Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2012

From WikiFur, the furry encyclopedia.
(Redirected from FFFF 2012)
Jump to: navigation, search
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2007
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2008
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2009
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2010
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2011
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2012
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2013
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2014

The sixth installment of Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas was organized by Stevie Maxwell with volunteer assistance. As in the previous two years, the 2012 tournament was a multi-stage tournament. However, the event started off this year with a pictorial "Showcase of Nominees". The showcase saluted all fursuits who received at least one nomination to FFFF 2012, and allowed fursuits to be appreciated by the FFFF community without competition.[1]

Fursuits who registered for the actual competition entered a double elimination first stage to trim the field down to fill the ever-familiar single elimination bracket. Groups in the double-elimination portion were simply referred to by letter. Qualifiers from the Double-Elimination Portion were seeded into the 16 regions of the Single-Elimination Bracket, named after the 16 teams in the playoffs of the Furry Basketball Association.

Much like prior editions, the tournament had its share of trials and tribulations. The event was suspended for one week pending the resolution of an incident that involved Dakkota Wolf once again withdrawing from the tournament, this time by request.

Top-seeded Barley was defeated in the Quarterfinals by Howee Husky in a comeback victory, while Clementine made it to the Semifinals for the third year in a row, with perennial veterans Beef Jerky and Duke rounding out the final four.

The Final 18[edit]

Regional Faceoffs (7/30-8/04) Quarterfinals (8/06-8/11) Semifinals (8/20-8/25) Championship (8/27-9/01)
                           
P01            
 Barley  195
P09
 Twilight  176  
 Barley  187
P02
   Howee Husky  189  
 Howee Husky  188
P13
 Greifer  187  
 Howee Husky  250
P03
   Clementine  162  
 Clementine  192
P10
 Winston  172  
 Clementine  188
P04
   Dershep  187  
 Dogbomb  184
P15
 Dershep  194  
 Howee Husky  209
P05
   Beef Jerky  189
 Ári  179
P11
 Beef Jerky  182  
 Beef Jerky  ---
P06
   Dakkota Wolf (fursuit withdrawn)  ---  
 Wolf Pup TK  165
P14
 Dakkota Wolf  192  
 Beef Jerky  220
P07
   Duke  210   Third Place Showdown
 Skroy

 Gauge
 228

 158
P12
 Kumo Wolf  133  
 Skroy  188  Clementine  165
P08
   Duke  193    Duke  200
 Duke

 Nbowa
 204

 192
 Nightfox  140  

Regional Bracket (Single-Elimination)[edit]

The top 16 winners of the Winners Bracket Qualifying Round matchups were assigned the top slots of each of the regions, with Barley having earned a "bye" into the Regional Semifinals by having the highest average earned vote percentage over three rounds. The remaining slots were then assigned as randomly as possible while preventing re-matches between fursuits until The Final 16.

Minutemen Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (6/21-6/23) Semifinals (7/12-7/14) Final (7/23-7/25)
                   
R1        
 Barley  
R5
 -bye-    
 Barley  128
R2
   Evergreen Coyote  83  
 Evergreen Coyote  116
R7
 Jafra  64  
 Barley  149
R3
   Hydrox  141
 Hydrox  100
R6
 Lace Aurora  77  
 Hydrox  114
R4
   Nitros Husky  83  
 Nitros Husky  102
 Lumikelluke  73  

Pride Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (6/21-6/23) Semifinals (7/12-7/14) Final (7/23-7/25)
                   
R1        
 Twilight  144
R5
 See  41  
 Twilight  118
R2
   Digby Fox  94  
 Zenny  74
R7
 Digby Fox  100  
 Twilight  184
R3
   Cosmo Cheetah  106
 Tazer Fox  85
R6
 Sadie  86  
 Sadie  84
R4
   Cosmo Cheetah  114  
 Cosmo Cheetah  104
 Strawberry  75  

Bikers Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (6/21-6/23) Semifinals (7/12-7/14) Final (7/23-7/25)
                   
R1        
 Howee Husky  75
R5
 Telephone  60  
 Howee Husky  137
R2
   Daylo  66  
 Daylo  102
R7
 Oz Kangaroo  82  
 Howee Husky  185
R3
   Mukilteo  107
 Kibbles  66
R6
 Bubo Owl  111  
 Bubo Owl  104
R4
   Mukilteo  106  
 Zenun V3  44
 Mukilteo  128  

