Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2011

From WikiFur, the furry encyclopedia.
(Redirected from FFFF 2011)
Jump to: navigation, search
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2007
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2008
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2009
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2010
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2011
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2012
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2013

Contents

The fifth installment of Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas was organized by Rhett Foxcoon, Sarge Abernathy, Seddel Cougar and Stevie Maxwell. Like the previous year, the 2011 tournament was a multi-stage tournament, including 203 nominated fursuits.[1]

The fursuits entered a double elimination first stage to trim the field to 96 remaining competitors that filled the ever-familiar single elimination bracket. Groups in the double-elimination portion were simply referred to by letter. Qualifiers from the Double-Elimination Portion were seeded into the Bracket of 96.

The Final 16

Regional Finals (8/1-8/6) Quarterfinals (8/8-8/13) Semifinals (8/15-8/20) Championship (8/22-8/27)
                           
Sting Region            
 Amran  208
G1
 Andes Wolf  142  
 Amran  150
Rockers Region
   Twitch Da Woof  257  
 Doryuu  182
G5
 Twitch Da Woof  190  
 Twitch Da Woof  271
Comets Region
   Clementine  236  
 Clementine  210
G2
 Costello  156  
 Clementine  216
Liberty Region
   JD Puppy  198  
 Axle  155
G7
 JD Puppy  222  
 Twitch Da Woof  344
Spark Region
   Bucktown Tiger  353
 Comet  181
G3
 Bucktown Tiger  194  
 Bucktown Tiger  212
Mercury Region
   Twilight  207  
 Twilight  240
G6
 Sydney  129  
 Bucktown Tiger  268
Monarchs Region
   Frisbee  261  
 Roan  179
G4
 Buddy  187  
 Buddy  178
Starrz Region
   Frisbee  235  
 Frisbee  244
 Syber  134  


Single Elimination (Bracket of 96)

In addition to the champions of the Winner's Brackets in the Double Elimination phase, 7 runners-up also earned byes from the First Round.

Sting Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    G5 July 11-13        
G1 June 27-29
 Amran  127
 Carbon  107 G9 July 21-23
   Carbon  77  
 Charger  67    Amran  134
  G6 July 11-13
G2 June 27-29    Walden  87  
 Kibbles  69
 Brooklyn  62 G11 August 1-6
   Walden  137  
 Walden  117    Amran  208
  G7 July 11-13
G3 June 27-29    Andes Wolf  142
 Nejit  83
 Livewire  82 G10 July 21-23
   CrossPaws  115  
 CrossPaws  91    CrossPaws  100
  G8 July 11-13
G4 June 27-29    Andes Wolf  111  
 Chingado  99
 Andes Wolf  95
   Andes Wolf  112  
 Pistol Pup  82  

Rockers Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    G5 July 11-13        
G1 June 27-29
 Frisky  72
 Sirod  115 G9 July 21-23
   Sirod  124  
 Lucky Wolf  55    Sirod  81
  G6 July 11-13
G2 June 27-29    Doryuu  139  
 Doryuu  164
 Zenun Stripes  92 G11 August 1-6
   Zenun Stripes  44  
 Lumikelluke  75    Doryuu  182
  G7 July 11-13
G3 June 27-29    Twitch Da Woof  190
 Prowler  85
 Dozer  72 G10 July 21-23
   Lucifur Fox  116  
 Lucifur Fox  105    Lucifur Fox  66
  G8 July 11-13
G4 June 27-29    Twitch Da Woof  160  
 Twitch Da Woof  144
 Paul Shep  48
   Monty  63  
 Monty  124  

Comets Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    G5 July 11-13        
G1 June 27-June 29
 Clementine  138
 Anjin Otter  127 G9 July 21-23
   Anjin Otter  77  
 Drummerfox  45    Clementine  162
  G6 July 11-13
G2 June 27-June 29    Daverab  58  
 Vermy Fox!  65
 Daverab  98 G11 August 1-6
   Daverab  132  
 Arbitrary Plaid  75    Clementine  210
  G7 July 11-13
G3 June 27-June 29    Costello  156
 Costello  139
 Itsuya  90 G10 July 21-23
   Itsuya  68  
 Stompy  89    Costello  144
  G8 July 14-16
G4 June 30-July 2    ArcHusky  75  
 ArcHusky  139
 Ki Tazzywolf  83
   Vitai Slade  106  
 Vitai Slade  125  

