Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2010

From WikiFur, the furry encyclopedia.
(Redirected from FFFF 2010)
Jump to: navigation, search
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2007
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2008
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2009
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2010
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2011
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2012
Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas 2013

Contents

The fourth annual Fandom's Favorite Fursuit Fracas was organized by Rhett Foxcoon, Sarge Abernathy, Seddel Cougar and Stevie Maxwell. The 2010 tournament was a multi-stage tournament including 384 nominated fursuits.[1] The fursuits entered a double elimination first stage to trim the field to 192 remaining competitors that filled the familiar single elimination bracket. Groups in the double-elimination portion were simply referred to by letter, while regions in the single-elimination bracket were named after the 16 teams of the current National League. Qualifiers from the Double-Elimination Portion were seeded into the Bracket of 193, and the winners of the 16 regions advanced into the Championship Bracket.

Much like prior editions, the tournament had its share of trials and tribulations. Photo updates and server glitches caused a couple of matches to be extended or even re-run.[2][3] During the Quarterfinals of the Reds Region, an account hacker withdrew Dakkota Wolf from the tournament[4]; Shay bowed out as well to keep things fair while Taren agreed to fill in their vacated spot for the Semifinals.[5]

Fan-favorite Takala was entered this year but failed to make the Final 16. Frisbee reached the finals for the second year in a row, but was denied the championship again by the eventual winner Flux. Greifer and Clementine rounded out the top four, with the latter winning the third place poll and earning the privilege of pieing the former at the next Doo Dah Parade.

[edit] Championship Bracket

Regional Playoffs Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
                           
August 2-7            
 Roan  273
August 9-14
 Frisbee  313  
 Frisbee  320
August 2-7
   Scape Goat  267  
 Scape Goat  306
August 16-21
 Skroy  274  
 Frisbee  309
August 2-7
   Greifer  298  
 Jase Husky  261
August 9-14
 Greifer  327  
 Greifer  326
August 2-7
   Rammstein  262  
 Rammstein  309
August 23-28
 Scooter Squirrel  258  
 Frisbee  281
August 2-7
   Flux  350
 Spook  271
August 9-14
 Clementine  313  
 Clementine  294
August 2-7
   DiNGO  293  
 Juno  265
August 16-21
 DiNGO  311  
 Clementine  274
August 2-7
   Flux  346  
 Twitch Da Woof  285
August 9-14
 Flux  301  
 Flux  315
August 2-7
   Squeaky  273  
 TaunTaun  242
 Squeaky  338  
Third Place Results: Clementine 309, Greifer 296

[edit] Bracket of 193

Qualifiers from this year's double elimination tourney were sorted out into 16 regions of twelve fursuiters each. Winners of these regions, as in years past, advanced into the Championship Bracket.

[edit] Astros Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 8-10        
June 17-19
 Roan  219
 Taxi  202 July 22-24
   Taxi  134  
 Candy  116    Roan  236
 
   Tyler Thylacine  128  
 Lucky Wolf  155
 Tyler Thylacine  182 July 29-31
   Tyler Thylacine  184  
 Ghali  130    Roan  242
 
   KoOkY!  198
 Kiki  168
 Bucktown Tiger  180
   Bucktown Tiger  184  
 Sniffer Husky  154    Bucktown Tiger  173
 
   KoOkY!  193  
 KoOkY!  200
 Crygus  170
   Crygus  142  
 Foxwell  150  

[edit] Giants Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 8-10        
June 17-19
 Leo (Bluewolf)  228
 Foxplay  199 July 22-24
   Foxplay  111  
 Mune Arctic Fox  108    Leo (Bluewolf)  174
 
   Beef Jerky  194  
 Beef Jerky  209
 Solstice Leopard  154 July 29-31
   Silent Ravyn  140  
 Silent Ravyn  159    Beef Jerky  203
 
   Frisbee  236
 Tatonga  177
 Melody Collie  207
   Melody Collie  153  
 Squip  108    Tatonga  138
 
   Frisbee  229  
 Frisbee  244
 Arex & Strawberry  153
   XavierWoof  105  
 XavierWoof  155  

[edit] Mets Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 8-10        
June 17-19
 Kellogg Collie  232
 Keowolf  158 July 22-24
   Keowolf  109  
 J.R. Schnauzer  156    Kellogg Collie  203
 
   Neo PanTyger  163  
 Neo PanTyger  224
 Siku Wolf  197 July 29-31
   Siku Wolf  106  
 Hilahila  107    Kellogg Collie  180
 
   Scape Goat  242
 Tricky Pomeranian  128
 Scape Goat  222
   Scape Goat  210  
 Sid Mutt  110    Scape Goat  235
 
   Dallas  130  
 Dallas  181
 Cheeto  173
   Cheeto  138  
 Zeitgeist  142  

[edit] Nationals Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 8-10        
June 17-19
 Dynamite  169
 Duncan the Dog  162 July 22-24
   Thistle  173  
 Thistle  175    Thistle  166
 
   Zak  182  
 Saerak  155
 Zak  194 July 29-31
   Zak  173  
 Sprocket  106    Zak  202
 
   Skroy  225
 Skroy  177
 Pistol Pup  205
   Pistol Pup  163  
 Bit  106    Skroy  190
 
   Cary Caribou  180  
 Cary Caribou  216
 Chingado  200
   Chingado  127  
 Luciole  114  

[edit] Cubs Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 12-14        
June 21-23
 Jase Husky  187
 Anjin Otter  135 July 22-24
   North CoyDog  169  
 North CoyDog  183    Jase Husky  229
 
   Kaiya Softpaw  134  
 Kaiya Softpaw  183
 Midwest Cougar  140 July 29-31
   Malibu & Kahlua  162  
 Malibu & Kahlua  168    Jase Husky  233
 
   Manda Panda  198
 Rarakie  204
 Sat Rat  151
   Dooey  134  
 Dooey  168    Rarakie  165
 
   Manda Panda  186  
 Manda Panda  180
 Howee Husky  233
   Howee Husky  167  
 Twizzler  77  

[edit] Marlins Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 12-14        
June 21-23
 Che  164
 Twilight  175 July 22-24
   Twilight  188  
 Walden  142    Twilight  196
 
   Duke  166  
 Duke  224
 Gunnar  130 July 29-31
   Sasho Windfeather  134  
 Sasho Windfeather  175    Twilight  180
 
   Greifer  260
 Greifer  242
 Lucifur  179
   Lucifur  123  
 Balto Woof  138    Greifer  241
 
   Sinatra  133  
 Sinatra  217
 Isis  159
   Isis  127  
 Purpleski  145  

[edit] Rockies Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 12-14        
June 21-23
 Keenora  103
 Toby the Targh  145 July 22-24
   Cash  236  
 Cash  177    Cash  189
 
   Silver  161  
 Jackiedog  163
 Spunky  139 July 29-31
   Silver  173  
 Silver  173    Cash  194
 
   Rammstein  228
 Rammstein  227
 Huskers  181
   Huskers  128  
 Cathlamet  133    Rammstein  204
 
   Caspian  161  
 Caspian  205
 Xavier Von Rottie  186
   Xavier Von Rottie  147  
 Tzup  127  

[edit] Reds Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 12-14        
June 21-23
 Fursuiter Withdrawn  -
 Shay  177 July 22-24
   Shay  -  
 Taren  140    Taren*  144
 
   Scooter Squirrel  203  
 Scooter Squirrel  240
 Nekomon  141 July 29-31
   Flagstaff  98  
 Flagstaff  173    Scooter Squirrel  215
 
   Chase  214
 Edmund  167
 Natalie  184
   Natalie  177  
 Russ  128    Natalie  140
 
   Chase  219  
 Jai Dingo  144
 Jaffet  143
   Chase  203  
 Chase  174  

Shay withdrew from the tournament following Dakkota Wolf's departure, and Taren filled in the vacated spot against Scooter Squirrel.