Mudpuppies Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (6/21-6/27) Semifinals (7/12-7/14) Final (7/23-7/25)
                   
R1 June 21-23        
 Greifer  135
R5
 Tally  54  
 Greifer  141
R2 June 21-23
   Diamond Chibi Dragon  69  
 Gale Frostbane  74
R7
 Diamond Chibi Dragon  99  
 Greifer  190
R3 June 25-27
   Char Fox  110
 Kouei the Booby  66
R6
 Step  124  
 Step  102
R4 June 25-27
   Char Fox  109  
 Char Fox  93
 NeoPanTyger  82  

Whips Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (6/25-6/27) Semifinals (7/12-7/14) Final (7/23-7/25)
                   
R1        
 Clementine  115
R5
 Zeke Hyena  65  
 Clementine  125
R2
   Mystery Otter  83  
 Tundru  63
R7
 Mystery Otter  118  
 Clementine  161
R3
   Kazul G Fox  124
 Autumn  96
R6
 Julian  72  
 Autumn  61
R4
   Kazul G Fox  136  
 Moonbeam  57
 Kazul G Fox  121  

Mayors Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (6/25-6/27) Semifinals (7/12-7/18) Final (7/23-7/25)
                   
R1        
 Manda Panda  115
R5 July 12-14
 Mocha  74  
 Manda Panda  139
R2
   Sparky  70  
 Sparky  94
R7
 SilverWolf  79  
 Manda Panda  143
R3
   Winston  145
 Tweeko  84
R6 July 16-18
 Prowler  87  
 Prowler  84
R4
   Winston  121  
 Taiko Shepherd  84
 Winston  101  

Howlers Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (6/25-6/30) Semifinals (7/16-7/18) Final (7/23-7/25)
                   
R1 June 25-27        
 Dogbomb  124
R5
 Jay  51  
 Dogbomb  111
R2 June 25-27
   Raven Wolf  98  
 Vio  84
R7
 Raven Wolf  98  
 Dogbomb  166
R3 June 28-30
   HakuPamfer  128
 HakuPamfer  105
R6
 Mystic Sabreonic  60  
 HakuPamfer  103
R4 June 28-30
   JTigerclaw  99  
 JTigerclaw  109
 Paul Shepherd  60  

Thrust Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (6/28-6/30) Semifinals (7/16-7/18) Final (7/23-7/25)
                   
R1        
 Flagstaff  93
R5
 Scout  72  
 Flagstaff  97
R2
   Dershep  112  
 Bucker Fuskyote  75
R7
 Dershep  95  
 Dershep  157
R3
   Kalahari  149
 Chingado  76
R6
 Kalahari  91  
 Kalahari  122
R4
   Utunu  82  
 Max Lyon  74
 Utunu  95  

Moonshiners Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (6/28-6/30) Semifinals (7/16-7/18) Final (7/26-7/28)
                   
R1        
 Walden  95
R5
 Dantee  80  
 Walden  131
R2
   Shuri Kaine  74  
 Tierney Grylark III  77
R7
 Shuri Kaine  88  
 Walden  110
R3
   Ári  122
 Roy G. Biv  99
R6
 Victor Redtail  66  
 Roy G. Biv  40
R4
   Ári  155  
 Diezel  80
 Ári  88  

Typhoons Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (6/28-7/07) Semifinals (7/16-7/18) Final (7/26-7/28)
                   
R1 June 28-30        
 Roan  108
R5
 Kristofur  67  
 Roan  101
R2 June 28-30
   ElectroPaw  106  
 Zeitgeist  83
R7
 ElectroPaw  88  
 ElectroPaw  117
R3 June 28-30
   Beef Jerky  119
 Pazooki  107
R6
 Gyrhawk  65  
 Pazooki  72
R4 July 5-7
   Beef Jerky  130  
 Alysha  51
 Beef Jerky  117  

Bantams Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (7/05-7/07) Semifinals (7/16-7/21) Final (7/26-7/28)
                   
R1        
 Wolf Pup TK  98
R5 July 16-18
 Tikka  65  
 Wolf Pup TK  116
R2
   Caspian  95  
 Caspian  119
R7
 Baron von Fox  46  
 Wolf Pup TK  131
R3
   Baron  100
 Baron  106
R6 July 19-21
 Alex Dachshund  59  
 Baron  106
R4
   Joshua Tiger  103  
 Vikk  79
 Joshua Tiger  83  