Liberty Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    G5 July 14-July 16        
G1 June 30-July 2
 Axle  136
 Dr. Malison  99 G9 July 21-23
   NeoPanTyger  128  
 NeoPanTyger  130    Axle  120
  G6 July 14-July 16
G2 June 30-July 2    HakuPanther  93  
 HakuPanther  142
 Spottacus  78 G11 August 1-6
   Skrod  105  
 Skrod  127    Axle  155
  G7 July 14-July 16
G3 June 30-July 2    JD Puppy  222
 Stathgar  142
 Zaida  107 G10 July 21-23
   Zaida  110  
 Purpleski  104    Stathgar  85
  G8 July 14-July 16
G4 June 30-July 2    JD Puppy  147  
 JD Puppy  159
 Silent Wolf  146
   Silent Wolf  105  
 Neurotic  66  

Sparks Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    G5 July 14-July 16        
G1 June 30-July 2
 Comet  136
 MonsteRoo  133 G9 July 25-27
   MonsteRoo  119  
 Epizootic & Pandemic  82    Comet  128
  G6 July 14-July 16
G2 June 30-July 2    Howee  105  
 Howee  133
 Manda Panda  122 G11 August 1-6
   Manda Panda  121  
 Dite Sabertooth  94    Comet  181
  G7 July 14-July 16
G3 June 30-July 2    Bucktown Tiger  194
 Fossil  104
 Bajacu  125 G10 July 25-27
   Bajacu  141  
 Syberfox  89    Bajacu  120
  G8 July 14-July 16
G4 June 30-July 2    Bucktown Tiger  131  
 Whisky  115
 Bucktown Tiger  142
   Bucktown Tiger  145  
 Clouwy  81  

Mercury Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    G5 July 14-July 16        
G1 June 30-July 2
 Twilight  172
 Crush  146 G9 July 25-27
   Crush  90  
 Patch  65    Twilight  139
  G6 July 14-July 16
G2 June 30-July 2    JTigerclaw  105  
 Satimo  109
 Stryker T. Wuff  71 G11 August 1-6
   JTigerclaw  141  
 JTigerclaw  145    Twilight  240
  G7 July 18-July 20
G3 July 7-July 9    Sydney  129
 Sadie  87
 Silver Wolf  80 G10 July 25-27
   Cinnabar  92  
 Cinnabar  101    Cinnabar  104
  G8 July 18-July 20
G4 July 7-July 9    Sydney  127  
 Dreamwolf  79
 Jackal  89
   Sydney  105  
 Sydney  97  

Monarchs Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    G5 July 18-July 20        
G1 July 7-July 9
 Roan  130
 Hershey  91 G9 July 25-27
   Hershey  55  
 Sigma Wolf  83    Roan  136
  G6 July 18-July 20
G2 July 7-July 9    Scooter Squirrel  103  
 Klavi  60
 Fendracus  52 G11 August 1-6
   Scooter Squirrel  120  
 Scooter Squirrel  127    Roan  179
  G7 July 18-July 20
G3 July 7-July 9    Buddy  187
 Duke  87
 Jenna Vixen  90 G10 July 25-27
   Buddy  104  
 Buddy  97    Buddy  132
  G8 July 18-July 20
G4 July 7-July 9    Beef Jerky  109  
 Beef Jerky  112
 Junip  108
   Junip  74  
 Byakko  82  

Starrz Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    G5 July 18-July 20        
G1 July 7-July 9
 Frisbee  151
 Rowan Hunter  65 G9 July 25-27
   Anna Benning  42  
 Anna Benning  109    Frisbee  172
  G6 July 18-July 20
G2 July 7-July 9    Matt Panther  80  
 Jorja  82
 Matt Panther  117 G11 August 1-6
   Matt Panther  102  
 Daryx  60    Frisbee  244
  G7 July 18-July 20
G3 July 7-July 9    Syber  134
 Syber  118
 Sasho Windfeather  107 G10 July 25-27
   Sasho Windfeather  68  
 TAC  75    Syber  124
  G8 July 18-July 20
G4 July 7-July 9    Baron  123  
 Baron  110
 Zoe  64
   Che  82  
 Che  121  

Double Elimination Bracket

Due to the odd number of entrants, play-in and feeder matches were scheduled for some of the groups. In addition, the matches in the Qualifying Round of the Runner-up Bracket used checkboxes instead of single-choice buttons, allowing voters to choose both competitors in a single matchup if desired.

