ First Round, Heat 4 - Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas posted 2008 May 1st to FFFF LJ, archived 2015 December 11 at archive.org. Retrieved 2015 December 11.
- ↑ Round 1, Heat 10! - Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas posted 2008 May 26 to FFFF LJ, archived 2016 October 6 at archive.org. Retrieved 2016 October 6.