Arctics Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (7/05-7/07) Semifinals (7/19-7/21) Final (7/26-7/28)
                   
R1        
 Dakkota Wolf  112
R5
 Cherry  57  
 Dakkota Wolf  140
R2
   Signal  54  
 Signal  78
R7
 Logan  76  
 Dakkota Wolf  126
R3
   Sydney Roo  106
 Godiva  57
R6
 Basil  99  
 Basil  79
R4
   Sydney Roo  118  
 Bixx-Katt  48
 Sydney Roo  110  

Sand Dollars Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (7/05-7/11) Semifinals (7/19-7/21) Final (7/26-7/28)
                   
R1 July 5-7        
 Bit  105
R5
 Ziko Ticondria  53  
 Bit  102
R2 July 5-7
   Monsteroo  103  
 Reylith Pawpad  63
R7
 Monsteroo  101  
 Monsteroo  90
R3 July 5-7
   Skroy  137
 Aoi  108
R6
 Fay Otter  54  
 Aoi  91
R4 July 9-11
   Skroy  110  
 Willion  60
 Skroy  143  

Voyageurs Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (7/09-7/11) Semifinals (7/19-7/21) Final (7/26-7/28)
                   
R1        
 Mingchun  100
R5
 Gauge  103  
 Gauge  105
R2
   Frostee Fox  93  
 Frostee Fox  100
R7
 Jaggers Pawtucket  89  
 Gauge  110
R3
   Kumo Wolf  110
 Gold  85
R6
 Kumo Wolf  100  
 Kumo Wolf  111
R4
   Hissyfits  77  
 Hissyfits  96
 Pachinko  92  

Rapids Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (7/09-7/11) Semifinals (7/19-7/21) Final (7/26-7/28)
                   
R1        
 Duke  129
R5
 Jetsam  77  
 Duke  122
R2
   Tiger's Claw  85  
 Montainafox  79
R7
 Tiger's Claw  113  
 Duke  122
R3
   Nbowa  122
 Kooky!  94
R6
 Nbowa  111  
 Nbowa  107
R4
   Roby Panther  89  
 Gulliver  77
 Roby Panther  117  

Taproots Region[edit]

Quarterfinals (7/09-7/11) Semifinals (7/19-7/21) Final (7/26-7/28)
                   
R1        
 Nightfox  139
R5
 Champ  53  
 Nightfox  106
R2
   Syber  87  
 Cougari  82
R7
 Syber  117  
 Nightfox  142
R3
   Slayer Lynx  86
 Banyos  68
R6
 Clouwy  116  
 Clouwy  87
R4
   Slayer Lynx  104  
 Buster  71
 Slayer Lynx  114  

Double Elimination Bracket[edit]

While 271 nominees were featured in the pictorial Showcase, only 186 fursuits were registered for the Tournament, and were randomly assigned to the following 23 groups.

Group A[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 16-17
  G1  Logan 79  
  G1  Nbowa 139       May 4-5
      G5  Nbowa 143  
  April 16-17       G5  Gale Frostbane 55    
  G2  Toofs the Sabertooth 85          
  G2  Gale Frostbane 112           May 23-24
      G9  Nbowa 101
  April 16-17       G9  Twilight 131
  G3  Twilight 147        
  G3  Frostee Fox 70       May 4-5      
      G6  Twilight 149      
  April 16-17       G6  Baron von Fox 58  
  G4  Baron von Fox 130    
  G4  Feuriah 73
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 4-5
  G7  Logan 120     May 23-24
  G7  Toofs the Sabertooth 57     G10  Logan 99  
    G10  Baron von Fox 76       Qualified to Regionals
  May 4-5        Logan
  G8  Frostee Fox 128     May 23-24        Frostee Fox
  G8  Feuriah 45     G11  Gale Frostbane 58    
    G11  Frostee Fox 111  