Group A

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 18-19
  G1  Dusky 43  
  G1  Sigma Wolf 208       May 9-10
      G5  Sigma Wolf 75  
  May 4-5       G5  Clementine 200    
  PW  Daverab 90          
  G2  Clementine 197           June 1-2
      G9  Clementine 161
  April 18-19       G9  Lucifur Fox 74
  G3  Kiffy Lee 62        
  G3  Scrapper Ferret 187       May 9-10      
      G6  Scrapper Ferret 91      
  April 18-19       G6  Lucifur Fox 175  
  G4  Lucifur Fox 155    
  G4  Twende 101
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 9-10
  G7  Dusky 33     June 1-2
  G7  Daverab 222     G10  Daverab 126  
    G10  Scrapper Ferret 95       June 15-16
  May 18-19       G12  Daverab 112
  FW  Greg the Husky 85     June 1-2       G12  Sigma Wolf 104
  G8  Twende 160     G11  Sigma Wolf 112    
    G11  Twende 110  
Play-in Match (April 18-19): 
Daverab 177 def. Greg the Husky 72
Feeder Match (May 9-10):
Greg the Husky 155 def. Kiffy Lee 94

Group B

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 18-19
  G1  Pistol Pup 125  
  G1  Whisky 128       May 9-10
      G5  Whisky 148  
  April 18-19       G5  Sydney 120    
  G2  Sydney 149          
  G2  Gulliver 114           June 1-2
      G9  Whisky 116
  April 18-19       G9  HakuPanther 111
  G3  Maybe Mayham 141        
  G3  Diego Wolffox 102       May 9-10      
      G6  Maybe Mayham 66      
  April 18-19       G6  HakuPanther 190  
  G4  Jacky 50    
  G4  HakuPanther 198
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 9-10
  G7  Pistol Pup 160     June 1-2
  G7  Gulliver 110     G10  Pistol Pup 177  
    G10  Maybe Mayham 50       June 15-16
  May 9-10       G12  Pistol Pup 126
  G8  Diego Wolffox 94     June 1-2       G12  Sydney 93
  G8  Jacky 155     G11  Sydney 161    
    G11  Jacky 63  

Group C

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 18-19
  G1  Bree 116  
  G1  Poe 123       May 9-10
      G5  Poe 43  
  April 18-19       G5  Zoe 207    
  G2  Zoe 138          
  G2  Inari 106           June 1-2
      G9  Zoe 92
  April 18-19       G9  Fossil 132
  G3  Diablo the Bull 81        
  G3  Skrod 164       May 9-10      
      G6  Skrod 104      
  April 18-19       G6  Fossil 155  
  G4  Fossil 173    
  G4  Neurotic 83
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 9-10
  G7  Bree 69     June 1-2
  G7  Inari 185     G10  Inari 86  
    G10  Skrod 129       June 15-16
  May 9-10       G12  Skrod 116
  G8  Diablo the Bull 115     June 1-2       G12  Neurotic 82
  G8  Neurotic 144     G11  Poe 88    
    G11  Neurotic 122  

Group D

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 20-21
  G1  TAC 213  
  G1  Ceruno Wolf 43       May 11-12
      G5  TAC 83  
  April 20-21       G5  Duke 155    
  G2  Beetus 58          
  G2  Duke 203           June 1-2
      G9  Duke 135
  April 20-21       G9  Klavi 86
  G3  Klavi 245        
  G3  Fox McCloud 15       May 11-12      
      G6  Klavi 162      
  April 20-21       G6  Rowan Hunter 68  
  G4  Montoya Walker 107    
  G4  Rowan Hunter 137
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 11-12
  G7  Ceruno Wolf 44     June 1-2
  G7  Beetus 172     G10  Beetus 101  
    G10  Rowan Hunter 119       June 15-16
  May 11-12       G12  Rowan Hunter 91
  G8  Fox McCloud 14     June 1-2       G12  TAC 103
  G8  Montoya Walker 203     G11  TAC 131    
    G11  Montoya Walker 85  