[edit] Braves Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 15-17        
July 1-3
 Spook  213
 Foxglove Fennec  166 July 26-28
   Foxglove Fennec  141  
 Vin  128    Spook  206
 
   Kodi  155  
 Kodi  208
 Woofers Hayes  109 July 29-31
   Amaterasu  141  
 Amaterasu  175    Spook  223
 
   Rock-It Wolf  208
 Moxie Foxie  85
 Rock-It Wolf  147
   Rock-It Wolf
 Lucky Coyote
 142
 130
 
 Lucky Coyote  147    Rock-It Wolf  176
 
   Ciro  174  
 Kojac Husky  120
 Garrodor  90
   Ciro  222  
 Ciro  194  

[edit] Pirates Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 15-17        
July 1-3
 DeSoto  210
 BooBooBunny  180 July 26-28
   BooBooBunny  134  
 Cocoa  109    DeSoto  156
 
   Clementine  202  
 Silent Wolf  127
 Clementine  177 July 29-31
   Clementine  220  
 Stompy  116    Clementine  233
 
   Poncho  196
 Felony Boat  135
 Joshua  145
   Doryuu  201  
 Doryuu  150    Doryuu  174
 
   Poncho  175  
 Daisuke Husky  146
 Poncho  168
   Poncho  199  
 Dex  122  

[edit] Diamondbacks Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 15-17        
July 1-3
 Bacon Coyote  167
 Topfox  115 July 26-28
   Yuchi  175  
 Yuchi  163    Yuchi  163
 
   Oz Kangaroo  193  
 Fuji  162
 Oz Kangaroo  172 July 29-31
   Oz Kangaroo  180  
 Okwaho  122    Oz Kangaroo  202
 
   Juno  228
 Syber  161
 Juno  208
   Juno  181  
 Hallet  70    Juno  198
 
   Evil Duncan  155  
 Evil Duncan  176
 Vega  148
   Vega  155  
 LMNOP  133  

[edit] Padres Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 15-17        
July 1-3
 DiNGO  194
 Kawri  163 July 26-28
   Kawri  159  
 Palmer Husky  126    DiNGO  203
 
   Lace  155  
 Lace  209
 Zenny  149 July 29-31
   Zenny  126  
 Anthony  130    DiNGO  225
 
   JD Puppy  224
 Terkwolf  152
 JD Puppy  189
   JD Puppy  203  
 Furball2k  107    JD Puppy  216
 
   Baron  155  
 Baron  198
 Cyrus  184
   Cyrus  144  
 Tsune Murasame  103  

Palmer Husky defeated Nevask 210 to 100 in a special play-in matchup on 06/17, and faced Kawri on 07/01.

[edit] Brewers Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 19-21        
July 5-7
 Jaggers  210
 Byakko  170 July 26-28
   Byakko  156  
 Bosco  159    Jaggers  153
 
   Takala  203  
 Takala  239
 Sairys  188 July 29-31
   Sairys  131  
 Finnish Fox  135    Takala  210
 
   Twitch Da Woof  226
 Twitch Da Woof  229
 Minstrel  185
   Minstrel  146  
 Kaji  141    Twitch Da Woof  204
 
   Marley  152  
 Marley  190
 Dale  153
   Notch  175  
 Notch  169  

[edit] Cardinals Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 19-21        
July 5-7
 Ford Shepherd  247
 Da-Fox  141 July 26-28
   Haku Kitty  119  
 Haku Kitty  190    Ford Shepherd  194
 
   Tumbleweed Coyote  156  
 Tumbleweed Coyote  192
 Furball  142 July 29-31
   Croc  173  
 Croc  189    Ford Shepherd  204
 
   Flux  229
 Roger A. Fox  220
 JTigerclaw  198
   JTigerclaw  154  
 Darktiger  124    Roger A. Fox  147
 
   Flux  202  
 Flux  195
 Pepper  117
   Sydney  179  
 Sydney  210  

Ford Shepherd and Haku Kitty had a rematch scheduled for July 22 due to photo update problems.

[edit] Phillies Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 19-21        
July 5-7
 Te'  178
 Mannheim  168 July 26-28
   Mannheim  179  
 Beefcake  157    Mannheim  143
 
   Amran  206  
 Amran  247
 Radjin  186 July 29-31
   Radjin  119  
 Nikoli  136    Amran  213
 
   TaunTaun  214
 Crosspaws  154
 TaunTaun  200
   TaunTaun  209  
 Kiowolf  123    TaunTaun  188
 
   Chuckles Hyena
 CB Bunnyroo
 92
 71
 
 CB Bunnyroo  177
 Chuckles Hyena  172
   Chuckles Hyena  177  
 Panda  152  

[edit] Dodgers Region

Play-offs Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
    July 19-21        
July 5-7
 Tartuffe  215
 Cake  176 July 26-28
   Cake  153  
 Sage Jackal  145    Tartuffe  198
 
   Nbowa  165  
 Nbowa  189
 Peridot  128 July 29-31
   Dodger  177  
 Dodger  190    Tartuffe  189
 
   Squeaky  245
 Squeaky  260
 Frappuccino  214
   Frappuccino  111  
 Arinmal  108    Squeaky  263
 
   Fizz  95  
 Fizz  207
 Brighton  152
   Pupsicle  152  
 Pupsicle  164  

[edit] Double Elimination Portion

To guarantee each entry a minimum of two matches, fursuits were randomly assigned to one of 16 slots in the following 24 groups.