Group B[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 16-17
  G1  Slayer Lynx 134  
  G1  Roy G. Biv 74       May 4-5
      G5  Slayer Lynx 114  
  April 16-17       G5  Signal 75    
  G2  Signal 134          
  G2  Wildchild 67           May 23-24
      G9  Slayer Lynx 100
  April 16-17       G9  Gold 91
  G3  Glowstickk Tiger 67        
  G3  Gold 135       May 4-5      
      G6  Gold 116      
  April 16-17       G6  Willion 64  
  G4  Telephone 98    
  G4  Willion 100
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 4-5
  G7  Roy G. Biv 120     May 23-24
  G7  Wildchild 44     G10  Roy G. Biv 84  
    G10  Willion 76       Qualified to Regionals
  May 4-5        Roy G. Biv
  G8  Glowstickk Tiger 84     May 23-24        Signal
  G8  Telephone 91     G11  Signal 86    
    G11  Telephone 81  

Group C[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 16-17
  G1  WolfWings 94  
  G1  Moonbeam 111       May 4-5
      G5  Moonbeam 96  
  April 16-17       G5  Tyler Foxgood 84    
  G2  Tyler Foxgood 141          
  G2  Arashiin 56           May 23-24
      G9  Moonbeam 51
  April 20-21       G9  Greifer 146
  G3  Greifer 133        
  G3  Kalahari 119       May 4-5      
      G6  Greifer 121      
  April 18-19       G6  Evergreen Coyote 103  
  G4  Evergreen Coyote 152    
  G4  Tseatah 117
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 9-10
  G7  WolfWings 104     May 23-24
  G7  Dancewear Toofs the Sabertooth 105     G10  Dancewear Toofs the Sabertooth 45  
    G10  Evergreen Coyote 134       Qualified to Regionals
  May 7-8        Evergreen Coyote
  G8  Kalahari 197     May 23-24        Kalahari
  G8  Tseatah 133     G11  Tyler Foxgood 46    
    G11  Kalahari 137  
Play-in Match: (April 16-17)
Kalahari 161 def. Dancewear Toofs the Sabertooth 51
Feeder Match: (May 04-05)
Dancewear Toofs the Sabertooth 91 def. Arashiin 69

Group D[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 18-19
  G1  Dershep 172  
  G1  Kojac 107       May 7-8
      G5  Dershep 185  
  April 18-19       G5  Mocha 160    
  G2  Mocha 147          
  G2  Nitros Husky 116           May 23-24
      G9  Dershep 115
  April 18-19       G9  Shuri Kaine 62
  G3  QuestionMark 68        
  G3  Shuri Kaine 162       May 7-8      
      G6  Shuri Kaine 145      
  April 18-19       G6  Basil 123  
  G4  Basil 167    
  G4  Kuze Fox 65
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 7-8
  G7  Kojac 105     May 23-24
  G7  Nitros Husky 182     G10  Nitros Husky 96  
    G10  Basil 82       Qualified for Regionals
  May 7-8        Nitros Husky
  G8  QuestionMark 152     May 30-31        Mocha
  G8  Kuze Fox 103     G11  Mocha 135    
    G11  QuestionMark 42  

Group E[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 18-19
  G1  Vikk 173  
  G1  Restorf 56       May 7-8
      G5  Vikk 146  
  April 18-19       G5  Bucker Fuskyote 132    
  G2  Bucker Fuskyote 124          
  G2  Banyos 116           May 30-31
      G9  Vikk 61
  April 18-19       G9  Kazul G Fox 126
  G3  Kyera 52        
  G3  Sparky 186       May 7-8      
      G6  Sparky 141      
  April 18-19       G6  Kazul G Fox 159  
  G4  Gulliver 87    
  G4  Kazul G Fox 172
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 7-8
  G7  Restorf 67     May 30-31
  G7  Banyos 193     G10  Banyos 77  
    G10  Sparky 93       Qualified for Regionals
  May 7-8        Sparky
  G8  Kyera 78     May 30-31        Gulliver
  G8  Gulliver 191     G11  Bucker Fuskyote 90    
    G11  Gulliver 92  

Group F[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 18-19
  G1  Alex Dachshund 90  
  G1  Digby Fox 176       May 7-8
      G5  Digby Fox 154  
  April 18-19       G5  Roan 167    
  G2  Biscuit 54          
  G2  Roan 200           May 30-31
      G9  Roan 134
  April 18-19       G9  Julian 59
  G3  Kouei the Booby 122        
  G3  Tabbicus 116       May 7-8      
      G6  Kouei the Booby 121      
  April 20-21       G6  Julian 162  
  G4  Cherry 92    
  G4  Julian 116
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 7-8
  G7  Alex Dachshund 164     May 30-31
  G7  Biscuit 107     G10  Alex Dachshund 95  
    G10  Kouei the Booby 89       Qualified for Regionals
  May 9-10        Alex Dachshund
  G8  Tabbicus 103     May 30-31        Digby Fox
  G8  Cherry 104     G11  Digby Fox 112    
    G11  Cherry 63  