Group E

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 20-21
  G1  Sadie 168  
  G1  Lumi 95       May 11-12
      G5  Sadie 192  
  April 20-21       G5  Tikke Tyke 29    
  G2  Knuckles 41          
  G2  Tikke Tyke 203           June 3-4
      G9  Sadie 74
  April 20-21       G9  Dreamwolf 100
  G3  Jenna Vixen 221        
  G3  Kite 35       May 11-12      
      G6  Jenna Vixen 107      
  April 20-21       G6  Dreamwolf 115  
  G4  Purpleski 110    
  G4  Dreamwolf 152
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 11-12
  G7  Lumi 209     June 3-4
  G7  Knuckles 14     G10  Lumi 75  
    G10  Jenna Vixen 103       June 15-16
  May 11-12       G12  Jenna Vixen 109
  G8  Kite 27     June 3-4       G12  Purpleski 100
  G8  Purpleski 191     G11  Tikke Tyke 26    
    G11  Purpleski 143  

Group F

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 20-21
  G1  Waya 121  
  G1  Anjin Otter 135       May 11-12
      G5  Anjin Otter 94  
  May 4-5       G5  Beef Jerky 144    
  G2  Beef Jerky 162          
  PW  Dozer 124           June 3-4
      G9  Beef Jerky 106
  April 20-21       G9  Jorja 80
  G3  Jorja 186        
  G3  Ace Wolfen 71       May 11-12      
      G6  Jorja 184      
  April 20-21       G6  Espilonarge the Dingaroo 43  
  G4  Espilonarge the Dingaroo 137    
  G4  Omegafolf 111
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 11-12
  G7  Waya 105     June 3-4
  G7  Dozer 125     G10  Dozer 143  
    G10  Espilonarge the Dingaroo 34       June 15-16
  May 25-26       G12  Dozer 105
  FW  Taffy 191     June 3-4       G12  Anjin Otter 109
  G8  Omegafolf 58     G11  Anjin Otter 105    
    G11  Taffy 75  
Play-in Match (April 20-21): 
Dozer 153 def. Taffy 116
Feeder Match (May 11-12):
Taffy 151 def. Ace Wolfen 78

Group G

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 22-23
  G1  Lauren Rivers 78  
  G1  Crush 150       May 13-14
      G5  Crush 100  
  April 22-23       G5  Jackal 120    
  G2  CaptRoo 55          
  G2  Jackal 173           June 3-4
      G9  Jackal 85
  April 22-23       G9  Satimo 91
  G3  Adrian 61        
  G3  Satimo 164       May 13-14      
      G6  Satimo 135      
  April 22-23       G6  Sasho Windfeather 89  
  G4  Yote Mustaine 48    
  G4  Sasho Windfeather 176
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 13-14
  G7  Lauren Rivers 111     June 3-4
  G7  CaptRoo 97     G10  Lauren Rivers 52  
    G10  Sasho Windfeather 123       June 15-16
  May 13-14       G12  Sasho Windfeather 114
  G8  Adrian 140     June 3-4       G12  Crush 99
  G8  Yote Mustaine 65     G11  Crush 104    
    G11  Adrian 69  

Group H

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 22-23
  G1  GroggyFox 76  
  G1  Clouwy 152       May 13-14
      G5  Clouwy 108  
  April 22-23       G5  Arbitrary Plaid 113    
  G2  Arbitrary Plaid 174          
  G2  Topaz Everett 49           June 3-4
      G9  Arbitrary Plaid 80
  April 22-23       G9  Frisky 98
  G3  Julian 46        
  G3  Frisky 178       May 13-14      
      G6  Frisky 148      
  April 22-23       G6  Skrink 67  
  G4  Lil Chi Wolf 3.0 97    
  G4  Skrink 119
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 13-14
  G7  GroggyFox 107     June 3-4
  G7  Topaz Everett 103     G10  GroggyFox 65  
    G10  Skrink 103       June 15-16
  May 13-14       G12  Skrink 76
  G8  Julian 124     June 3-4       G12  Clouwy 125
  G8  Lil Chi Wolf 3.0 79     G11  Clouwy 121    
    G11  Julian 47  