[edit] Group A

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 5-6
  1  Slayer the Lynx 364  
  1  Damion Tiger 51       May 17-18
      5  Slayer the Lynx 125  
  April 5-6       5  Kodi 285    
  2  Kodi 386          
  2  Heather Bunny 32          
       Kodi  
  April 5-6        Kiki  
  3  Kata'lina 190        
  3  Twizzler 229       May 17-18      
      6  Twizzler 137      
  April 5-6       6  Kiki 268  
  4  Bosco 169    
  4  Kiki 252
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 3-4
  L1  Damion Tiger 179     June 2-3
  L2  Heather Bunny 122     L6  Twizzler 250  
     Damion Tiger 53      
  May 3-4        Twizzler  
  L3  Kata'lina 129     June 2-3        Bosco  
  L4  Bosco 200     L5  Slayer the Lynx 137    
     Bosco 176  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 5-6
  7  Majin 108  
  7  Tzup 313       May 17-18
      11  Tzup 179  
  April 5-6       11  Tartuffe 240    
  8  Anthony 161          
  8  Tartuffe 256          
       Tartuffe  
  April 5-6        Twilight  
  9  Twilight 270        
  9  Arbitrary Plaid 149       May 17-18      
      12  Twilight 262      
  April 5-6       12  Randon Wolf 146  
  10  Randon Wolf 245    
  10  Tabbicus 164
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 3-4
  L7  Majin 63     June 2-3
  L8  Anthony 251     L12  Randon Wolf 116  
     Anthony 184      
  May 3-4        Anthony  
  L9  Arbitrary Plaid 240     June 2-3        Tzup  
  L10  Tabbicus 89     L11  Tzup 166    
     Arbitrary Plaid 149  

[edit] Group B

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 5-6
  1  Panda[6] 120  
  1  Furball2k 298       May 17-18
      5  Furball2k 203  
  April 5-6       5  Jaggers 214    
  2  Cero 51          
  2  Jaggers 364          
       Jaggers  
  April 5-6        Takala  
  3  Takala 319        
  3  Savannah 94       May 17-18      
      6  Takala 351      
  April 5-6       6  Blue Hayze 53  
  4  RebelWolf 102    
  4  Blue Hayze 304
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 3-4
  L1  Panda 248     June 2-3
  L2  Cero 81     L6  Blue Hayze 85  
     Panda 224      
  May 3-4        Panda  
  L3  Savannah 252     June 2-3        Furball2k  
  L4  RebelWolf 62     L5  Furball2k 223    
     Savannah 90  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 5-6
  7  Scrambles 107  
  7  Retroactive Withdrawal 307       May 17-18
      11  Retroactive Withdrawal 221  
  April 5-6       11  Zenny 188    
  8  Dieter 169          
  8  Zenny 248          
         
  April 5-6        Da-Fox  
  9  Gunnar 262        
  9  Morg 148       May 17-18      
      12  Gunnar 198      
  April 5-6       12  Da-Fox 210  
  10  Da-Fox 256    
  10  Restorf 167
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 3-4
  L7  Scrambles 125     June 2-3
  L8  Dieter 205     L12  Gunnar 153  
     Dieter 150      
  May 3-4        Gunnar  
  L9  Morg 178     June 2-3        Zenny  
  L10  Restorf 137     L11  Zenny 217    
     Morg 79  

[edit] Group C

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 7-8
  1  Kiswara 315  
  1  Janko 75       May 17-18
      5  Kiswara 176  
  April 7-8       5  Melody Collie 230    
  2  YappyFox 131          
  2  Melody Collie 265          
       Melody Collie  
  April 7-8        Nbowa  
  3  Howee Husky 316        
  3  Maybe Mayham 71       May 17-18      
      6  Howee Husky 189      
  April 7-8       6  Nbowa 228  
  4  Sid Mutt 172    
  4  Nbowa 223
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 3-4
  L1  Janko 116     June 2-3
  L2  YappyFox 215     L6  Howee Husky 205  
     YappyFox 109      
  May 3-4        Howee Husky  
  L3  Maybe Mayham 69     June 2-3        Sid Mutt  
  L4  Sid Mutt 250     L5  Kiswara 143    
     Sid Mutt 166  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 7-8
  7  Julian 116  
  7  Kawri 273       May 17-18
      11  Kawri 205  
  April 7-8       11  Syber 205    
  8  Syber 313          
  8  Dolmouth Jackal Wolf 73          
       Kawri & Syber  
  April 7-8        Peridot  
  9  Peridot 262        
  9  Ethan 124       May 17-18      
      12  Peridot 212      
  April 7-8       12  Amaterasu 186  
  10  Nevask 125    
  10  Amaterasu 257
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 3-4
  L7  Julian 222     June 2-3
  L8  Dolmouth Jackal Wolf 91     L12  Amaterasu 207  
     Julian 97      
  May 3-4        Amaterasu  
  L9  Ethan 151     June 2-3        Nevask  
  L10  Nevask 169     L11  bye -    
     Nevask -  

[edit] Group D

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 7-8
  1  Dynamite 311  
  1  Tobias Marrik 65       May 17-18
      5  Dynamite 279  
  April 7-8       5  Koinu-kun 130    
  2  Oreo 180          
  2  Koinu-kun 211          
       Dynamite  
  April 7-8        DiNGO  
  3  Sydney 250        
  3  Diesel 134       May 17-18      
      6  Sydney 161      
  April 7-8       6  DiNGO 249  
  4  DiNGO 221    
  4  Silver 168
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 3-4
  L1  Tobias Marrik 125     June 2-3
  L2  Oreo 187     L6  Sydney 205  
     Oreo 102      
  May 3-4        Sydney  
  L3  Diesel 142     June 2-3        Silver  
  L4  Silver 180     L5  Koinu-kun 124    
     Silver 185  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 7-8
  7  Braille 111  
  7  Sage Jackal 269       May 17-18
      11  Sage Jackal 156  
  April 7-8       11  Kellogg Collie 252    
  8  Bit Shepherd 112          
  8  Kellogg Collie 279          
       Kellogg Collie  
  April 7-8        Rock-It Wolf  
  9  Blooper 183        
  9  Rock-It Wolf 209       May 17-18      
      12  Rock-It Wolf 237      
  April 7-8       12  Sasho Windfeather 176  
  10  Azurin 104    
  10  Sasho Windfeather 280
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 3-4
  L7  Braille 99     June 2-3
  L8  Bit Shepherd 226     L12  Sasho Windfeather 173  
     Bit Shepherd 135      
  May 3-4        Sasho Windfeather  
  L9  Blooper 227     June 2-3        Sage Jackal  
  L10  Azurin 104     L11  Sage Jackal 178    
     Blooper 132  

[edit] Group E

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 9-10
  1  Tatonga 202  
  1  Taren 132       May 19-20
      5  Tatonga 227  
  April 9-10       5  Palmer Husky 127    
  2  Palmer Husky 188          
  2  Tyler Foxgood 138          
       Tatonga  
  April 9-10        Crosspaws  
  3  Victoria 165        
  3  Kahlua 162       May 19-20      
      6  Victoria 110      
  April 9-10       6  CrossPaws 233  
  4  Delilah 67    
  4  CrossPaws 265
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 5-6
  L1  Taren 201     June 4-5
  L2  Tyler Foxgood 116     L6  Victoria 96  
     Taren 170      
  May 5-6        Taren  
  L3  Kahlua 230     June 4-5        Palmer Husky  
  L4  Delilah 80     L5  Palmer Husky 171    
     Kahlua 83  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 9-10
  7  Cornwall 105  
  7  Dallas 227       May 19-20
      11  Dallas 288  
  April 9-10       11  Tundra 57    
  8  Tundra 162          
  8  Canusky 158          
       Dallas  
  April 9-10        Keenora  
  9  Russ 150        
  9  Keenora 178       May 19-20      
      12  Keenora 219      
  April 9-10       12  Candy 125  
  10  Candy 258    
  10  Groggy Fox 68
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 5-6
  L7  Cornwall 192     June 4-5
  L8  Canusky 117     L12  Candy 146  
     Cornwall 117      
  May 5-6        Candy  
  L9  Russ 255     June 4-5        Russ  
  L10  Groggy Fox 54     L11  Tundra 64    
     Russ 187  