Group G[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 20-21
  G1  Mystery Otter 107  
  G1  Bubo Owl 122       May 9-10
      G5  Bubo Owl 107  
  April 20-21       G5  Baron 143    
  G2  Jaga Grey Fox 80          
  G2  Baron 141           May 30-31
      G9  Baron 110
  April 20-21       G9  Aoi 92
  G3  Lace Aurora 127        
  G3  MaxCoyote 89       May 9-10      
      G6  Lace Aurora 99      
  April 20-21       G6  Aoi 145  
  G4  Aoi 116    
  G4  Winston 113
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 9-10
  G7  Mystery Otter 144     May 30-31
  G7  Jaga Grey Fox 83     G10  Mystery Otter 106  
    G10  Lace Aurora 88       Qualified to Regionals
  May 9-10        Mystery Otter
  G8  MaxCoyote 72     May 30-31        Winston
  G8  Winston 153     G11  Bubo Owl 101    
    G11  Winston 103  

Group H[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 20-21
  G1  Daylo 147  
  G1  Ace McFluff 56       May 9-10
      G5  Daylo 118  
  April 20-21       G5  Clouwy 109    
  G2  Jake Lioner 26          
  G2  Clouwy 168           May 30-31
      G9  Daylo 76
  April 20-21       G9  Manda Panda 117
  G3  Manda Panda 147        
  G3  Hydrox 93       May 9-10      
      G6  Manda Panda 147      
  April 20-21       G6  Gauge 94  
  G4  Gauge 135    
  G4  Vamero 73
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 9-10
  G7  Ace McFluff 135     May 30-31
  G7  Jake Lioner 44     G10  Ace McFluff 43  
    G10  Gauge 132       Qualified to Regionals
  May 9-10        Gauge
  G8  Hydrox 169     June 1-2        Hydrox
  G8  Vamero 52     G11  Clouwy 101    
    G11  Hydrox 108  

Group I[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 20-21
  G1  Jay 119  
  G1  Tierney Grylark III 99       May 9-10
      G5  Jay 80  
  April 20-21       G5  Beef Jerky 150    
  G2  Beef Jerky 161          
  G2  Lightning the Fox 66           June 1-2
      G9  Beef Jerky 118
  April 23-24       G9  Duke 121
  G3  Sparky the Wolf 89        
  G3  Duke 153       May 9-10      
      G6  Duke 144      
  April 23-24       G6  Joshua Tiger 118  
  G4  Joshua Tiger 148    
  G4  Hissyfits 110
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 11-12
  G7  Tierney Grylark III 116     June 1-2
  G7  Lightning the Fox 85     G10  Tierney Grylark III 93  
    G10  Joshua Tiger 119       Qualified to Regionals
  May 11-12        Joshua Tiger
  G8  Sparky the Wolf 85     June 1-2        Jay
  G8  Hissyfits 108     G11  Jay 103    
    G11  Hissyfits 96  

Group J[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 23-24
  G1  Sadie 114  
  G1  Mingchun 139       May 11-12
      G5  Mingchun 127  
  April 23-24       G5  Montainafox 75    
  G2  Exile Huscoon 107          
  G2  Montainafox 136           June 1-2
      G9  Mingchun 109
  April 23-24       G9  JTigerclaw 102
  G3  R.C. Dazzle 62        
  G3  Tally 170       May 11-12      
      G6  Tally 78      
  April 23-24       G6  JTigerclaw 128  
  G4  JTigerclaw 150    
  G4  Cougari 119
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 11-12
  G7  Sadie 106     June 1-2
  G7  Exile Huscoon 91     G10  Sadie 110  
    G10  Tally 88       Qualified to Regionals
  May 11-12        Sadie
  G8  R.C. Dazzle 48     June 1-2        Cougari
  G8  Cougari 140     G11  Montainafox 91    
    G11  Cougari 110  