Group I

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 22-23
  G1  Loki 24  
  G1  Matt Panther 195       May 13-14
      G5  Matt Panther 96  
  April 22-23       G5  Bajacu 124    
  G2  Rattie 63          
  G2  Bajacu 161           June 6-7
      G9  Bajacu 92
  April 22-23       G9  Twilight 109
  G3  Hershey 204        
  G3  Damion 21       May 13-14      
      G6  Hershey 68      
  April 22-23       G6  Twilight 165  
  G4  Zandor 38    
  G4  Twilight 196
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 13-14
  G7  Loki 25     June 6-7
  G7  Rattie 177     G10  Rattie 55  
    G10  Hershey 132       June 15-16
  May 13-14       G12  Hershey 93
  G8  Damion 33     June 6-7       G12  Matt Panther 123
  G8  Zandor 173     G11  Matt Panther 157    
    G11  Zandor 33  


Group J

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 25-26
  G1  Brooklyn 231  
  G1  Lupino Fox 28       May 16-17
      G5  Brooklyn 108  
  April 25-26       G5  Silver Wolf 121    
  G2  Silver Wolf 134          
  G2  Anarchy 123           June 6-7
      G9  Silver Wolf 70
  April 25-26       G9  Axle 120
  G3  Canusky the Husky 44        
  G3  Axle 224       May 16-17      
      G6  Axle 168      
  April 25-26       G6  Fendracus 63  
  G4  PolkaDog 106    
  G4  Fendracus 157
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 16-17
  G7  Lupino Fox 33     June 6-7
  G7  Anarchy 190     G10  Anarchy 75  
    G10  Fendracus 110       June 15-16
  May 16-17       G12  Fendracus 102
  G8  Canusky the Husky 87     June 6-7       G12  Brooklyn 99
  G8  PolkaDog 140     G11  Brooklyn 113    
    G11  PolkaDog 69  

Group K

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 25-26
  G1  ArcHusky 156  
  G1  Naki 107       May 16-17
      G5  ArcHusky 131  
  April 25-26       G5  Epizootic & Pandemic 96    
  G2  Byakko 134          
  G2  Epizootic & Pandemic 138           June 6-7
      G9  ArcHusky 122
  April 25-26       G9  Vermy Fox! 71
  G3  Spotted Dog 101        
  G3  Marc Andre 132       May 16-17      
      G6  Marc Andre 59      
  April 25-26       G6  Vermy Fox! 166  
  G4  Vermy Fox! 219    
  G4  Uren Husky 34
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 16-17
  G7  Naki 106     June 6-7
  G7  Byakko 117     G10  Byakko 164  
    G10  Marc Andre 21       June 15-16
  May 16-17       G12  Byakko 97
  G8  Spotted Dog 74     June 6-7       G12  Epizootic & Pandemic 117
  G8  Uren Husky 134     G11  Epizootic & Pandemic 166    
    G11  Uren Husky 18  

Group L

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 25-26
  G1  Lace 123  
  G1  CrossPaws 149       May 16-17
      G5  CrossPaws 70  
  April 25-26       G5  Roan 164    
  G2  Weekend 49          
  G2  Roan 224           June 6-7
      G9  Roan 126
  April 25-26       G9  Walden 71
  G3  Stompy 161        
  G3  Finnish Fox 112       May 16-17      
      G6  Stompy 95      
  April 25-26       G6  Walden 142  
  G4  Walden 199    
  G4  Lucario Husky 78
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 16-17
  G7  Lace 160     June 6-7
  G7  Weekend 74     G10  Lace 98  
    G10  Stompy 103       June 15-16
  May 16-17       G12  Stompy 106
  G8  Finnish Fox 92     June 6-7       G12  CrossPaws 117
  G8  Lucario Husky 134     G11  CrossPaws 123    
    G11  Lucario Husky 73  

Group M

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 27-28
  G1  Husky 63  
  G1  Dr. Malison 232       May 18-19
      G5  Dr. Malison 29  
  April 27-28       G5  Stathgar 136    
  G2  Stathgar 240          
  G2  LittleW0lf 56           June 8-9
      G9  Stathgar 114
  April 27-28       G9  Andes Wolf 113
  G3  Grinder 76        
  G3  Cinnabar 217       May 18-19      
      G6  Cinnabar 117      
  April 27-28       G6  Andes Wolf 137  
  G4  Kaji 130    
  G4  Andes Wolf 169
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 18-19
  G7  Husky 81     June 8-9
  G7  LittleW0lf 163     G10  LittleW0lf 46  
    G10  Cinnabar 166       June 17-18
  May 18-19       G12  Cinnabar 104
  G8  Grinder 53     June 8-9       G12  Dr. Malison 100
  G8  Kaji 197     G11  Dr. Malison 116    
    G11  Kaji 107  