[edit] Group F

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 9-10
  1  Sammy Stripes 133  
  1  Taxi 197       May 19-20
      5  Taxi 192  
  April 26-27 (*)       5  Kataru 153    
  2  Orla Westie 117          
  2  Kataru 201          
       Taxi  
  April 9-10        Frappuccino  
  3  Frappuccino 206        
  3  Vegaguy 127       May 19-20      
      6  Frappuccino 190      
  April 9-10       6  Walden 169  
  4  Dex 150    
  4  Walden 179
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 5-6
  L1  Sammy Stripes 182     June 4-5
  L2  Orla Westie 138     L6  Walden 170  
     Sammy Stripes 95      
  May 5-6        Walden  
  L3  Vegaguy 140     June 4-5        Dex  
  L4  Dex 182     L5  Kataru 122    
     Dex 144  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 9-10
  7  Snitcher 124  
  7  Caspian 210       May 19-20
      11  Caspian 308  
  April 9-10       11  Firebird 52    
  8  Firebird 172          
  8  Taba 152          
       Caspian  
  April 9-10        Minstrel  
  9  Spunky 191        
  9  Isis 144       May 19-20      
      12  Spunky 149      
  April 9-10       12  Minstrel 206  
  10  Minstrel 207    
  10  Drakien 127
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 5-6
  L7  Snitcher 243     June 4-5
  L8  Taba 67     L12  Spunky 142  
     Snitcher 121      
  May 5-6        Spunky  
  L9  Isis 177     June 4-5        Isis  
  L10  Drakien 130     L11  Firebird 74    
     Isis 177  

(*) - The original matchup between Orla Westie and Kataru on April 9-10 (which Kataru won 252-72) was declared void due to a problem with the photo server.

[edit] Group G

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 12-13
  1  Crygus 256  
  1  Pepper Pup 148       May 19-20
      5  Crygus 146  
  April 12-13       5  Flux 205    
  2  Flux 276          
  2  Kaebora Gunbunny 120          
       Flux  
  April 12-13        JTigerclaw  
  3  Arex & Strawberry 231        
  3  Aerak 170       May 19-20      
      6  Arex & Strawberry 159      
  April 12-13       6  JTigerclaw 192  
  4  JTigerclaw 274    
  4  Mozee Otter 132
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 5-6
  L1  Pepper Pup 173     June 4-5
  L2  Kaebora Gunbunny 147     L6  Arex & Strawberry 161  
     Pepper Pup 108      
  May 5-6        Arex & Strawberry  
  L3  Aerak 206     June 4-5        Crygus  
  L4  Mozee Otter 111     L5  Crygus 132    
     Aerak 131  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 12-13
  7  Spook 318  
  7  TAC 90       May 19-20
      11  Spook 263  
  April 12-13       11  Cage 93    
  8  Cage 219          
  8  Cedar Rabbit 173          
       Spook  
  April 12-13        Daisuke Husky  
  9  Daisuke Husky 210        
  9  Doryuu 195       May 19-20      
      12  Daisuke Husky 229      
  April 12-13       12  Flagstaff 117  
  10  Flagstaff 317    
  10  Robodobie 81
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 5-6
  L7  TAC 148     June 4-5
  L8  Cedar Rabbit 156     L12  Flagstaff 167  
     Cedar Rabbit 94      
  May 5-6        Flagstaff  
  L9  Doryuu 245     June 4-5        Doryuu  
  L10  Robodobie 65     L11  Cage 102    
     Doryuu 154  

[edit] Group H

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 12-13
  1  Foxplay 213  
  1  Machozi 187       May 19-20
      5  Foxplay 243  
  April 12-13       5  Cocoa 103    
  2  Cozamalotl 178          
  2  Cocoa 213          
       Foxplay  
  April 12-13        Leo (Bluewolf)  
  3  Greg the Husky 76        
  3  Leo (Bluewolf) 321       May 19-20      
      6  Leo (Bluewolf) 205      
  April 12-13       6  Zak 153  
  4  Gauge 105    
  4  Zak 299
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 5-6
  L1  Machozi 216     June 4-5
  L2  Cozamalotl 92     L6  Zak 155  
     Machozi 109      
  May 5-6        Zak  
  L3  Greg the Husky 107     June 4-5        Cocoa  
  L4  Gauge 198     L5  Cocoa 141    
     Gauge 113  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 12-13
  7  Radjin 181  
  7  Lucifur 225       May 19-20
      11  Lucifur 182  
  April 12-13       11  LMNOP 175    
  8  Fuzz Wolf 104          
  8  LMNOP 304          
       Lucifur  
  April 12-13        Tumbleweed Coyote  
  9  Aiden Raccoon 183        
  9  Shino 210       May 19-20      
      12  Shino 94      
  April 12-13       12  Tumbleweed Coyote 263  
  10  Frost Wolfdog 96    
  10  Tumbleweed Coyote 308
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 5-6
  L7  Radjin 241     June 4-5
  L8  Fuzz Wolf 71     L12  Shino 87  
     Radjin 165      
  May 5-6        Radjin  
  L9  Aiden Raccoon 114     June 4-5        LMNOP  
  L10  Frost Wolfdog 196     L11  LMNOP 159    
     Frost Wolfdog 107  

[edit] Group I

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 14-15
  1  Manda Panda 292  
  1  Garrodor 107       May 21-22
      5  Manda Panda 237  
  April 14-15       5  Ra-Fluffsky 71    
  2  Ceruno Werewolf 41          
  2  Ra-Fluffsky 336          
       Manda Panda  
  April 14-15        Marley  
  3  Marley 305        
  3  Goldenwolf 85       May 21-22      
      6  Marley 208      
  April 14-15       6  Champ 105  
  4  Champ 208    
  4  Luciole 175
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 7-8
  L1  Garrodor 262     June 7-8
  L2  Ceruno Werewolf 20     L6  Champ 126  
     Garrodor 149      
  May 7-8        Garrodor  
  L3  Goldenwolf 119     June 7-8        Luciole  
  L4  Luciole 162     L5  Ra-Fluffsky 116    
     Luciole 152  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 14-15
  7  Merlot Otterpop 76  
  7  Amran 320       May 21-22
      11  Amran 207  
  April 14-15       11  Tyler Thylacine 110    
  8  Malibu & Kahlua 174          
  8  Tyler Thylacine 211          
       Amran  
  April 14-15        BooBooBunny  
  9  Rukario 160        
  9  BooBooBunny 230       May 21-22      
      12  BooBooBunny 182      
  April 14-15       12  Tsuyoto 128  
  10  Tsuyoto 279    
  10  Alice Woofer 100
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 7-8
  L7  Merlot Otterpop 84     June 7-8
  L8  Malibu & Kahlua 195     L12  Tsuyoto 96  
     Malibu & Kahlua 177      
  May 7-8        Malibu & Kahlua  
  L9  Rukario 200     June 7-8        Tyler Thylacine  
  L10  Alice Woofer 84     L11  Tyler Thylacine 182    
     Rukario 110  