Group K[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 23-24
  G1  Lager McMenamin 90  
  G1  SilverWolf 146       May 11-12
      G5  SilverWolf 74  
  April 23-24       G5  Flagstaff 126    
  G2  Gyrhawk 87          
  G2  Flagstaff 161           June 1-2
      G9  Flagstaff 114
  April 23-24       G9  Roby Panther 109
  G3  Ziko Ticondria 181        
  G3  Zandor 37       May 11-12      
      G6  Ziko Ticondria 64      
  April 23-24       G6  Roby Panther 126  
  G4  Manchado Dog 43    
  G4  Roby Panther 202
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 11-12
  G7  Lager McMenamin 88     June 1-2
  G7  Gyrhawk 92     G10  Gyrhawk 79  
    G10  Ziko Ticondria 109       Qualified to Regionals
  May 11-12        Ziko Ticondria
  G8  Zandor 48     June 1-2        SilverWolf
  G8  Manchado Dog 114     G11  SilverWolf 135    
    G11  Manchado Dog 44  

Group L[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 23-24
  G1  Tundru 158  
  G1  Doppler 79       May 11-12
      G5  Tundru 98  
  April 23-24       G5  Kristofur 102    
  G2  Kristofur 171          
  G2  Zenun V3 68           June 1-2
      G9  Kristofur 85
  April 25-26       G9  Dakkota Wolf 140
  G3  Paul Shepherd 114        
  G3  Tweeko 137       May 14-15      
      G6  Tweeko 96      
  April 25-26       G6  Dakkota Wolf 160  
  G4  Jackson H. Wolf 42    
  G4  Dakkota Wolf 205
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 14-15
  G7  Doppler 82     June 4-5
  G7  Zenun V3 134     G10  Zenun V3 76  
    G10  Tweeko 119       Qualified to Regionals
  May 14-15        Tweeko
  G8  Paul Shepherd 156     June 4-5        Tundru
  G8  Jackson H. Wolf 63     G11  Tundru 107    
    G11  Paul Shepherd 91  

Group M[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 25-26
  G1  Syber 153  
  G1  Utunu 122       May 14-15
      G5  Syber 119  
  April 25-26       G5

G5
 Cosmo Cheetah

 Char Fox
109

108
   
  G2  Cosmo Cheetah 136          
  G2  Char Fox 136           June 4-5
      G9  Syber 110
  April 25-26       G9  Raven Wolf 119
  G3  Borron 56        
  G3  Red Velvet 164       May 14-15      
      G6  Red Velvet 84      
  April 25-26       G6  Raven Wolf 163  
  G4  Raven Wolf 162    
  G4  Camaro Shepherd 88
 
  Survival Bracket
   
   SEE BELOW       June 4-5
   FOR MATCHUP       G10  Char Fox 142  
    G10  Red Velvet 60       Qualified to Regionals
  May 14-15        Char Fox
  G8

G8
 Utunu

 Borron
131
20
    June 4-5        Cosmo Cheetah
  G8  Camaro Shepherd 96     G11  Cosmo Cheetah 118    
    G11  Utunu 102  

Group N[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 25-26
  G1  Artie 132  
  G1  Wicker 93       May 14-15
      G5  Artie 82  
  April 25-26       G5  Walden 154    
  G2  Walden 162          
  G2  Bixx-Katt 90           June 4-5
      G9  Walden 132
  April 25-26       G9  Monsteroo 104
  G3  Taiko Shepherd 122        
  G3  Monsteroo 149       May 14-15      
      G6  Monsteroo 144      
  April 25-26       G6  NeoPanTyger 107  
  G4  NeoPanTyger 147    
  G4  Rio 104
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 14-15
  G7  Wicker 93     June 4-5
  G7  Bixx-Katt 122     G10  Bixx-Katt 87  
    G10  NeoPanTyger 114       Qualified to Regionals
  May 14-15        NeoPanTyger
  G8  Taiko Shepherd 153     June 4-5        Taiko Shepherd
  G8  Rio 87     G11  Artie 61    
    G11  Taiko Shepherd 139  