Group N

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 27-28
  G1  MonsteRoo 148  
  G1  Dason June 145       May 18-19
      G5  MonsteRoo 154  
  April 27-28       G5  Oz Kangaroo 109    
  G2  Oz Kangaroo 166          
  G2  Inaki 138           June 8-9
      G9  MonsteRoo 96
  April 27-28       G9  Baron 137
  G3  Baron 180        
  G3  Rave Fox 123       May 18-19      
      G6  Baron 140      
  April 27-28       G6  Sirod 124  
  G4  Bandit 95    
  G4  Sirod 195
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 18-19
  G7  Dason June 146     June 8-9
  G7  Inaki 107     G10  Dason June 67  
    G10  Sirod 150       June 17-18
  May 18-19       G12  Sirod 129
  G8  Rave Fox 143     June 8-9       G12  Rave Fox 74
  G8  Bandit 103     G11  Oz Kangaroo 106    
    G11  Rave Fox 120  

Group O

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 27-28
  G1  Tunny (Feral) 60  
  G1  Lucky Wolf 230       May 18-19
      G5  Lucky Wolf 97  
  April 27-28       G5  Carbon 155    
  G2  Carbon 161          
  G2  Bucktown Tiger 146           June 8-9
      G9  Carbon 108
  April 27-28       G9  JD Puppy 125
  G3  JD Puppy 215        
  G3  Division Fahrenheit 92       May 18-19      
      G6  JD Puppy 164      
  April 27-28       G6  Cadbury 102  
  G4  Cadbury 184    
  G4  Artie 100
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 18-19
  G7  Tunny (Feral) 66     June 8-9
  G7  Bucktown Tiger 187     G10  Bucktown Tiger 135  
    G10  Cadbury 91       June 17-18
  May 18-19       G12  Bucktown Tiger 113
  G8  Division Fahrenheit 102     June 8-9       G12  Lucky Wolf 89
  G8  Artie 137     G11  Lucky Wolf 127    
    G11  Artie 86  

Group P

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 29-30
  G1  Alice Woofer 80  
  G1  Napier 127       May 20-21
      G5  Napier 29  
  April 29-30       G5  Amran 142    
  G2  Ki Tazzywolf 54          
  G2  Amran 161           June 8-9
      G9  Amran 169
  April 29-30       G9  Daryx 47
  G3  Daryx 141        
  G3  R.C. Dazzle 70       May 20-21      
      G6  Daryx 91      
  April 29-30       G6  Shade 75  
  G4  Shade 153    
  G4  Ryuji Kimura 46
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 20-21
  G7  Alice Woofer 48     June 8-9
  G7  Ki Tazzywolf 119     G10  Ki Tazzywolf 114  
    G10  Shade 91       June 17-18
  May 20-21       G12  Ki Tazzywolf 95
  G8  R.C. Dazzle 100     June 8-9       G12  Napier 67
  G8  Ryuji Kimura 60     G11  Napier 103    
    G11  R.C. Dazzle 101  

Group Q

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 29-30
  G1  Drummerfox 115  
  G1  Diz 93       May 20-21
      G5  Drummerfox 66  
  April 29-30       G5  Zaida 102    
  G2  Zaida 118          
  G2  Lumikelluke 88           June 10-11
      G9  Zaida 87
  April 29-30       G9  Prowler 107
  G3  Prowler 174        
  G3  Chevy 39       May 20-21      
      G6  Prowler 130      
  April 29-30       G6  Godiva 40  
  G4  Lex 79    
  G4  Godiva 124
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 20-21
  G7  Diz 64     June 10-11
  G7  Lumikelluke 104     G10  Lumikelluke 111  
    G10  Godiva 76       June 17-18
  May 20-21       G12  Lumikelluke 86
  G8  Chevy 122     June 10-11       G12  Drummerfox 92
  G8  Lex 40     G11  Drummerfox 124    
    G11  Chevy 61  