[edit] Group J

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 14-15
  1  Cyrus 238  
  1  Cashew 146       May 21-22
      5  Cyrus 132  
  April 14-15       5  Rarakie 175    
  2  Ichi Black 72          
  2  Rarakie 312          
       Rarakie  
  April 14-15        Moxie Foxie  
  3  Moxie Foxie 303        
  3  Jax 84       May 21-22      
      6  Moxie Foxie 200      
  April 14-15       6  Solstice Leopard 106  
  4  Solstice Leopard 318    
  4  Flavius the Fox 62
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 7-8
  L1  Cashew 197     June 7-8
  L2  Ichi Black 84     L6  Solstice Leopard 145  
     Cashew 137      
  May 7-8        Solstice Leopard  
  L3  Jax 185     June 7-8        Cyrus  
  L4  Flavius the Fox 86     L5  Cyrus 199    
     Jax 77  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 14-15
  7  Hilahila 335  
  7  Loki 40       May 21-22
      11  Hilahila 83  
  April 14-15       11  Duke 234    
  8  Zeitgeist 152          
  8  Duke 242          
       Duke  
  April 14-15        Kojac Husky  
  9  Sugar 133        
  9  Raptor Red 254       May 21-22      
      12  Raptor Red 147      
  April 14-15       12  Kojac Husky 163  
  10  Kojac Husky 342    
  10  Kallikai 44
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 7-8
  L7  Loki 37     June 7-8
  L8  Zeitgeist 241     L12  Raptor Red 145  
     Zeitgeist 146      
  May 7-8        Zeitgeist  
  L9  Sugar 203     June 7-8        Hilahila  
  L10  Kallikai 63     L11  Hilahila 156    
     Sugar 119  

[edit] Group K

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 16-17
  1  L.T. 92  
  1  Oz Kangaroo 263       May 21-22
      5  Oz Kangaroo 131  
  April 16-17       5  Lace 185    
  2  Smartie 64          
  2  Lace 294          
       Lace  
  April 16-17        Kaiya Softpaw  
  3  Paul Shepherd 84        
  3  Kaiya Softpaw 266       May 21-22      
      6  Kaiya Softpaw 222      
  April 16-17       6  Pupsicle 93  
  4  Pupsicle 268    
  4  T.H. Squirrel 83
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 7-8
  L1  L.T. 149     June 7-8
  L2  Smartie 122     L6  Pupsicle 165  
     L.T. 102      
  May 7-8        Pupsicle  
  L3  Paul Shepherd 200     June 7-8        Oz Kangaroo  
  L4  T.H. Squirrel 84     L5  Oz Kangaroo 189    
     Paul Shepherd 90  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 16-17
  7  Jase Husky 222  
  7  Jaffet 142       May 21-22
      11  Jase Husky 232  
  April 16-17       11  Kiowolf 89    
  8  Dragon 48          
  8  Kiowolf 302          
       Jase Husky  
  April 16-17        Pistol Pup  
  9  Scabrous Vermicelli 160        
  9  Crash the Dog 194       May 21-22      
      12  Crash the Dog 137      
  April 16-17       12  Pistol Pup 192  
  10  Aura Moser 75    
  10  Pistol Pup 277
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 7-8
  L7  Jaffet 241     June 7-8
  L8  Dragon 35     L12  Crash the Dog 132  
     Jaffet 149      
  May 7-8        Jaffet  
  L9  Scabrous Vermicelli 195     June 7-8        Kiowolf  
  L10  Aura Moser 94     L11  Kiowolf 147    
     Scabrous Vermicelli 132  

[edit] Group L

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 16-17
  1  Dbruin 104  
  1  Edmund 246       May 21-22
      5  Edmund 190  
  April 16-17       5  Okwaho 120    
  2  Tristan Husky 118          
  2  Okwaho 225          
       Edmund  
  April 16-17        Keowolf  
  3  Keowolf 261        
  3  Daemeon 79       May 21-22      
      6  Keowolf 155      
  April 16-17       6  Stompy 149  
  4  Axel Wolf 80    
  4  Stompy 266
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 7-8
  L1  Dbruin 159     June 7-8
  L2  Tristan Husky 115     L6  Stompy 174  
     Dbruin 107      
  May 7-8        Stompy  
  L3  Daemeon 214     June 7-8        Okwaho  
  L4  Axel Wolf 60     L5  Okwaho 172    
     Daemeon 98  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 16-17
  7  Leka 95  
  7  Beefcake 252       May 21-22
      11  Beefcake 140  
  April 16-17       11  TaunTaun 169    
  8  Amethyst 138          
  8  TaunTaun 217          
       TaunTaun  
  April 16-17        Scape Goat  
  9  Cadbury the Alien 59        
  9  Clementine 286       May 21-22      
      12  Clementine 142      
  April 16-17       12  Scape Goat 186  
  10  Bryagh 118    
  10  Scape Goat 245
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 7-8
  L7  Leka 77     June 7-8
  L8  Amethyst 200     L12  Clementine 192  
     Amethyst 99      
  May 7-8        Clementine  
  L9  Cadbury the Alien 78     June 7-8        Beefcake  
  L10  Bryagh 205     L11  Beefcake 171    
     Bryagh 117  

[edit] Group M

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 19-20
  1  Saerak 280  
  1  Foxwell 150       May 24-25
      5  'Saerak 288  
  April 19-20       5  Knight Wolf 68    
  2  Radium 137          
  2  Knight Wolf 271          
       Saerak  
  April 19-20        Neo PanTyger  
  3  Neo PanTyger 256        
  3  Purpleski 175       May 24-25      
      6  Neo PanTyger 238      
  April 19-20       6  Rummage Raccoon 137  
  4  Wilson T. Longtail 177    
  4  Rummage Raccoon 252
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 10-11
  L1  Foxwell 216     June 9-10
  L2  Radium 96     L6  Rummage Raccoon 150  
     Foxwell 168      
  May 10-11        Foxwell  
  L3  Purpleski 181     June 9-10        Purpleski  
  L4  Wilson T. Longtail 135     L5  Knight Wolf 101    
     Purpleski 193  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 19-20
  7  Balto Woof 360  
  7  R'tan Weyrleader 61       May 24-25
      11  Balto Woof 170  
  April 19-20       11  Duncan the Dog 203    
  8  Duncan the Dog 227          
  8  XavierWoof 203          
       Duncan the Dog  
  April 19-20        Lucky Wolf  
  9  Frost Bolt Husky 84        
  9  Snirf 329       May 24-25      
      12  Snirf 185      
  April 19-20       12  Lucky Wolf 189  
  10  Lil Chi Wolf 90    
  10  Lucky Wolf 336
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 10-11
  L7  R'tan Weyrleader 30     June 9-10
  L8  XavierWoof 274     L12  Snirf 153  
     XavierWoof 154      
  May 10-11        XavierWoof  
  L9  Frost Bolt Husky 151     June 9-10        Balto Woof  
  L10  Lil Chi Wolf 140     L11  Balto Woof 222    
     Frost Bolt Husky 80  