Group O[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 25-26
  G1  Avalon Roo 87  
  G1  Howee Husky 176       May 14-15
      G5  Howee Husky 161  
  April 27-28       G5  Tiger's Claw 107    
  G2  Tiger's Claw 134          
  G2  Step 133           June 4-5
      G9  Howee Husky 146
  April 27-28       G9  Strawberry 83
  G3  Lumikelluke 158        
  G3  Turbo Wolf 63       May 16-17      
      G6  Lumikelluke 114      
  April 27-28       G6  Strawberry 140  
  G4  Strawberry 162    
  G4  Mtendo 83
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 16-17
  G7  Avalon Roo 113     June 4-5
  G7  Step 143     G10  Step 117  
    G10  Lumikelluke 92       Qualified to Regionals
  May 16-17        Step
  G8  Turbo Wolf 59     June 4-5        Tiger's Claw
  G8  Mtendo 154     G11  Tiger's Claw 140    
    G11  Mtendo 72  

Group P[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 27-28
  G1  Alysha 143  
  G1  Omi 90       May 16-17
      G5  Alysha 103  
  April 27-28       G5  HakuPamfer 149    
  G2  HakuPamfer 159          
  G2  See 79           June 4-5
      G9  HakuPamfer 114
  April 27-28       G9  Sydney Roo 115
  G3  Zeke Hyena 109        
  G3  Kumo Wolf 138       May 16-17      
      G6  Kumo Wolf 123      
  April 27-28       G6  Sydney Roo 132  
  G4  Kenzu 91    
  G4  Sydney Roo 148
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 16-17
  G7  Omi 82     June 6-7
  G7  See 129     G10  See 67  
    G10  Kumo Wolf 100       Qualified to Regionals
  May 16-17        Kumo Wolf
  G8  Zeke Hyena 135     June 6-7        Zeke Hyena
  G8  Kenzu 100     G11  Alysha 68    
    G11  Zeke Hyena 96  

Group Q[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 27-28
  G1  Tzup 119  
  G1  Pazooki 128       May 16-17
      G5  Pazooki 111  
  April 27-28       G5  Jetsam 133    
  G2  Jetsam 127          
  G2  Max Lyon 114           June 6-7
      G9  Jetsam 79
  April 27-28       G9  Mukilteo 101
  G3  Mukilteo 147        
  G3  Kootenay 96       May 16-17      
      G6  Mukilteo 131      
  April 27-28       G6  Zenny 113  
  G4  Dantee 121    
  G4  Zenny 128
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 16-17
  G7  Tzup 115     June 6-7
  G7  Max Lyon 128     G10  Max Lyon 85  
    G10  Zenny 89       Qualified to Regionals
  May 16-17        Zenny
  G8  Kootenay 121     June 6-7        Dantee
  G8  Dantee 128     G11  Pazooki 68    
    G11  Dantee 98  

Group R[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 30-May 1
  G1  Marbles Bravetail 94  
  G1  Diamond Chibi Dragon 142       May 16-17
      G5  Diamond Chibi Dragon 108  
  April 30-May 1       G5  Bit 150    
  G2  Bit 130          
  G2  Tazer Fox 104           June 6-7
      G9  Bit 124
  April 30-May 1       G9  Oz Kangaroo 65
  G3  Jaden 98        
  G3  Isaiah Eagle 111       May 18-19      
      G6  Isaiah Eagle 76      
  April 30-May 1       G6  Oz Kangaroo 115  
  G4  Autumn 108    
  G4  Oz Kangaroo 126
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 18-19
  G7  Marbles Bravetail 61     June 6-7
  G7  Tazer Fox 121     G10  Tazer Fox 107  
    G10  Isaiah Eagle 53       Qualified to Regionals
  May 18-19        Tazer Fox
  G8  Jaden 71     June 6-7        Diamond Chibi Dragon
  G8  Autumn 115     G11  Diamond Chibi Dragon 96    
    G11  Autumn 71  

Group S[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 30-May 1
  G1  Pachinko 108  
  G1  Wolf Pup TK 133       May 18-19
      G5  Wolf Pup TK 123  
  April 30-May 1       G5  Buster 76    
  G2  Buster 170          
  G2  Ironmania 36           June 6-7
      G9  Wolf Pup TK 103
  April 30-May 1       G9  Jafra 77
  G3  Neurotic 65        
  G3  Jafra 144       May 18-19      
      G6  Jafra 122      
  April 30-May 1       G6  Godiva 60  
  G4  Uruhei 55    
  G4  Godiva 147
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 18-19
  G7  Pachinko 141     June 6-7
  G7  Ironmania 36     G10  Pachinko 102  
    G10  Godiva 65       Qualified to Regionals
  May 18-19        Pachinko
  G8  Neurotic 112     June 6-7        Buster
  G8  Uruhei 62     G11  Buster 113    
    G11  Neurotic 53  