Group R

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 29-30
  G1  Itsuya 184  
  G1  Scatterpaws 25       May 20-21
      G5  Itsuya 61  
  April 29-30       G5  Comet 107    
  G2  Toxic Bunny 27          
  G2  Comet 191           June 10-11
      G9  Comet 99
  April 29-30       G9  Howee 95
  G3  Kata'lina Du'Bois 82        
  G3  Monty 136       May 20-21      
      G6  Monty 65      
  April 29-30       G6  Howee 105  
  G4  LionWolfy 23    
  G4  Howee 196
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 20-21
  G7  Scatterpaws 94     June 10-11
  G7  Toxic Bunny 58     G10  Scatterpaws 16  
    G10  Monty 170       June 17-18
  May 20-21       G12  Monty 109
  G8  Kata'lina Du'Bois 103     June 10-11       G12  Itsuya 81
  G8  LionWolfy 60     G11  Itsuya 138    
    G11  Kata'lina Du'Bois 50  

Group S

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    May 6-7
  PW  Paul Shep 50  
  G1  Frisbee 175       May 23-24
      G5  Frisbee 194  
  May 2-3       G5  Moonbeam 47    
  G2  Moonbeam 178          
  G2  Rita Shepherd 69           June 10-11
      G9  Frisbee 137
  May 2-3       G9  JTigerclaw 68
  G3  Kootenay 93        
  G3  JTigerclaw 164       May 23-24      
      G6  JTigerclaw 169      
  May 2-3       G6  Tunny (Anthro) 59  
  G4  Zenun Stripes 111    
  G4  Tunny (Anthro) 131
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 23-24
  G7  Paul Shep 155     June 10-11
  G7  Rita Shepherd 59     G10  Paul Shep 101  
    G10  Tunny (Anthro) 84       June 17-18
  May 23-24       G12  Paul Shep 93
  FW  Diamond Greywords 105     June 10-11       G12  Zenun Stripes 83
  G8  Zenun Stripes 111     G11  Moonbeam 92    
    G11  Zenun Stripes 94  
Play In Match (May 2-3):
Paul Shep 144 def. Diamond Greywords 114
Feeder Match (May 11-12):
Diamond Greywords 119 def. Kootenay 112

Group T

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    May 2-3
  G1  Stormwolf 66  
  G1  Nikoli 177       May 23-24
      G5  Nikoli 89  
  May 2-3       G5  Nejit 130    
  G2  Nejit 198          
  G2  Flen 48           June 10-11
      G9  Nejit 118
  May 2-3       G9  Kibbles 74
  G3  Spottacus Cherval 130        
  G3  Stryker T. Wuff 118       May 23-24      
      G6  Spottacus Cherval 100      
  May 2-3       G6  Kibbles 113  
  G4  Kibbles 203    
  G4  Big Brown Ferret 46
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 23-24
  G7  Stormwolf 108     June 10-11
  G7  Flen 97     G10  Stormwolf 58  
    G10  Spottacus Cherval 121       June 17-18
  May 23-24       G12  Spottacus Cherval 69
  G8  Stryker T. Wuff 158     June 10-11       G12
G12
 Nikoli
 Stryker T. Wuff
68
69
  G8  Big Brown Ferret 54     G11  Nikoli 94    
    G11  Stryker T. Wuff 94  

Group U

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    May 2-3
  G1  C.M.Y.K. 151  
  G1  Ryger 109       May 23-24
      G5  C.M.Y.K. 109  
  May 2-3       G5  Vitai Slade 123    
  G2  Vitai Slade 154          
  G2  Isaiah Eagle 97           June 13-14
      G9  Vitai Slade 63
  May 2-3       G9  Costello 143
  G3  Livewire 75        
  G3  Costello 182       May 23-24      
      G6  Costello 125      
  May 2-3       G6  Buddy 106  
  G4  Drake Sapphire 113    
  G4  Buddy 152
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 23-24
  G7  Ryger 151     June 13-14
  G7  Isaiah Eagle 72     G10  Ryger 74  
    G10  Buddy 131       June 17-18
  May 23-24       G12  Buddy 106
  G8  Livewire 125     June 13-14       G12  Livewire 92
  G8  Drake Sapphire 96     G11  C.M.Y.K. 96    
    G11  Livewire 106  