[edit] Group N

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 19-20
  1  Cash 209  
  1  Shay 212       May 24-25
      5  Shay 206  
  April 19-20       5  Vega 152    
  2  Xale 174          
  2  Vega 233          
       Shay  
  April 19-20        Juno  
  3  Avery 179        
  3  Sigma Wolf 233       May 24-25      
      6  Sigma Wolf 165      
  April 19-20       6  Juno 198  
  4  Nemeus 184    
  4  Juno 238
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 10-11
  L1  Cash 189     June 9-10
  L2  Xale 118     L6  Sigma Wolf 117  
     Cash 194      
  May 10-11        Cash  
  L3  Avery 118     June 9-10        Vega  
  L4  Nemeus 192     L5  Vega 159    
     Nemeus 142  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 19-20
  7  Rubix 289  
  7  LeAska 118       May 24-25
      11  Rubix 186  
  April 19-20       11  Foxglove Fennec 187    
  8  Nikoli 151          
  8  Foxglove Fennec 270          
       Foxglove Fennec  
  April 19-20        Beef Jerky  
  9  Beef Jerky 240        
  9  Poncho 188       May 24-25      
      12  Beef Jerky 290      
  April 19-20       12  Rudo Fennec 85  
  10  Rudo Fennec 252    
  10  Syberfox Wolfbane 146
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 10-11
  L7  LeAska 88     June 9-10
  L8  Nikoli 206     L12  Rudo Fennec 101  
     Nikoli 197      
  May 10-11        Nikoli  
  L9  Poncho 264     June 9-10        Poncho  
  L10  Syberfox Wolfbane 44     L11  Rubix 120    
     Poncho 190  

[edit] Group O

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 21-22
  1  Jai Dingo 279  
  1  Silent Ravyn 154       May 24-25
      5  Jai Dingo 250  
  April 21-22       5  Kootenay 119    
  2  Moxie Husky 176          
  2  Kootenay 237          
       Jai Dingo  
  April 21-22        Ford Shepherd  
  3  Kaji 143        
  3  Ford Shepherd 288       May 24-25      
      6  Ford Shepherd 272      
  April 21-22       6  Sonus 88  
  4  Sonus 317    
  4  Renegade Skunk 99
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 10-11
  L1  Silent Ravyn 244     June 9-10
  L2  Moxie Husky 67     L6  Sonus 111  
     Silent Ravyn 187      
  May 10-11        Silent Ravyn  
  L3  Kaji 250     June 9-10        Kaji  
  L4  Renegade Skunk 58     L5  Kootenay 136    
     Kaji 161  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 21-22
  7  Evil Duncan 301  
  7  Venga Badger 124       May 24-25
      11  Evil Duncan 223  
  April 21-22       11  Cheeto 143    
  8  Milo 198          
  8  Cheeto 221          
       Evil Duncan  
  April 21-22        Che  
  9  Che 294        
  9  Bailey 124       May 24-25      
      12  Che 205      
  April 21-22       12  Bit 153  
  10  Bit 219    
  10  Shuri 192
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 10-11
  L7  Venga Badger 121     June 9-10
  L8  Milo 191     L12  Bit 160  
     Milo 142      
  May 10-11        Bit  
  L9  Bailey 128     June 9-10        Cheeto  
  L10  Shuri 169     L11  Cheeto 173    
     Shuri 115  

[edit] Group P

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 21-22
  1  Admiral 107  
  1  Fizz 306       May 24-25
      5  Fizz 209  
  April 21-22       5  Mune Arctic Fox 144    
  2  Kelton Raccoon 206          
  2  Mune Arctic Fox 208          
       Fizz  
  April 21-22        Roger A. Fox  
  3  Autumn 154        
  3  Sprocket 257       May 24-25      
      6  Sprocket 134      
  April 21-22       6  Roger A. Fox 229  
  4  Roger A. Fox 360    
  4  Frostscar 60
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 10-11
  L1  Admiral 121     June 9-10
  L2  Kelton Raccoon 180     L6  Sprocket 164  
     Kelton Raccoon 132      
  May 10-11        Sprocket  
  L3  Autumn 219     June 9-10        Mune Arctic Fox  
  L4  Frostscar 81     L5  Mune Arctic Fox 148    
     Autumn 147  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 21-22
  7  Sadie Lee Schnauzer 210  
  7  Vin 214       May 24-25
      11  Vin 107  
  April 21-22       11  Squeaky 270    
  8  Haku Kitty 122          
  8  Squeaky 306          
       Squeaky  
  April 21-22        Sat Rat  
  9  Chelsea 211        
  9  Arbuncle 204       May 24-25      
      12  Chelsea 173      
  April 21-22       12  Sat Rat 192  
  10  Sat Rat 265    
  10  Max Lyon 159
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 10-11
  L7  Sadie Lee Schnauzer 123     June 9-10
  L8  Haku Kitty 182     L12  Chelsea 131  
     Haku Kitty 166      
  May 10-11        Haku Kitty  
  L9  Arbuncle 192     June 9-10        Vin  
  L10  Max Lyon 110     L11  Vin 174    
     Arbuncle 130  

[edit] Group Q

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 23-24
  1  Shadow 147  
  1  Naki 184       May 26-27
      5  Naki 148  
  April 23-24       5  Topfox 180    
  2  Hypr 71          
  2  Topfox 262          
       Topfox  
  April 23-24        Silent Wolf  
  3  Finnish Fox 231        
  3  Doppler 107       May 26-27      
      6  Finnish Fox 123      
  April 23-24       6  Silent Wolf 214  
  4  Silent Wolf 192    
  4  Thistle 162
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 12-13
  L1  Shadow 192     June 11-12
  L2  Hypr 84     L6  Finnish Fox 163  
     Shadow 92      
  May 12-13        Finnish Fox  
  L3  Doppler 64     June 11-12        Thistle  
  L4  Thistle 220     L5  Naki 83    
     Thistle 171  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 23-24
  7  Pica 57  
  7  Scooter Squirrel 281       May 26-27
      11  Scooter Squirrel 273  
  April 23-24       11  Tsune Murasame 66    
  8  Atpaw 132          
  8  Tsune Murasame 203          
       Scooter Squirrel  
  April 23-24        Fuji  
  9  Arinmal 203        
  9  DrummerFox 130       May 26-27      
      12  Arinmal 144      
  April 23-24       12  Fuji 188  
  10  Fuji 262    
  10  Rathkin 72
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 12-13
  L7  Pica 152     June 11-12
  L8  Atpaw 131     L12  Arinmal 170  
     Pica 77      
  May 12-13        Arinmal  
  L9  DrummerFox 168     June 11-12        Tsune Murasame  
  L10  Rathkin 101     L11  Tsune Murasame 164    
     DrummerFox 77  