Group T[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 30-May 1
  G1  Boosh 49  
  G1  Ári 170       May 18-19
      G5  Ári 120  
  April 30-May 1       G5  Skroy 104    
  G2  Skroy 173          
  G2  Diz 79           June 8-9
      G9  Ári 100
  May 2-3       G9  Clementine 117
  G3  Clementine 158        
  G3  Scout 119       May 18-19      
      G6  Clementine 130      
  April 30-May 1       G6  Jaggers Pawtucket 82  
  G4  Lazaro German 47    
  G4  Jaggers Pawtucket 160
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 18-19
  G7  Boosh 75     June 8-9
  G7  Fay Otter 100     G10  Fay Otter 81  
    G10  Jaggers Pawtucket 111       Qualified to Regionals
  May 18-19        Jaggers Pawtucket
  G8  Scout 161     June 8-9        Skroy
  G8  Lazaro German 35     G11  Skroy 126    
    G11  Scout 87  
Play-in Match: (April 27-28)
Scout 169 def. Fay Otter 82
Feeder Match: (May 14-15)
Fay Otter 129 vs. Diz 106

Group U[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 30-May 1
  G1  ElectroPaw 165  
  G1  Diezel 107       May 21-22
      G5  ElectroPaw 100  
  May 2-3       G5  Dogbomb 117    
  G2  Vitai Slade 79          
  G2  Dogbomb 185           June 8-9
      G9  Dogbomb 117
  May 2-3       G9  Chingado 97
  G3  Chingado 182        
  G3  Pups Gersky 67       May 21-22      
      G6  Chingado 116      
  May 2-3       G6  Caspian 98  
  G4  Split Paw 78    
  G4  Caspian 159
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 21-22
  G7  Diezel 111     June 8-9
  G7  Vitai Slade 72     G10  Diezel 102  
    G10  Caspian 107       Qualified to Regionals
  May 21-22        Caspian
  G8  Pups Gersky 90     June 8-9        ElectroPaw
  G8  Split Paw 78     G11  ElectroPaw 143    
    G11  Pups Gersky 45  

Group V[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    May 2-3
  G1  Champ 110  
  G1  Kibbles 124       May 21-22
      G5  Kibbles 94  
  May 2-3       G5  Zeitgeist 99    
  G2  Zeitgeist 140          
  G2  Fray 88           June 8-9
      G9  Zeitgeist 76
  May 2-3       G9  Barley 138
  G3  Victor Redtail 109        
  G3  Mystic Sabreonic 121       May 21-22      
      G6  Mystic Sabreonic 44      
  May 2-3       G6  Barley 147  
  G4  Barley 205    
  G4  Splash the Otter 32
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 21-22
  G7  Champ 97     June 8-9
  G7  Fray 74     G10  Champ 93  
    G10  Mystic Sabreonic 86       Qualified to Regionals
  May 21-22        Champ
  G8  Victor Redtail 99     June 8-9        Kibbles
  G8  Splash the Otter 68     G11  Kibbles 94    
    G11  Victor Redtail 82  

Group W[edit]

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    May 2-3
  G1  Vio 176  
  G1  Serenco 55       May 21-22
      G5  Vio 100  
  May 2-3       G5  Kooky! 104    
  G2  Reylith Pawpad 67          
  G2  Kooky! 172           June 8-9
      G9  Kooky! 103
  May 2-3       G9  Nightfox 107
  G3  Sakari 86        
  G3  Prowler 137       May 21-22      
      G6  Prowler 74      
  May 2-3       G6  Nightfox 127  
  G4  Nightfox 164    
  G4  Tikka 96
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 21-22
  G7  Serenco 72     June 8-9
  G7  Reylith Pawpad 101     G10  Reylith Pawpad 74  
    G10  Prowler 115       Qualified to Regionals
  May 21-22        Prowler
  G8  Sakari 76     June 8-9        Vio
  G8  Tikka 110     G11  Vio 121    
    G11  Tikka 79  

References[edit]

  1. 2012 FFFF Announcement #2 - Stevie Maxwell,   fursuittourney (February 17, 2012)