Group V

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    May 4-5
  G1  Scooter Squirrel 135  
  G1  Doryuu 149       May 25-26
      G5  Doryuu 241  
  May 4-5       G5  Sckhar Leviathan 17    
  G2  Sckhar Leviathan 128          
  G2  Ronan Le Loup 112           June 13-14
      G9  Doryuu 116
  May 4-5       G9  Junip 92
  G3  Anna Benning 117        
  G3  Zenny 149       May 25-26      
      G6  Zenny 107      
  May 4-5       G6  Junip 147  
  G4  Da-Fox 93    
  G4  Junip 187
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 25-26
  G7  Scooter Squirrel 241     June 13-14
  G7  Ronan Le Loup 10     G10  Scooter Squirrel 145  
    G10  Zenny 55       June 17-18
  May 25-26       G12  Scooter Squirrel 124
  G8  Anna Benning 145     June 13-14       G12  Anna Benning 76
  G8  Da-Fox 104     G11  Sckhar Leviathan 25    
    G11  Anna Benning 161  

Group W

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    May 4-5
  G1  Syber 218  
  G1  Ace 61       May 25-26
      G5  Syber 150  
  May 4-5       G5  NeoPanTyger 112    
  G2  NeoPanTyger 155          
  G2  Che 124           June 13-14
      G9  Syber 139
  May 4-5       G9  Charger 65
  G3  Kyera 85        
  G3  Charger 178       May 25-26      
      G6  Charger 133      
  May 4-5       G6  Max 110  
  G4  Max 170    
  G4  Kai 94
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 25-26
  G7  Ace 54     June 13-14
  G7  Che 198     G10  Che 121  
    G10  Max 79       June 17-18
  May 25-26       G12  Che 101
  G8  Kyera 114     June 13-14       G12  NeoPanTyger 104
  G8  Kai 118     G11  NeoPanTyger 142    
    G11  Kai 62  

Group X

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    May 6-7
  G1  Lt. Dez 35  
  G1  Chingado 184       May 25-26
      G5  Chingado 143  
  May 6-7       G5  Dite Sabertooth 112    
  G2  Syberfox 89          
  G2  Dite Sabertooth 126           June 13-14
      G9  Chingado 171
  May 6-7       G9  Patch (Fursuit) 36
  G3  Coco the Balloon Wolf 103        
  G3  Kaylee 97       May 25-26      
      G6  Coco the Balloon Wolf 76      
  May 6-7       G6  Patch (Fursuit) 157  
  G4  Patch (Fursuit) 139    
  G4  Restorf 62
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 25-26
  G7  Lt. Dez 68     June 13-14
  G7  Syberfox 169     G10  Syberfox 157  
    G10  Coco the Balloon Wolf 39       June 17-18
  May 25-26       G12  Syberfox 83
  G8  Kaylee 93     June 13-14       G12  Dite Sabertooth 107
  G8  Restorf 131     G11  Dite Sabertooth 159    
    G11  Restorf 38  

Group Y

  Opening Round     Second Round     Qualifying Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    May 6-7
  G1  Tyler Foxgood 50  
  G1  Manda Panda 161       May 13-14
      G5  Manda Panda 108  
  May 6-7       G5  Twitch Da Woof 140    
  G2  Twitch Da Woof 188          
  G2  Hope Husky 38           June 3-4
      G9  Twitch Da Woof 123
  May 6-7       G9  Silent Wolf 68
  G3  Kai Mitsuki 98        
  G3  Victor Redtail 107       May 16-17      
      G6  Victor Redtail 70      
  May 6-7       G6  Silent Wolf 163  
  G4  Wool E. Mammoth 46    
  G4  Silent Wolf 169
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 20-21
  G7  Tyler Foxgood 121     June 8-9
  G7  Hope Husky 49     G10  Tyler Foxgood 104  
    G10  Victor Redtail 107       June 17-18
  May 23-24       G12  Victor Redtail 69
  G8  Kai Mitsuki 152     June 13-14       G12  Manda Panda 132
  G8  Wool E. Mammoth 72     G11  Manda Panda 147    
    G11  Kai Mitsuki 54  

References

  1. Announcing the competitors... - Stevie Maxwell,   fursuittourney (April 3, 2010)
Personal tools