[edit] Group R

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 23-24
  1  Bacon Coyote 230  
  1  Kiyo 117       May 26-27
      5  Bacon Coyote 238  
  April 23-24       5  Cyan Fur Moana 95    
  2  Cyan Fur Moana 168          
  2  Max Raltir 158          
       Bacon Coyote  
  April 23-24        Natalie  
  3  Ikari 113        
  3  Natalie 227       May 26-27      
      6  Natalie 190      
  April 23-24       6  Xavier Von Rottie 149  
  4  Xavier Von Rottie 200    
  4  Brighton 141
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 12-13
  L1  Kiyo 157     June 11-12
  L2  Max Raltir 119     L6  Xavier Von Rottie 154  
     Kiyo 107      
  May 12-13        Xavier Von Rottie  
  L3  Ikari 118     June 11-12        Brighton  
  L4  Brighton 160     L5  Cyan Fur Moana 85    
     Brighton 159  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 23-24
  7  Crush 147  
  7  JD Puppy 211       May 26-27
      11  JD Puppy 181  
  April 23-24       11  Lucky Coyote 172    
  8  Chingado 139          
  8  Lucky Coyote 217          
       JD Puppy  
  April 23-24        Twitch Da Woof  
  9  Rowsdower 131        
  9  Sardonis 211       May 26-27      
      12  Sardonis 119      
  April 23-24       12  Twitch Da Woof 219  
  10  Twitch Da Woof 272    
  10  Dark Prime 81
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 12-13
  L7  Crush 119     June 11-12
  L8  Chingado 161     L12  Sardonis 108  
     Chingado 142      
  May 12-13        Chingado  
  L9  Rowsdower 143     June 11-12        Lucky Coyote  
  L10  Dark Prime 134     L11  Lucky Coyote 174    
     Rowsdower 95  

[edit] Group S

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 26-27
  1  Pensive 138  
  1  DeSoto 258       May 26-27
      5  DeSoto 218  
  April 26-27       5  Woofer 117    
  2  Stormwolf 133          
  2  Woofer 250          
       DeSoto  
  April 26-27        Cake  
  3  Cake 212        
  3  Dale 178       May 26-27      
      6  Cake 191      
  April 26-27       6  Croc 151  
  4  Toxic Bunny 58    
  4  Croc 327
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 12-13
  L1  Pensive 153     June 11-12
  L2  Stormwolf 128     L6  Croc 147  
     Pensive 112      
  May 12-13        Croc  
  L3  Dale 243     June 11-12        Dale  
  L4  Toxic Bunny 29     L5  Woofer 110    
     Dale 139  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 26-27
  7  Roan 219  
  7  Chase 177       May 26-27
      11  Roan 243  
  April 26-27       11  Nekomon 102    
  8  Nekomon 221          
  8  Klickitat 169          
       Roan  
  April 26-27        Frisbee  
  9  Frisbee 343        
  9  Sago 61       May 26-27      
      12  Frisbee 273      
  April 26-27       12  Tseatah 71  
  10  Tseatah 201    
  10  Nugget 175
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 12-13
  L7  Chase 201     June 11-12
  L8  Klickitat 83     L12  Tseatah 105  
     Chase 154      
  May 12-13        Chase  
  L9  Sago 130     June 11-12        Nekomon  
  L10  Nugget 143     L11  Nekomon 136    
     Nugget 124  

[edit] Group T

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 26-27
  1  Sniffer Husky 315  
  1  Locadocoon 66       May 26-27
      5  Sniffer Husky 139  
  April 26-27       5  Jackiedog 197    
  2  Jackiedog 247          
  2  Sairys 145          
       Jackiedog  
  April 26-27        Mannheim  
  3  Denso 139        
  3  ArtySkox 241       May 26-27      
      6  ArtySkox 153      
  April 26-27       6  Mannheim 180  
  4  Mannheim 222    
  4  Wintergreen 158
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 12-13
  L1  Locadocoon 49     June 11-12
  L2  Sairys 223     L6  ArtySkox 114  
     Sairys 138      
  May 12-13        Sairys  
  L3  Denso 121     June 11-12        Sniffer Husky  
  L4  Wintergreen 146     L5  Sniffer Husky 134    
     Wintergreen 123  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 26-27
  7  Hallet 204  
  7  Terminotter 158       May 26-27
      11  Hallet 121  
  April 26-27       11  CB Bunnyroo 212    
  8  CB Bunnyroo 219          
  8  Bitzer 160          
       CB Bunnyroo  
  April 26-27        Felony Boat  
  9  Arf 119        
  9  Cathlamet 247       May 26-27      
      12  Cathlamet 154      
  April 26-27       12  Felony Boat 180  
  10  Omi 117    
  10  Felony Boat 266
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 12-13
  L7  Terminotter 117     June 11-12
  L8  Bitzer 161     L12  Cathlamet 139  
     Bitzer 111      
  May 12-13        Cathlamet  
  L9  Arf 148     June 11-12        Hallet  
  L10  Omi 134     L11  Hallet 122    
     Arf 120  

[edit] Group U

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 28-29
  1  Bucktown Tiger 259  
  1  Exile Huscoon 135       May 31 - June 1
      5  Bucktown Tiger 205  
  April 28-29       5  Notch 174    
  2  Notch 211          
  2  Titana Crotu (V2) 160          
       Bucktown Tiger  
  April 28-29        Rammstein  
  3  Subbycoon 164        
  3  Pepper 210       May 31 - June 1      
      6  Pepper 106      
  April 28-29       6  Rammstein 258  
  4  Rammstein 313    
  4  Nihil 58
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 14-15
  L1  Exile Huscoon 126     June 14-15
  L2  Titana Crotu (V2) 126     L6  Pepper 119  
     Exile Huscoon
 Titana Crotu (V2)
91
97
     
  May 14-15        Pepper  
  L3  Subbycoon 152     June 14-15        Notch  
  L4  Nihil 98     L5  Notch 190    
     Subbycoon 109  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 28-29
  7  Darktiger 159  
  7  Byakko 216       May 31 - June 1
      11  Byakko 194  
  April 28-29       11  Jack Tar 160    
  8  Jack Tar 279          
  8  Growl Coon 85          
       Byakko  
  April 28-29        Sinatra  
  9  Blackheart Lycia 108        
  9  Dean Wilson 250       May 31 - June 1      
      12  Dean Wilson 115      
  April 28-29       12  Sinatra 250  
  10  North CoyDog 181    
  10  Sinatra 204
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 14-15
  L7  Darktiger 181     June 14-15
  L8  Growl Coon 69     L12  Dean Wilson 134  
     Darktiger 157      
  May 14-15        Darktiger  
  L9  Blackheart Lycia 35     June 14-15        North CoyDog  
  L10  North CoyDog 211     L11  Jack Tar 119    
     North CoyDog 175  

[edit] Group V

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 28-29
  1  Furball 161  
  1  Te' 212       May 31 - June 1
      5  Te' 257  
  April 28-29       5  Cosmo 88    
  2  Fursuit Withdrawn 178          
  2  Cosmo 187          
       Te'  
  April 28-29        Joshua  
  3  Wolfknight 119        
  3  Camper 248       May 31 - June 1      
      6  Camper 132      
  April 28-29       6  Joshua 231  
  4  Woofers Hayes 130    
  4  Joshua 249
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 14-15
  L1  Furball 187     June 14-15
  L2  Harlequin KanCoon * 57     L6  Camper 116  
     Furball 176      
  May 14-15        Furball  
  L3  Wolfknight 72     June 14-15        Woofers Hayes  
  L4  Woofers Hayes 172     L5  Cosmo 139    
     Woofers Hayes 149  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 28-29
  7  Squip 198  
  7  Nougat 169       May 31 - June 1
      11  Squip 118  
  April 28-29       11  Greifer 253    
  8  Dooey 126          
  8  Greifer 258          
       Greifer  
  April 28-29        Tricky Pomeranian  
  9  Tricky Pomeranian 251        
  9  Onai 117       May 31 - June 1      
      12  Tricky Pomeranian 300      
  April 28-29       12  Kitty 46  
  10  Kitty 199    
  10  Altrus Fox 154
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 14-15
  L7  Nougat 107     June 14-15
  L8  Dooey 139     L12  Kitty 41  
     Dooey 248      
  May 14-15        Dooey  
  L9  Onai 189     June 14-15        Squip  
  L10  Altrus Fox 46     L11  Squip 178    
     Onai 109  

(*) Harlequin KanCoon filled the withdrawn fursuit spot by winning 128-93 over Gixxer in a special play-in matchup.

[edit] Group W

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 30 - May 1
  1  Siku Wolf 204  
  1  Chuckles Hyena 132       May 31 - June 1
      5  Siku Wolf 117  
  April 30 - May 1       5   Baron 236    
  2   Baron 258          
  2  Virgil the HuskyDragon 77          
       Baron  
  April 30 - May 1        Cary Caribou  
  3  Syberfox Wolfbane v2 84        
  3  Cary Caribou 254       May 31 - June 1      
      6  Cary Caribou 289      
  April 30 - May 1       6  Razz 69  
  4  Razz 202    
  4  Soma 116
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 14-15
  L1  Chuckles Hyena 140     June 14-15
  L2  Virgil the HuskyDragon 108     L6  Razz 124  
     Chuckles Hyena 166      
  May 14-15        Chuckles Hyena  
  L3  Syberfox Wolfbane v2 191     June 14-15        Siku Wolf  
  L4  Soma 49     L5  Siku Wolf 145    
     Syberfox Wolfbane v2 139  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 30 - May 1
  7  Shayzo 104  
  7  Anjin Otter 221       May 31 - June 1
      11  Anjin Otter 216  
  April 30 - May 1       11  Midwest Cougar 131    
  8  Feles Aerius 132          
  8  Midwest Cougar 188          
       Anjin Otter  
  April 30 - May 1        Terkwolf  
  9  Diz 103        
  9  Ghali 227       May 31 - June 1      
      12  Ghali 153      
  April 30 - May 1       12  Terkwolf 206  
  10  Terkwolf 299    
  10  Noble Wolf 44
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 14-15
  L7  Shayzo 128     June 14-15
  L8  Feles Aerius 111     L12  Ghali 158  
     Shayzo 131      
  May 14-15        Ghali  
  L9  Diz 160     June 14-15        Midwest Cougar  
  L10  Noble Wolf 84     L11  Midwest Cougar 167    
     Diz 116  

[edit] Group X

  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 30 - May 1
  1  Frostcat 54  
  1  Skroy 286       May 31 - June 1
      5  Skroy 197  
  April 30 - May 1       5  Ciro 168    
  2  Ciro 214          
  2  Zets Raccoon 118          
       Skroy  
  April 30 - May 1        KoOkY!  
  3  Sachi Coon 86        
  3  Dodger 244       May 31 - June 1      
      6  Dodger 166      
  April 30 - May 1       6  KoOkY! 201  
  4  Lupercus 43    
  4  KoOkY! 288
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 14-15
  L1  Frostcat 45     June 14-15
  L2  Zets Raccoon 204     L6  Dodger 171  
     Zets Raccoon 122      
  May 14-15        Dodger  
  L3  Sachi Coon 159     June 14-15        Ciro  
  L4  Lupercus 82     L5  Ciro 208    
     Sachi Coon 85  
  First Qualifier Round     Second Qualifier Round     First Round
                         
  Winner's Bracket
    April 30 - May 1
  7  Raven Wolf 77  
  7  Yuchi 255       May 31 - June 1
      11  Yuchi 177  
  April 30 - May 1       11  Huskers 196    
  8  Huskers 203          
  8  J.R. Schnauzer 135          
       Huskers  
  April 30 - May 1        Toby the Targh  
  9  Chef Sam 142        
  9  Toby the Targh 195       May 31 - June 1      
      12  Toby the Targh 184      
  April 30 - May 1       12  Amaretto 170  
  10  Amaretto 173    
  10  Binx Macaw 167
 
  Survival Bracket
    May 14-15
  L7  Raven Wolf 63     June 14-15
  L8  J.R. Schnauzer 184     L12  Amaretto 121  
     J.R. Schnauzer 169      
  May 14-15        J.R. Schnauzer  
  L9  Chef Sam 117     June 14-15        Yuchi  
  L10  Binx Macaw 132     L11  Yuchi 163    
     Binx Macaw 147  

[edit] References

  1. And the nominees are... - Stevie Maxwell,   fursuittourney (April 3, 2010)
  2. Tournament Update - Rhett Foxcoon -   fursuittourney (April 10, 2010)
  3. FFFF 2010 -- Round 1, Leg 10 -   fursuittourney (April 26, 2010)
  4. Triangle Division Regional Quarterfinals - Firestorm Six,   fursuittourney (July 13, 2010)
  5. Polls Closed -AND- Announcements -   fursuittourney (July 21, 2010)
  6. {FFFF 2007} Third Round, Day 1 includes reply by outrayjus and it and FFFF 2010 Round I, Leg I both say "Panda / Owned by Panda / Made by Arend Studios"
Personal tools